Image of Mini Max karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Mini Max – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 28 Michael HOUGHTON 14 08:56.28   0:37.93 14
2 69 Harry STEWARD 14 09:07.86 0:11.58 0:38.40 13
3 96 Josh READ 14 09:08.08 0:11.79 0:38.64 13
4 23 Jack CLAYDEN 14 09:12.68 0:16.40 0:38.59 14
5 51 George SANDERS 14 09:13.61 0:17.33 0:38.16 11
6 49 Albie ADAMS 14 09:13.77 0:17.48 0:38.26 11
7 63 Nathan CORSIAL 14 09:14.00 0:17.72 0:38.33 11
8 47 Inem COKER 14 09:14.53 0:18.25 0:38.98 12
9 55 Zack PARKER 14 09:14.70 0:18.42 0:38.27 11
10 70 Max CLARKE 14 09:15.16 0:18.88 0:38.30 13
11 53 George WILLIS 14 09:16.91 0:20.63 0:38.88 12
12 38 Lewis KENT 14 09:18.44 0:22.16 0:39.04 12
13 62 Oliver WHELAN 14 09:18.64 0:22.36 0:38.85 12
14 52 Jai NIJJAR 14 09:19.88 0:23.60 0:38.51 9
15 33 Jacob OSMAN 14 09:24.07 0:27.79 0:39.06 12
16 88 Harry WARREN 14 09:25.28 0:28.99 0:38.81 9
17 31 Samuel WILSON 14 09:27.07 0:30.79 0:38.72 11
18 43 Zak DAVEY 14 09:34.47 0:38.19 0:39.55 12
19 26 Danny ROBINSON 14 09:35.45 0:39.17 0:39.08 13
20 46 Jack RAWLES 14 09:35.99 0:39.70 0:38.93 8
21 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 6 04:01.33 -5:05.05 0:38.64 5
22 83 Jack BARTHOLOMEW 6 04:22.02 -5:25.73 0:39.33 2
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Mini Max – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 14 08:53.93   0:37.72 11
2 52 Jai NIJJAR 14 08:55.80 0:01.87 0:37.57 12
3 63 Nathan CORSIAL 14 08:57.41 0:03.48 0:37.80 9
4 51 George SANDERS 14 09:00.44 0:06.51 0:37.85 10
5 69 Harry STEWARD 14 09:00.70 0:06.77 0:37.96 14
6 26 Danny ROBINSON 14 09:07.98 0:14.05 0:38.48 13
7 70 Max CLARKE 14 09:08.15 0:14.22 0:38.04 11
8 28 Michael HOUGHTON 14 09:11.06 0:17.13 0:37.80 14
9 88 Harry WARREN 14 09:12.50 0:18.57 0:38.60 14
10 62 Oliver WHELAN 14 09:12.62 0:18.69 0:38.64 14
11 55 Zack PARKER 14 09:12.74 0:18.81 0:38.23 12
12 96 Josh READ 14 09:15.19 0:21.26 0:38.23 9
13 31 Samuel WILSON 14 09:16.46 0:22.53 0:38.95 12
14 47 Inem COKER 14 09:18.38 0:24.44 0:38.43 14
15 23 Jack CLAYDEN 14 09:21.48 0:27.55 0:38.47 8
16 33 Jacob OSMAN 14 09:21.49 0:27.56 0:38.82 14
17 38 Lewis KENT 14 09:24.60 0:30.67 0:38.93 12
18 53 George WILLIS 12 08:03.54 -1:09.61 0:38.86 12
19 83 Jack BARTHOLOMEW 10 06:46.62 -3:52.69 0:38.89 5
20 49 Albie ADAMS 5 03:24.35 -6:30.42 0:38.62 3
21 46 Jack RAWLES 3 02:05.50 -7:11.57 0:39.51 2
22 43 Zak DAVEY 0 0:01.94 -9:08.01 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Mini Max – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 14 08:57.26   0:37.64 11
2 28 Michael HOUGHTON 14 08:57.79 0:00.53 0:37.56 10
3 83 Jack BARTHOLOMEW 14 08:58.27 0:01.01 0:37.71 12
4 51 George SANDERS 14 08:58.68 0:01.42 0:37.84 14
5 55 Zack PARKER 14 08:59.05 0:01.79 0:37.76 14
6 70 Max CLARKE 14 08:59.31 0:02.05 0:37.82 13
7 49 Albie ADAMS 14 08:59.53 0:02.27 0:37.83 14
8 63 Nathan CORSIAL 14 08:59.73 0:02.47 0:37.78 11
9 69 Harry STEWARD 14 09:01.51 0:04.25 0:37.76 14
10 96 Josh READ 14 09:02.54 0:05.28 0:38.08 10
11 52 Jai NIJJAR 14 09:03.13 0:05.87 0:37.56 14
12 47 Inem COKER 14 09:08.12 0:10.86 0:38.53 7
13 26 Danny ROBINSON 14 09:10.20 0:12.94 0:38.58 13
14 33 Jacob OSMAN 14 09:14.64 0:17.38 0:38.73 5
15 31 Samuel WILSON 14 09:15.03 0:17.77 0:38.85 7
16 88 Harry WARREN 14 09:16.10 0:18.84 0:38.66 14
17 62 Oliver WHELAN 14 09:16.19 0:18.93 0:38.60 14
18 23 Jack CLAYDEN 14 09:18.59 0:21.33 0:38.25 14
19 38 Lewis KENT 14 09:20.35 0:23.09 0:38.61 7
20 46 Jack RAWLES 14 09:20.54 0:23.28 0:38.73 7
21 53 George WILLIS 14 09:20.67 0:23.41 0:38.59 10
22 43 Zak DAVEY 14 09:22.58 0:25.32 0:39.01 14
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Mini Max – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 28 Michael HOUGHTON 21 13:14.99   0:37.54 18
2 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 21 13:15.09 0:00.10 0:37.37 6
3 51 George SANDERS 21 13:20.52 0:05.53 0:37.71 17
4 69 Harry STEWARD 21 13:21.60 0:06.61 0:37.73 12
5 83 Jack BARTHOLOMEW 21 13:21.61 0:06.62 0:37.43 17
6 49 Albie ADAMS 21 13:23.19 0:08.20 0:37.76 9
7 63 Nathan CORSIAL 21 13:23.77 0:08.78 0:37.58 20
8 96 Josh READ 21 13:25.56 0:10.56 0:37.84 18
9 70 Max CLARKE 21 13:27.34 0:12.35 0:37.69 15
10 23 Jack CLAYDEN 21 13:33.50 0:18.51 0:38.08 10
11 88 Harry WARREN 21 13:34.25 0:19.26 0:38.00 13
12 47 Inem COKER 21 13:37.60 0:22.61 0:38.26 15
13 62 Oliver WHELAN 21 13:38.23 0:23.24 0:38.10 15
14 26 Danny ROBINSON 21 13:41.25 0:26.26 0:38.44 13
15 53 George WILLIS 21 13:42.18 0:27.19 0:38.43 15
16 52 Jai NIJJAR 21 13:42.32 0:27.33 0:37.42 21
17 38 Lewis KENT 21 13:47.77 0:32.78 0:38.59 20
18 33 Jacob OSMAN 21 13:47.77 0:32.78 0:38.70 7
19 46 Jack RAWLES 21 13:48.16 0:33.17 0:38.51 11
20 31 Samuel WILSON 21 13:50.58 0:35.58 0:38.55 11
21 43 Zak DAVEY 21 13:52.96 0:37.97 0:38.76 8
22 55 Zack PARKER 17 11:07.95 -3:52.96 0:37.98 12
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results