Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Comer Cadet – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 97 Thanassi BARNICOAT 13 09:20.54   0:42.56 13
2 46 Daniel MCAULEY 13 09:20.78 0:00.24 0:42.56 13
3 53 Owain ROSSER 13 09:24.20 0:03.66 0:42.98 11
4 32 Thomas GRAY 13 09:30.99 0:10.46 0:43.12 13
5 25 Mikey DOBLE 13 09:31.39 0:10.86 0:43.21 10
6 69 William SMALLEY 13 09:32.87 0:12.34 0:43.23 10
7 21 Taylor BELLINI 13 09:34.21 0:13.67 0:43.01 12
8 88 Harrison SLATER 13 09:35.72 0:15.18 0:42.94 11
9 55 Flashman FINNERAN 13 09:39.86 0:19.32 0:43.90 9
10 58 Tim BELAYEV 13 09:41.61 0:21.07 0:43.75 9
11 74 Genay ZORRO 13 09:42.59 0:22.06 0:43.58 9
12 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 13 09:43.17 0:22.64 0:42.81 9
13 44 Bradley KENT 13 09:43.24 0:22.71 0:43.96 5
14 28 Josh PRICE 13 09:43.51 0:22.97 0:43.92 6
15 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 13 09:47.16 0:26.62 0:43.60 8
16 17 Louis WORTLEY 13 09:47.77 0:27.23 0:44.27 12
17 34 James HALL 13 10:03.51 0:42.98 0:45.45 5
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Comer Cadet – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 97 Thanassi BARNICOAT 13 09:18.96   0:42.33 10
2 46 Daniel MCAULEY 13 09:19.25 0:00.29 0:42.37 13
3 21 Taylor BELLINI 13 09:22.28 0:03.32 0:42.72 6
4 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 13 09:22.39 0:03.43 0:42.64 9
5 53 Owain ROSSER 13 09:23.20 0:04.24 0:42.65 13
6 32 Thomas GRAY 13 09:26.35 0:07.39 0:42.84 6
7 55 Flashman FINNERAN 13 09:27.07 0:08.11 0:42.99 7
8 25 Mikey DOBLE 13 09:29.74 0:10.78 0:42.87 6
9 44 Bradley KENT 13 09:30.07 0:11.11 0:43.39 11
10 58 Tim BELAYEV 13 09:30.69 0:11.73 0:42.89 8
11 17 Louis WORTLEY 13 09:31.37 0:12.41 0:43.27 11
12 74 Genay ZORRO 13 09:33.55 0:14.59 0:43.36 10
13 88 Harrison SLATER 13 09:35.02 0:16.06 0:43.06 10
14 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 13 09:36.18 0:17.22 0:43.39 8
15 28 Josh PRICE 13 09:44.46 0:25.50 0:44.43 13
16 34 James HALL 13 10:00.99 0:42.03 0:44.94 4
17 69 William SMALLEY 9 06:41.51 -3:22.55 0:43.14 4
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Comer Cadet – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 97 Thanassi BARNICOAT 5 03:34.81   0:42.58 4
2 53 Owain ROSSER 5 03:38.06 0:03.25 0:43.28 3
3 25 Mikey DOBLE 5 03:38.18 0:03.37 0:43.25 5
4 28 Josh PRICE 5 03:38.26 0:03.45 0:43.25 5
5 21 Taylor BELLINI 5 03:39.21 0:04.40 0:42.56 4
6 46 Daniel MCAULEY 5 03:39.34 0:04.53 0:42.75 4
7 32 Thomas GRAY 5 03:39.81 0:05.00 0:42.68 4
8 44 Bradley KENT 5 03:40.45 0:05.64 0:43.28 4
9 55 Flashman FINNERAN 5 03:41.48 0:06.67 0:43.36 4
10 74 Genay ZORRO 5 03:43.11 0:08.30 0:43.57 5
11 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 5 03:43.13 0:08.32 0:43.55 3
12 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 5 03:43.38 0:08.57 0:42.94 5
13 17 Louis WORTLEY 5 03:46.30 0:11.49 0:44.54 4
14 34 James HALL 4 03:07.86 -1:33.06 0:45.32 4
15 69 William SMALLEY 3 02:15.86 -2:41.05 0:43.46 3
16 58 Tim BELAYEV 3 02:16.58 -2:41.77 0:43.93 3
DNS 88 Harrison SLATER 0 0:41.91 -3:07.10 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Comer Cadet – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 97 Thanassi BARNICOAT 18 12:46.75   0:42.13 17
2 46 Daniel MCAULEY 18 12:51.26 0:04.50 0:42.32 17
3 32 Thomas GRAY 18 12:54.00 0:07.26 0:42.37 12
4 53 Owain ROSSER 18 13:00.87 0:14.12 0:42.63 12
5 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 18 13:01.42 0:14.67 0:42.55 11
6 28 Josh PRICE 18 13:02.38 0:15.63 0:42.68 5
7 74 Genay ZORRO 18 13:02.76 0:16.01 0:42.88 9
8 21 Taylor BELLINI 18 13:02.94 0:16.19 0:42.41 13
9 55 Flashman FINNERAN 18 13:04.96 0:18.20 0:43.12 9
10 58 Tim BELAYEV 18 13:07.85 0:21.10 0:43.02 9
11 88 Harrison SLATER 18 13:08.04 0:21.29 0:43.05 9
12 17 Louis WORTLEY 18 13:08.56 0:21.80 0:43.30 18
13 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 18 13:09.09 0:22.34 0:42.92 7
14 25 Mikey DOBLE 18 13:11.24 0:24.49 0:42.94 16
15 44 Bradley KENT 18 13:17.92 0:31.16 0:43.30 9
16 34 James HALL 17 13:04.05 0:17.30 0:44.72 5
DNS 69 William SMALLEY 0 0:00.96 -13:14.2 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results