Image of Senior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Senior Rotax – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Andrew WINTER 14 08:30.91   0:36.15 13
2 18 Derek MORGAN 14 08:32.46 0:01.55 0:35.98 14
3 35 Stephen DICKINSON 14 08:36.38 0:05.47 0:36.59 5
4 66 Aaron CHARLES 14 08:37.20 0:06.28 0:36.05 13
5 33 Thomas THOMPSON 14 08:38.37 0:07.46 0:36.14 14
6 98 Martyn GANGE 14 08:40.43 0:09.52 0:36.40 13
7 16 Ashley LUNN 14 08:40.61 0:09.70 0:36.53 13
8 17 Adam SHEPHERD 14 08:40.82 0:09.91 0:36.54 11
9 46 Tom BANISTER 14 08:40.98 0:10.06 0:36.33 7
10 44 Mark TAYLOR 14 08:42.22 0:11.31 0:36.60 13
11 99 Aaron WHITE 14 08:43.83 0:12.92 0:36.20 14
12 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 14 08:47.03 0:16.12 0:36.88 14
13 89 Matthew SMITH 14 08:51.73 0:20.82 0:37.20 13
14 77 Mike GAME 14 08:54.60 0:23.69 0:36.47 14
15 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 14 08:57.46 0:26.54 0:37.58 6
16 19 Michael TANAK 14 08:57.60 0:26.68 0:37.52 6
17 40 Michael SANDERSON 14 09:02.58 0:31.66 0:36.70 14
18 21 Jack PERRY 14 09:07.21 0:36.30 0:37.16 11
19 22 Guy HEALEY 10 06:25.21 -3:54.30 0:37.99 6
20 92 Craig POLLARD 2 01:19.24 -8:48.32 0:37.80 2
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Senior Rotax – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 18 Derek MORGAN 15 09:09.63   0:35.92 14
2 33 Thomas THOMPSON 15 09:09.86 0:00.23 0:35.80 13
3 17 Adam SHEPHERD 15 09:14.86 0:05.22 0:36.46 10
4 98 Martyn GANGE 15 09:14.91 0:05.28 0:36.45 11
5 66 Aaron CHARLES 15 09:15.08 0:05.45 0:36.18 8
6 46 Tom BANISTER 15 09:15.19 0:05.56 0:36.25 10
7 99 Aaron WHITE 15 09:15.87 0:06.24 0:36.24 8
8 77 Mike GAME 15 09:18.85 0:09.22 0:36.72 10
9 35 Stephen DICKINSON 15 09:19.03 0:09.40 0:36.52 12
10 00 Andrew WINTER 15 09:27.56 0:17.92 0:36.03 15
11 89 Matthew SMITH 15 09:40.02 0:30.38 0:37.25 3
12 19 Michael TANAK 15 09:41.39 0:31.76 0:37.45 9
13 16 Ashley LUNN 15 09:42.14 0:32.51 0:36.51 12
14 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 14 09:03.04 -1:53.41 0:37.47 10
15 44 Mark TAYLOR 14 09:03.59 -1:53.96 0:36.51 12
16 22 Guy HEALEY 9 05:43.74 -4:34.11 0:37.36 5
17 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 2 01:19.46 -8:09.82 0:37.44 2
18 40 Michael SANDERSON 2 01:19.96 -8:10.33 0:37.49 2
19 21 Jack PERRY 2 01:20.48 -8:10.85 0:37.49 2
20 92 Craig POLLARD 2 01:26.81 -8:17.18 0:41.30 2
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Senior Rotax – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Andrew WINTER 15 20:06.82   0:36.14 14
2 33 Thomas THOMPSON 15 20:07.04 0:00.22 0:36.19 12
3 18 Derek MORGAN 15 20:07.37 0:00.56 0:36.16 13
4 46 Tom BANISTER 15 20:10.23 0:03.41 0:36.66 14
5 77 Mike GAME 15 20:10.32 0:03.50 0:36.62 14
6 99 Aaron WHITE 15 20:12.22 0:05.40 0:36.48 15
7 21 Jack PERRY 15 20:14.04 0:07.23 0:37.22 3
8 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 15 20:14.60 0:07.78 0:37.10 5
9 92 Craig POLLARD 15 20:14.85 0:08.03 0:37.19 13
10 35 Stephen DICKINSON 15 20:14.92 0:08.11 0:36.80 6
11 17 Adam SHEPHERD 15 20:15.51 0:08.69 0:37.13 12
12 40 Michael SANDERSON 15 20:16.04 0:09.23 0:37.03 5
13 22 Guy HEALEY 15 20:16.29 0:09.48 0:37.30 2
14 16 Ashley LUNN 15 20:16.38 0:09.56 0:36.70 6
15 19 Michael TANAK 15 20:17.17 0:10.35 0:37.20 13
16 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 15 20:18.21 0:11.39 0:37.35 3
17 89 Matthew SMITH 7 04:24.63 -16:17.8 0:37.09 5
18 98 Martyn GANGE 7 04:24.72 -16:17.9 0:36.71 6
19 66 Aaron CHARLES 4 02:27.00 -18:20.1 0:36.24 4
DNS 44 Mark TAYLOR 0 04:31.42 -16:24.6 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Senior Rotax – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 33 Thomas THOMPSON 21 12:39.83   0:35.82 11
2 18 Derek MORGAN 21 12:40.18 0:00.34 0:35.79 18
3 00 Andrew WINTER 21 12:41.84 0:02.01 0:36.02 19
4 66 Aaron CHARLES 21 12:42.98 0:03.15 0:35.86 18
5 35 Stephen DICKINSON 21 12:48.22 0:08.38 0:36.32 18
6 98 Martyn GANGE 21 12:50.05 0:10.22 0:36.15 18
7 99 Aaron WHITE 21 12:50.99 0:11.15 0:36.17 8
8 17 Adam SHEPHERD 21 12:54.81 0:14.98 0:36.42 15
9 16 Ashley LUNN 21 12:54.90 0:15.07 0:36.13 8
10 40 Michael SANDERSON 21 12:59.00 0:19.17 0:36.43 17
11 46 Tom BANISTER 21 13:00.02 0:20.19 0:36.64 8
12 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 21 13:02.47 0:22.63 0:36.52 16
13 92 Craig POLLARD 21 13:02.96 0:23.13 0:36.50 20
14 89 Matthew SMITH 21 13:04.60 0:24.77 0:36.51 11
15 21 Jack PERRY 21 13:09.79 0:29.95 0:36.99 12
16 19 Michael TANAK 21 13:12.51 0:32.68 0:36.91 7
17 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 21 13:12.80 0:32.96 0:37.08 7
18 77 Mike GAME 20 12:21.40 -1:41.56 0:36.64 15
19 22 Guy HEALEY 7 04:28.32 -9:48.49 0:37.04 6
DNS 44 Mark TAYLOR 0 0:06.21 -13:26.3 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results