Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 99 Jack TAYLOR 14 08:40.47   0:36.71 9
2 61 Jamie MACK 14 08:41.70 0:01.23 0:36.66 9
3 27 Edward SMITH 14 08:44.67 0:04.20 0:36.70 9
4 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 14 08:46.10 0:05.63 0:36.73 9
5 43 Joshua HATTON 14 08:46.17 0:05.71 0:36.70 9
6 34 Jordan THORPE 14 08:46.56 0:06.10 0:36.62 8
7 28 Jack POWELL 14 08:47.28 0:06.81 0:36.90 8
8 78 Stephen CUTTS 14 08:47.42 0:06.96 0:36.78 8
9 65 Liam FERGUSON 14 08:47.61 0:07.15 0:36.63 9
10 32 Matthew LAMBERT 14 08:47.87 0:07.40 0:36.53 10
11 82 Chad SHINER 14 08:48.06 0:07.59 0:36.54 9
12 21 William FLETCHER 14 08:48.58 0:08.11 0:36.93 9
13 49 Jordan NALLET 14 08:50.30 0:09.84 0:36.93 9
14 69 Joseph ATTIPA 14 08:53.41 0:12.94 0:36.84 12
15 22 Jonathan HOEY 14 08:56.09 0:15.62 0:37.14 10
16 25 Samuel WARREN 14 08:58.58 0:18.11 0:37.36 9
17 46 Dylan BOWREY 14 08:58.94 0:18.47 0:37.24 11
18 83 Christopher DRENNAN 14 08:59.03 0:18.56 0:37.23 12
19 72 Thomas WASTELL 14 09:04.40 0:23.93 0:37.69 14
20 29 Teddie HARVEY 4 02:34.86 -7:54.39 0:37.55 4
21 31 Oliver ASTON-HIDE 2 01:24.01 -8:43.54 0:39.10 2
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 32 Matthew LAMBERT 15 09:12.57   0:36.46 8
2 43 Joshua HATTON 15 09:12.86 0:00.29 0:36.37 11
3 65 Liam FERGUSON 15 09:12.96 0:00.40 0:36.41 11
4 99 Jack TAYLOR 15 09:16.15 0:03.58 0:36.54 10
5 49 Jordan NALLET 15 09:16.43 0:03.86 0:36.73 9
6 82 Chad SHINER 15 09:17.29 0:04.73 0:36.58 14
7 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 15 09:17.98 0:05.42 0:36.67 9
8 29 Teddie HARVEY 15 09:23.13 0:10.56 0:37.01 8
9 69 Joseph ATTIPA 15 09:23.96 0:11.40 0:36.96 15
10 61 Jamie MACK 15 09:24.35 0:11.78 0:36.53 8
11 21 William FLETCHER 15 09:24.52 0:11.95 0:36.57 8
12 28 Jack POWELL 15 09:24.64 0:12.07 0:36.73 9
13 22 Jonathan HOEY 15 09:25.75 0:13.18 0:36.68 13
14 83 Christopher DRENNAN 15 09:27.73 0:15.16 0:37.05 9
15 27 Edward SMITH 15 09:37.01 0:24.44 0:36.49 11
16 34 Jordan THORPE 15 09:44.32 0:31.76 0:36.94 4
17 72 Thomas WASTELL 14 09:19.08 0:06.51 0:38.04 11
18 31 Oliver ASTON-HIDE 12 09:14.12 0:01.55 0:37.51 9
19 46 Dylan BOWREY 4 02:36.36 -7:23.79 0:38.04 3
20 25 Samuel WARREN 3 01:57.71 -8:45.14 0:38.14 3
21 78 Stephen CUTTS 0 0:01.02 -10:48.4 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 32 Matthew LAMBERT 14 08:37.35   0:36.46 11
2 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 14 08:37.52 0:00.17 0:36.54 9
3 65 Liam FERGUSON 14 08:37.76 0:00.41 0:36.42 12
4 78 Stephen CUTTS 14 08:37.94 0:00.60 0:36.43 12
5 82 Chad SHINER 14 08:38.37 0:01.03 0:36.50 13
6 99 Jack TAYLOR 14 08:40.84 0:03.50 0:36.65 12
7 43 Joshua HATTON 14 08:41.00 0:03.65 0:36.59 9
8 21 William FLETCHER 14 08:41.43 0:04.08 0:36.56 8
9 61 Jamie MACK 14 08:41.71 0:04.37 0:36.56 10
10 27 Edward SMITH 14 08:41.82 0:04.47 0:36.53 13
11 28 Jack POWELL 14 08:42.82 0:05.47 0:36.59 13
12 34 Jordan THORPE 14 08:42.99 0:05.64 0:36.46 10
13 49 Jordan NALLET 14 08:47.50 0:10.16 0:36.67 10
14 29 Teddie HARVEY 14 08:53.90 0:16.56 0:37.07 13
15 25 Samuel WARREN 14 08:55.15 0:17.80 0:37.50 11
16 22 Jonathan HOEY 14 08:55.41 0:18.06 0:37.10 10
17 69 Joseph ATTIPA 14 08:55.48 0:18.13 0:36.72 10
18 72 Thomas WASTELL 14 09:07.30 0:29.95 0:37.81 9
19 31 Oliver ASTON-HIDE 13 08:47.50 0:10.16 0:37.94 6
20 83 Christopher DRENNAN 5 03:15.46 -6:38.12 0:37.95 3
DNS 46 Dylan BOWREY 0 0:11.18 -9:33.84 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 32 Matthew LAMBERT 21 12:55.06   0:36.15 10
2 99 Jack TAYLOR 21 12:56.12 0:01.07 0:36.49 17
3 65 Liam FERGUSON 21 12:56.22 0:01.16 0:36.32 12
4 43 Joshua HATTON 21 12:56.46 0:01.40 0:36.42 12
5 27 Edward SMITH 21 12:56.73 0:01.68 0:36.28 10
6 49 Jordan NALLET 21 12:58.06 0:03.00 0:36.49 13
7 34 Jordan THORPE 21 13:00.10 0:05.05 0:36.41 12
8 61 Jamie MACK 21 12:56.59 0:01.54 0:36.34 17
9 21 William FLETCHER 21 13:00.28 0:05.22 0:36.40 19
10 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 21 13:00.87 0:05.82 0:36.34 21
11 78 Stephen CUTTS 21 13:01.13 0:06.07 0:36.29 19
12 82 Chad SHINER 21 13:04.09 0:09.03 0:36.35 14
13 28 Jack POWELL 21 13:04.30 0:09.24 0:36.50 12
14 69 Joseph ATTIPA 21 13:09.68 0:14.62 0:36.70 10
15 29 Teddie HARVEY 21 13:14.92 0:19.87 0:37.01 11
16 25 Samuel WARREN 21 13:17.51 0:22.46 0:37.24 10
17 31 Oliver ASTON-HIDE 21 13:21.72 0:26.67 0:37.21 20
18 22 Jonathan HOEY 21 13:23.14 0:28.09 0:36.84 16
DNS 46 Dylan BOWREY 0 0:12.54 -13:17.4 0:00.00 0
DNS 83 Christopher DRENNAN 0 25:07.85 12:12.80 0:00.00 0
DNS 72 Thomas WASTELL 0 25:15.64 12:20.59 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results