Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 99 Jack TAYLOR 14 08:40.97   0:36.79 10
2 43 Joshua HATTON 14 08:41.11 0:00.14 0:36.76 12
3 69 Joseph ATTIPA 14 08:41.25 0:00.28 0:36.63 9
4 65 Liam FERGUSON 14 08:42.79 0:01.82 0:36.58 13
5 49 Jordan NALLET 14 08:43.42 0:02.46 0:36.72 10
6 27 Edward SMITH 14 08:43.66 0:02.70 0:36.50 14
7 32 Matthew LAMBERT 14 08:44.45 0:03.48 0:36.59 5
8 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 14 08:45.82 0:04.86 0:36.47 8
9 29 Teddie HARVEY 14 08:46.83 0:05.86 0:37.06 6
10 82 Chad SHINER 14 08:46.90 0:05.93 0:36.82 11
11 78 Stephen CUTTS 14 08:50.58 0:09.61 0:36.72 11
12 36 Tyler COX 14 08:54.40 0:13.44 0:37.31 12
13 22 Jonathan HOEY 14 08:54.88 0:13.92 0:37.09 12
14 28 Jack POWELL 14 08:56.04 0:15.08 0:36.98 8
15 55 Alex POTTER 14 08:59.40 0:18.44 0:37.78 8
16 71 Thomas PRIOR 14 08:59.52 0:18.55 0:36.73 14
17 25 Samuel WARREN 14 09:03.02 0:22.06 0:37.89 13
18 83 Christopher DRENNAN 14 09:03.53 0:22.56 0:37.79 8
19 34 Jordan THORPE 13 08:13.08 -1:32.11 0:36.70 13
20 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 1 0:41.57 -8:00.60 0:41.57 1
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 99 Jack TAYLOR 15 27:40.87   0:36.42 8
2 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 15 27:41.12 0:00.25 0:36.56 8
3 65 Liam FERGUSON 15 27:41.32 0:00.46 0:36.45 15
4 82 Chad SHINER 15 27:42.40 0:01.53 0:36.58 14
5 71 Thomas PRIOR 15 27:42.63 0:01.76 0:36.55 15
6 78 Stephen CUTTS 15 27:44.80 0:03.93 0:36.42 14
7 27 Edward SMITH 15 27:45.47 0:04.60 0:36.48 14
8 34 Jordan THORPE 15 27:45.93 0:05.07 0:36.57 7
9 32 Matthew LAMBERT 15 27:46.03 0:05.16 0:36.44 7
10 69 Joseph ATTIPA 15 27:46.23 0:05.36 0:36.62 8
11 43 Joshua HATTON 15 27:46.42 0:05.56 0:36.58 7
12 49 Jordan NALLET 15 27:46.53 0:05.66 0:36.58 8
13 55 Alex POTTER 15 27:48.30 0:07.43 0:37.12 15
14 22 Jonathan HOEY 15 27:49.45 0:08.58 0:36.93 14
15 36 Tyler COX 15 27:51.78 0:10.91 0:37.34 8
16 25 Samuel WARREN 15 27:54.97 0:14.10 0:37.95 14
17 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 15 27:55.09 0:14.22 0:37.36 6
18 83 Christopher DRENNAN 15 27:55.48 0:14.61 0:37.73 14
19 29 Teddie HARVEY 8 05:02.88 -23:22.0 0:37.08 4
20 28 Jack POWELL 8 05:02.97 -23:22.1 0:36.93 7
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 78 Stephen CUTTS 15 09:12.19   0:36.46 15
2 65 Liam FERGUSON 15 09:13.20 0:01.01 0:36.32 14
3 69 Joseph ATTIPA 15 09:14.32 0:02.12 0:36.23 8
4 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 15 09:15.58 0:03.39 0:36.43 12
5 82 Chad SHINER 15 09:19.16 0:06.96 0:36.58 13
6 28 Jack POWELL 15 09:19.39 0:07.20 0:36.78 7
7 32 Matthew LAMBERT 15 09:19.55 0:07.36 0:36.43 10
8 99 Jack TAYLOR 15 09:19.74 0:07.55 0:36.38 8
9 34 Jordan THORPE 15 09:20.27 0:08.07 0:36.42 11
10 55 Alex POTTER 15 09:30.04 0:17.84 0:37.05 3
11 22 Jonathan HOEY 15 09:32.21 0:20.02 0:36.99 14
12 25 Samuel WARREN 15 09:33.69 0:21.50 0:37.36 13
13 49 Jordan NALLET 15 09:33.77 0:21.58 0:36.58 11
14 71 Thomas PRIOR 15 09:34.78 0:22.59 0:36.57 12
15 83 Christopher DRENNAN 15 09:37.44 0:25.25 0:37.72 11
16 36 Tyler COX 15 09:37.46 0:25.27 0:37.12 11
17 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 15 09:56.76 0:44.57 0:37.15 10
18 43 Joshua HATTON 13 09:19.98 0:07.79 0:36.54 13
19 27 Edward SMITH 12 07:56.18 -2:43.98 0:36.94 5
DNS 29 Teddie HARVEY 0 0:03.87 -10:51.6 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 65 Liam FERGUSON 21 12:51.11   0:36.31 11
2 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 21 12:51.19 0:00.08 0:36.34 21
3 99 Jack TAYLOR 21 12:51.42 0:00.30 0:36.35 21
4 82 Chad SHINER 21 12:51.97 0:00.86 0:36.32 10
5 69 Joseph ATTIPA 21 12:56.36 0:05.25 0:36.37 12
6 27 Edward SMITH 21 12:56.47 0:05.36 0:36.32 14
7 28 Jack POWELL 21 12:56.69 0:05.58 0:36.45 14
8 34 Jordan THORPE 21 12:58.21 0:07.10 0:36.48 14
9 32 Matthew LAMBERT 21 12:59.80 0:08.69 0:36.25 8
10 78 Stephen CUTTS 21 13:00.43 0:09.32 0:36.28 14
11 55 Alex POTTER 21 13:07.77 0:16.66 0:36.96 10
12 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 21 13:10.53 0:19.42 0:37.05 20
13 22 Jonathan HOEY 21 13:15.34 0:24.23 0:36.94 11
14 36 Tyler COX 21 13:22.56 0:31.45 0:37.28 20
15 83 Christopher DRENNAN 21 13:26.34 0:35.23 0:37.55 18
16 71 Thomas PRIOR 18 11:10.38 -2:19.27 0:36.31 13
17 49 Jordan NALLET 15 09:13.36 -4:22.24 0:36.41 10
18 43 Joshua HATTON 15 09:14.08 -4:22.97 0:36.32 13
19 25 Samuel WARREN 0 0:00.97 -13:09.8 0:00.00 0
DNS 29 Teddie HARVEY 0 0:05.72 -13:14.6 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results