Image of Rotax 177 karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Rotax 177 – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 54 Tom GUINCHARD 14 08:38.48   0:36.53 10
2 31 Harvey NOTT 14 08:43.68 0:05.20 0:36.99 9
3 91 Mark PALMER 14 08:43.81 0:05.33 0:36.87 6
4 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 14 08:43.98 0:05.50 0:36.92 9
5 83 Wayne SMITHERS 14 08:44.18 0:05.70 0:36.57 11
6 67 Adam SADLER 14 08:47.28 0:08.80 0:36.99 11
7 16 Scott CLEE 14 08:48.36 0:09.88 0:36.76 10
8 66 Dane TURNER 14 08:49.00 0:10.52 0:37.06 9
9 42 Gordon CHENERY 14 08:49.34 0:10.87 0:36.88 11
10 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 14 08:53.52 0:15.04 0:37.12 14
11 99 Simon BRADFIELD 14 08:54.95 0:16.47 0:37.13 8
12 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 14 08:54.98 0:16.50 0:37.38 10
13 27 Gary SANDS 14 08:55.62 0:17.14 0:37.38 8
14 72 Michael MCARDLE 14 08:56.62 0:18.14 0:37.44 5
15 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 14 08:56.83 0:18.36 0:37.57 8
16 63 Ken IVORY 14 09:06.64 0:28.16 0:38.32 12
17 55 Alan COURT-HOWDEN 13 08:31.06 -1:52.58 0:38.43 8
18 44 Steve TAYLOR 7 04:42.02 -4:03.55 0:39.40 6
Excl 36 James DARCH 14 08:43.46 0:04.98 0:36.63 9
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Rotax 177 – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 36 James DARCH 14 09:07.80   0:36.57 14
2 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 14 09:09.19 0:01.39 0:36.72 13
3 54 Tom GUINCHARD 14 09:09.40 0:01.60 0:36.52 11
4 16 Scott CLEE 14 09:10.37 0:02.57 0:36.82 14
5 83 Wayne SMITHERS 14 09:10.62 0:02.81 0:36.43 14
6 66 Dane TURNER 14 09:14.34 0:06.54 0:37.06 13
7 67 Adam SADLER 14 09:15.10 0:07.30 0:37.07 12
8 91 Mark PALMER 14 09:15.23 0:07.43 0:36.77 11
9 99 Simon BRADFIELD 14 09:16.91 0:09.11 0:36.99 12
10 42 Gordon CHENERY 14 09:17.11 0:09.31 0:37.06 10
11 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 14 09:17.72 0:09.92 0:37.09 14
12 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 14 09:19.16 0:11.35 0:37.13 13
13 72 Michael MCARDLE 14 09:19.92 0:12.12 0:37.21 12
14 27 Gary SANDS 14 09:24.29 0:16.49 0:37.29 14
15 55 Alan COURT-HOWDEN 14 09:31.68 0:23.88 0:38.41 11
16 44 Steve TAYLOR 14 09:38.82 0:31.02 0:39.00 8
17 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 9 06:11.77 -3:03.96 0:37.42 7
18 31 Harvey NOTT 0 0:00.59 -10:52.7 0:00.00 0
19 63 Ken IVORY 0 0:00.68 -10:52.8 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Rotax 177 – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 83 Wayne SMITHERS 15 09:14.13   0:36.61 14
2 36 James DARCH 15 09:15.18 0:01.05 0:36.46 15
3 66 Dane TURNER 15 09:18.37 0:04.24 0:36.87 12
4 16 Scott CLEE 15 09:19.44 0:05.31 0:36.65 13
5 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 15 09:20.18 0:06.05 0:36.57 5
6 99 Simon BRADFIELD 15 09:20.78 0:06.64 0:36.68 15
7 72 Michael MCARDLE 15 09:29.25 0:15.12 0:37.21 15
8 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 15 09:29.98 0:15.85 0:36.84 8
9 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 15 09:30.08 0:15.95 0:36.97 9
10 42 Gordon CHENERY 15 09:30.42 0:16.28 0:36.99 10
11 31 Harvey NOTT 15 09:31.08 0:16.94 0:36.98 6
12 91 Mark PALMER 15 09:31.22 0:17.09 0:36.73 12
13 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 15 09:40.83 0:26.70 0:37.22 13
14 55 Alan COURT-HOWDEN 15 09:47.79 0:33.66 0:38.29 5
15 63 Ken IVORY 15 09:51.63 0:37.50 0:38.10 12
16 54 Tom GUINCHARD 7 04:31.10 -5:16.96 0:36.80 7
17 44 Steve TAYLOR 1 0:52.83 -9:38.70 0:52.83 1
18 67 Adam SADLER 0 0:00.83 -10:46.6 0:00.00 0
19 27 Gary SANDS 0 0:01.80 -10:47.6 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Rotax 177 – 05/09/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 83 Wayne SMITHERS 18 11:37.17   0:36.36 9
2 36 James DARCH 18 11:38.11 0:00.94 0:36.36 6
3 54 Tom GUINCHARD 18 11:38.39 0:01.22 0:36.26 9
4 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 18 11:38.63 0:01.46 0:36.50 18
5 66 Dane TURNER 18 11:39.74 0:02.56 0:36.63 10
6 16 Scott CLEE 18 11:40.15 0:02.98 0:36.65 10
7 91 Mark PALMER 18 11:40.57 0:03.40 0:36.69 8
8 67 Adam SADLER 18 11:43.85 0:06.67 0:36.85 6
9 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 18 11:44.02 0:06.85 0:36.88 6
10 31 Harvey NOTT 18 11:44.34 0:07.17 0:37.01 6
11 99 Simon BRADFIELD 18 11:44.93 0:07.76 0:36.95 5
12 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 18 11:44.93 0:07.76 0:36.95 12
13 72 Michael MCARDLE 18 11:45.25 0:08.07 0:36.98 7
14 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 18 11:45.97 0:08.80 0:37.20 8
15 55 Alan COURT-HOWDEN 18 11:53.83 0:16.66 0:38.31 8
16 44 Steve TAYLOR 12 07:57.08 -4:19.91 0:38.40 3
17 42 Gordon CHENERY 6 03:46.48 -8:09.30 0:36.92 5
18 63 Ken IVORY 5 03:17.05 -9:39.88 0:38.07 5
DNS 27 Gary SANDS 0 0:06.14 -12:28.9 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results