Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 13 09:16.41   0:42.04 13
2 66 William WOODS 13 09:16.69 0:00.28 0:42.14 10
3 95 Ethan ANDREWS 13 09:16.86 0:00.45 0:42.03 13
4 6 Aaron DRURY 13 09:16.94 0:00.54 0:41.83 11
5 27 Rory SMITH 13 09:21.05 0:04.64 0:42.30 13
6 54 Uzair MASTER 13 09:21.32 0:04.92 0:42.31 12
7 33 Thomas ROW 13 09:24.38 0:07.97 0:42.52 10
8 81 Dylan FROST 13 09:24.49 0:08.08 0:42.61 8
9 58 Matthew HAYDEN 13 09:24.85 0:08.44 0:42.84 5
10 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 13 09:25.15 0:08.75 0:42.66 8
11 71 William TREGURTHA 13 09:26.19 0:09.78 0:42.56 8
12 98 Harrison HUGGAN 13 09:26.27 0:09.86 0:42.25 11
13 16 Sam POWER 13 09:26.28 0:09.88 0:42.16 6
14 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 13 09:26.80 0:10.39 0:42.63 8
15 22 Rory HUDSON 13 09:27.20 0:10.79 0:42.54 9
16 79 Max WIETESKA 13 09:30.80 0:14.40 0:42.27 11
17 56 Richard CRISP 13 09:31.80 0:15.39 0:43.06 13
18 77 Bradley SHEARS 13 09:37.18 0:20.77 0:43.45 6
19 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 13 09:43.67 0:27.26 0:43.80 8
20 99 James BECKWITH 13 09:43.98 0:27.57 0:43.55 6
21 46 Karl PURANIK 13 09:44.15 0:27.74 0:43.23 9
22 50 Geri NICOSIA 13 09:54.38 0:37.97 0:44.45 13
23 26 Joe RENTON 12 09:30.50 0:14.09 0:45.81 10
DNS 51 Ben SCOTT 0 0:01.98 -10:45.5 0:00.00 0
DNS 78 Kieran WELSH 0 0:02.97 -10:46.5 0:00.00 0
DNS 32 Ronan GRAVES 0 0:04.91 -10:48.5 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 6 Aaron DRURY 13 09:10.97   0:41.88 11
2 16 Sam POWER 13 09:12.32 0:01.35 0:42.04 7
3 27 Rory SMITH 13 09:12.56 0:01.59 0:41.96 13
4 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 13 09:12.72 0:01.75 0:41.71 12
5 98 Harrison HUGGAN 13 09:16.12 0:05.15 0:42.12 7
6 54 Uzair MASTER 13 09:19.84 0:08.87 0:42.28 7
7 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 13 09:21.18 0:10.21 0:42.64 9
8 95 Ethan ANDREWS 13 09:23.52 0:12.55 0:42.28 9
9 33 Thomas ROW 13 09:23.85 0:12.88 0:42.80 8
10 56 Richard CRISP 13 09:24.27 0:13.30 0:42.80 7
11 66 William WOODS 13 09:26.24 0:15.28 0:42.14 8
12 58 Matthew HAYDEN 13 09:28.43 0:17.46 0:42.53 10
13 71 William TREGURTHA 13 09:31.46 0:20.49 0:42.67 13
14 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 13 09:31.82 0:20.85 0:42.48 11
15 79 Max WIETESKA 13 09:35.98 0:25.01 0:42.54 6
16 81 Dylan FROST 13 09:36.24 0:25.27 0:42.56 8
17 51 Ben SCOTT 13 09:36.39 0:25.42 0:42.51 8
18 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 13 09:41.42 0:30.46 0:44.03 9
19 99 James BECKWITH 13 09:43.42 0:32.45 0:43.40 8
20 77 Bradley SHEARS 13 09:43.79 0:32.83 0:43.48 13
21 32 Ronan GRAVES 13 09:45.20 0:34.23 0:43.79 13
22 46 Karl PURANIK 13 09:45.41 0:34.44 0:43.57 6
23 50 Geri NICOSIA 13 09:48.46 0:37.49 0:43.79 8
24 78 Kieran WELSH 12 09:21.30 0:10.34 0:44.50 11
25 26 Joe RENTON 12 09:30.38 0:19.41 0:45.36 6
26 22 Rory HUDSON 11 09:12.10 0:01.14 0:42.72 11
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Honda Cadet – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 6 Aaron DRURY 13 09:16.95   0:41.75 10
2 16 Sam POWER 13 09:17.82 0:00.87 0:41.98 12
3 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 13 09:17.93 0:00.98 0:41.88 11
4 27 Rory SMITH 13 09:18.16 0:01.21 0:42.01 12
5 98 Harrison HUGGAN 13 09:18.28 0:01.33 0:41.86 12
6 22 Rory HUDSON 13 09:23.48 0:06.52 0:42.47 8
7 79 Max WIETESKA 13 09:23.52 0:06.56 0:42.48 9
8 81 Dylan FROST 13 09:23.63 0:06.68 0:42.49 7
9 54 Uzair MASTER 13 09:23.94 0:06.98 0:42.33 9
10 33 Thomas ROW 13 09:25.07 0:08.12 0:42.72 12
11 66 William WOODS 13 09:25.17 0:08.22 0:42.01 12
12 58 Matthew HAYDEN 13 09:25.23 0:08.27 0:42.54 8
13 56 Richard CRISP 13 09:29.88 0:12.92 0:42.72 11
14 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 13 09:30.22 0:13.26 0:42.65 11
15 71 William TREGURTHA 13 09:31.72 0:14.77 0:42.45 12
16 95 Ethan ANDREWS 13 09:34.42 0:17.46 0:42.65 10
17 99 James BECKWITH 13 09:39.96 0:23.00 0:43.41 12
18 32 Ronan GRAVES 13 09:40.89 0:23.94 0:43.52 7
19 46 Karl PURANIK 13 09:41.03 0:24.07 0:43.58 11
20 51 Ben SCOTT 13 09:41.73 0:24.78 0:42.56 11
21 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 13 09:48.43 0:31.48 0:44.29 6
22 78 Kieran WELSH 13 09:59.49 0:42.54 0:44.92 10
23 26 Joe RENTON 12 09:25.03 0:08.07 0:45.29 9
24 77 Bradley SHEARS 6 04:50.28 -5:33.33 0:43.83 4
25 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 4 02:59.68 -7:42.73 0:43.53 4
26 50 Geri NICOSIA 0 0:01.78 -10:44.8 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 6 Aaron DRURY 18 24:52.37   0:42.02 18
2 16 Sam POWER 18 24:55.15 0:02.78 0:42.02 17
3 27 Rory SMITH 18 24:55.28 0:02.91 0:42.09 17
4 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 18 24:55.36 0:02.99 0:42.00 17
5 66 William WOODS 18 24:59.22 0:06.84 0:42.38 13
6 98 Harrison HUGGAN 18 24:59.55 0:07.18 0:42.40 6
7 81 Dylan FROST 18 24:59.85 0:07.48 0:42.56 11
8 54 Uzair MASTER 18 24:59.92 0:07.55 0:42.22 16
9 79 Max WIETESKA 18 25:00.15 0:07.78 0:42.42 15
10 51 Ben SCOTT 18 25:01.63 0:09.26 0:42.32 17
11 95 Ethan ANDREWS 18 25:01.66 0:09.29 0:42.27 18
12 22 Rory HUDSON 18 25:02.16 0:09.79 0:42.34 17
13 71 William TREGURTHA 18 25:02.44 0:10.07 0:42.31 18
14 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 18 25:07.52 0:15.15 0:43.01 17
15 33 Thomas ROW 18 25:07.85 0:15.48 0:43.18 17
16 56 Richard CRISP 18 25:08.18 0:15.81 0:42.39 17
17 99 James BECKWITH 18 25:15.07 0:22.70 0:43.73 18
18 90 Ryan GILLESPIE 18 25:15.25 0:22.88 0:43.80 15
19 46 Karl PURANIK 18 25:15.64 0:23.27 0:43.75 14
20 50 Geri NICOSIA 18 25:18.13 0:25.76 0:43.69 18
21 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 18 25:22.47 0:30.10 0:42.80 18
22 78 Kieran WELSH 18 25:29.90 0:37.53 0:44.68 17
23 32 Ronan GRAVES 17 25:16.96 0:24.59 0:43.51 15
24 26 Joe RENTON 15 25:01.39 0:09.02 0:45.02 8
25 58 Matthew HAYDEN 6 04:43.08 -21:50.7 0:42.75 6
26 77 Bradley SHEARS 0 0:01.38 -25:09.0 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results