Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Comer Cadet – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 68 Lucas VAUS 9 07:15.04   0:42.93 6
2 28 Josh PRICE 9 07:16.89 0:01.85 0:43.20 9
3 53 Owain ROSSER 9 07:16.97 0:01.93 0:42.69 9
4 32 Thomas GRAY 9 07:17.30 0:02.26 0:42.58 9
5 44 Bradley KENT 9 07:22.01 0:06.97 0:43.62 6
6 97 Thanassi BARNICOAT 9 07:22.55 0:07.51 0:43.17 7
7 74 Genay ZORRO 9 07:22.69 0:07.65 0:43.12 6
8 58 Tim BELAYEV 9 07:22.78 0:07.74 0:43.20 10
9 55 Flashman FINNERAN 9 07:28.65 0:13.61 0:43.68 9
10 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 9 07:36.87 0:21.83 0:43.69 7
11 56 Aran HAYDAY 9 07:37.34 0:22.30 0:44.36 6
12 90 Ashley THOMPSON-BOYLE 9 07:40.47 0:25.43 0:44.09 8
13 17 Louis WORTLEY 8 07:21.06 0:06.02 0:47.06 6
14 77 Khini COLE 8 07:36.92 0:21.88 0:49.10 7
15 46 Daniel MCAULEY 2 01:33.03 -6:17.99 0:44.03 2
16 21 Taylor BELLINI 0 0:00.23 -8:45.19 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Comer Cadet – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 68 Lucas VAUS 11 1:01:49.32   0:42.41 4
2 21 Taylor BELLINI 11 1:01:49.60 0:00.28 0:42.29 4
3 97 Thanassi BARNICOAT 11 1:01:50.07 0:00.74 0:42.67 10
4 32 Thomas GRAY 11 1:01:50.51 0:01.19 0:42.59 10
5 28 Josh PRICE 11 1:01:50.61 0:01.29 0:42.60 10
6 58 Tim BELAYEV 11 1:01:54.62 0:05.29 0:43.13 6
7 74 Genay ZORRO 11 1:01:54.77 0:05.44 0:43.22 9
8 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 11 1:01:55.19 0:05.87 0:43.69 5
9 56 Aran HAYDAY 11 1:01:56.62 0:07.30 0:43.83 9
10 55 Flashman FINNERAN 11 1:01:56.70 0:07.37 0:43.41 9
11 44 Bradley KENT 11 1:01:57.27 0:07.95 0:43.92 11
12 17 Louis WORTLEY 11 1:02:00.83 0:11.51 0:44.45 5
13 53 Owain ROSSER 6 04:21.34 -58:32.0 0:43.11 6
14 46 Daniel MCAULEY 6 04:21.75 -58:32.4 0:42.74 6
15 77 Khini COLE 6 05:02.05 -57:12.7 0:48.62 4
DNS 90 Ashley THOMPSON-BOYLE 0 05:18.76 -57:29.4 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Comer Cadet – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 32 Thomas GRAY 13 09:18.64   0:42.43 13
2 28 Josh PRICE 13 09:18.88 0:00.24 0:42.47 6
3 46 Daniel MCAULEY 13 09:19.19 0:00.55 0:42.66 13
4 21 Taylor BELLINI 13 09:19.41 0:00.77 0:42.26 3
5 68 Lucas VAUS 13 09:20.07 0:01.43 0:42.14 3
6 53 Owain ROSSER 13 09:20.08 0:01.44 0:42.48 6
7 55 Flashman FINNERAN 13 09:23.06 0:04.42 0:42.63 3
8 74 Genay ZORRO 13 09:25.63 0:06.98 0:42.60 8
9 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 13 09:28.44 0:09.80 0:43.19 4
10 56 Aran HAYDAY 13 09:38.25 0:19.61 0:43.47 6
11 58 Tim BELAYEV 13 09:40.13 0:21.49 0:42.69 12
12 90 Ashley THOMPSON-BOYLE 13 09:42.53 0:23.89 0:43.48 12
13 17 Louis WORTLEY 13 09:46.14 0:27.50 0:44.06 8
14 44 Bradley KENT 13 09:51.21 0:32.57 0:44.17 5
15 97 Thanassi BARNICOAT 12 10:03.13 0:44.49 0:47.25 2
DNS 77 Khini COLE 0 0:01.61 -10:42.9 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Comer Cadet – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 68 Lucas VAUS 18 12:45.68   0:42.21 4
2 28 Josh PRICE 18 12:49.78 0:04.09 0:42.34 5
3 53 Owain ROSSER 18 12:52.57 0:06.89 0:42.69 13
4 32 Thomas GRAY 18 12:52.91 0:07.23 0:42.21 9
5 21 Taylor BELLINI 18 12:54.31 0:08.63 0:42.37 5
6 74 Genay ZORRO 18 12:54.84 0:09.16 0:42.51 14
7 97 Thanassi BARNICOAT 18 12:55.27 0:09.59 0:42.59 18
8 55 Flashman FINNERAN 18 13:00.74 0:15.06 0:42.84 4
9 58 Tim BELAYEV 18 13:03.85 0:18.16 0:43.00 16
10 44 Bradley KENT 18 13:05.33 0:19.65 0:43.08 14
11 56 Aran HAYDAY 18 13:12.54 0:26.86 0:43.12 5
12 90 Ashley THOMPSON-BOYLE 18 13:12.74 0:27.05 0:43.38 4
13 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 18 13:14.75 0:29.06 0:43.31 5
14 17 Louis WORTLEY 18 13:21.53 0:35.85 0:43.87 6
15 46 Daniel MCAULEY 11 07:58.69 -5:13.00 0:42.42 4
DNS 77 Khini COLE 0 13:38.23 0:52.55 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results