Image of Mini Max karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Mini Max – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 88 Harry WARREN 13 08:55.80   0:38.67 7
2 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 13 08:56.40 0:00.60 0:38.64 7
3 52 Jai NIJJAR 13 08:56.49 0:00.69 0:38.55 7
4 55 Zack PARKER 13 08:57.09 0:01.29 0:38.92 12
5 96 Josh READ 13 08:57.66 0:01.86 0:38.99 6
6 47 Inem COKER 13 08:58.09 0:02.29 0:38.92 13
7 63 Nathan CORSIAL 13 08:58.34 0:02.54 0:38.91 5
8 26 Danny ROBINSON 13 08:58.73 0:02.93 0:39.08 13
9 51 George SANDERS 13 08:58.86 0:03.06 0:38.75 13
10 31 Samuel WILSON 13 08:59.82 0:04.02 0:39.19 12
11 53 George WILLIS 13 09:00.64 0:04.84 0:39.52 13
12 33 Jacob OSMAN 13 09:01.64 0:05.84 0:39.41 13
13 32 Christos DEMETRIOU 13 09:03.30 0:07.49 0:40.11 8
14 69 Harry STEWARD 13 09:03.53 0:07.73 0:38.68 7
15 44 Tom HARRIS 13 09:03.59 0:07.78 0:38.31 10
16 38 Lewis KENT 13 09:03.83 0:08.03 0:40.06 8
17 28 Michael HOUGHTON 11 09:01.69 0:05.89 0:38.97 4
18 70 Max CLARKE 4 02:43.62 -7:47.82 0:39.49 3
19 49 Albie ADAMS 4 02:44.17 -7:48.37 0:38.95 4
Excl 62 Oliver WHELAN 13 08:56.92 0:01.12 0:38.64 7
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Mini Max – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 28 Michael HOUGHTON 14 08:57.24   0:37.68 13
2 63 Nathan CORSIAL 14 09:00.84 0:03.60 0:38.12 12
3 44 Tom HARRIS 14 09:00.92 0:03.68 0:37.72 10
4 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 14 09:01.74 0:04.49 0:38.11 13
5 52 Jai NIJJAR 14 09:01.85 0:04.61 0:37.73 11
6 69 Harry STEWARD 14 09:02.14 0:04.90 0:38.07 13
7 51 George SANDERS 14 09:04.71 0:07.46 0:38.32 9
8 49 Albie ADAMS 14 09:04.81 0:07.56 0:37.96 11
9 70 Max CLARKE 14 09:07.48 0:10.24 0:37.83 12
10 47 Inem COKER 14 09:07.96 0:10.72 0:38.48 11
11 55 Zack PARKER 14 09:12.60 0:15.36 0:38.04 12
12 96 Josh READ 14 09:13.18 0:15.94 0:38.68 8
13 26 Danny ROBINSON 14 09:13.35 0:16.11 0:38.42 14
14 62 Oliver WHELAN 14 09:13.45 0:16.21 0:38.15 12
15 53 George WILLIS 14 09:18.99 0:21.75 0:39.24 14
16 38 Lewis KENT 14 09:19.11 0:21.87 0:38.65 10
17 32 Christos DEMETRIOU 14 09:20.40 0:23.16 0:38.92 9
18 33 Jacob OSMAN 14 09:20.62 0:23.38 0:38.65 9
19 31 Samuel WILSON 14 09:22.50 0:25.26 0:38.81 11
20 88 Harry WARREN 0 0:01.42 -9:04.18 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Mini Max – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 70 Max CLARKE 14 08:54.50   0:37.82 12
2 28 Michael HOUGHTON 14 08:55.26 0:00.76 0:37.58 6
3 49 Albie ADAMS 14 08:57.82 0:03.32 0:37.76 10
4 69 Harry STEWARD 14 08:57.94 0:03.44 0:37.98 10
5 51 George SANDERS 14 09:00.38 0:05.89 0:37.93 8
6 62 Oliver WHELAN 14 09:00.51 0:06.02 0:37.97 10
7 44 Tom HARRIS 14 09:00.64 0:06.15 0:37.46 12
8 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 14 09:02.34 0:07.84 0:37.76 8
9 55 Zack PARKER 14 09:06.00 0:11.50 0:38.04 12
10 31 Samuel WILSON 14 09:08.56 0:14.06 0:38.59 14
11 63 Nathan CORSIAL 14 09:08.70 0:14.21 0:38.00 8
12 33 Jacob OSMAN 14 09:11.20 0:16.71 0:38.66 10
13 38 Lewis KENT 14 09:11.44 0:16.94 0:38.17 14
14 47 Inem COKER 14 09:12.28 0:17.78 0:38.50 13
15 32 Christos DEMETRIOU 14 09:16.02 0:21.52 0:38.81 12
16 52 Jai NIJJAR 14 09:16.12 0:21.62 0:37.82 4
17 53 George WILLIS 14 09:18.78 0:24.29 0:38.82 9
18 26 Danny ROBINSON 14 09:22.91 0:28.42 0:38.46 10
19 96 Josh READ 10 06:26.49 -3:31.99 0:38.01 10
DNS 88 Harry WARREN 0 0:03.64 -9:09.14 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Mini Max – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 28 Michael HOUGHTON 20 12:37.30   0:37.54 17
2 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 20 12:45.76 0:08.46 0:37.84 19
3 44 Tom HARRIS 20 12:48.28 0:10.99 0:37.76 17
4 69 Harry STEWARD 20 12:51.78 0:14.48 0:38.09 19
5 55 Zack PARKER 20 12:52.35 0:15.05 0:37.91 18
6 88 Harry WARREN 20 12:54.16 0:16.86 0:38.05 15
7 96 Josh READ 20 12:54.39 0:17.10 0:38.05 11
8 70 Max CLARKE 20 12:56.53 0:19.23 0:37.75 20
9 63 Nathan CORSIAL 20 12:58.22 0:20.92 0:38.10 18
10 51 George SANDERS 20 12:59.52 0:22.23 0:38.03 19
11 47 Inem COKER 20 13:00.26 0:22.96 0:38.40 19
12 38 Lewis KENT 20 13:04.45 0:27.15 0:38.31 20
13 26 Danny ROBINSON 20 13:07.50 0:30.21 0:38.57 15
14 31 Samuel WILSON 20 13:13.75 0:36.45 0:38.58 16
15 33 Jacob OSMAN 20 13:18.78 0:41.48 0:38.86 14
16 32 Christos DEMETRIOU 19 12:40.58 0:03.28 0:39.22 8
17 62 Oliver WHELAN 19 12:43.31 0:06.01 0:38.05 11
18 52 Jai NIJJAR 18 13:09.98 0:32.68 0:37.50 18
19 49 Albie ADAMS 2 01:24.90 -12:47.6 0:39.08 2
20 53 George WILLIS 0 0:01.12 -13:23.8 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results