Image of Rotax 177 karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Rotax 177 – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 67 Adam SADLER 14 08:48.12   0:37.13 8
2 99 Simon BRADFIELD 14 08:48.25 0:00.13 0:36.99 13
3 54 Tom GUINCHARD 14 08:49.53 0:01.41 0:36.96 13
4 58 Paul JOSLIN 14 08:51.71 0:03.59 0:37.25 13
5 82 Ben BEASLEY 14 08:56.06 0:07.94 0:37.31 14
6 47 Tony PARFETT 14 08:58.56 0:10.45 0:37.15 13
7 66 Dane TURNER 14 08:58.74 0:10.62 0:37.37 6
8 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 14 08:59.91 0:11.79 0:37.54 4
9 24 Jason ROBINSON 14 09:00.19 0:12.07 0:37.45 4
10 48 Mark WHITTAM 14 09:00.32 0:12.20 0:37.33 10
11 72 Michael MCARDLE 14 09:00.73 0:12.61 0:37.53 11
12 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 14 09:01.34 0:13.22 0:37.54 10
13 31 Harvey NOTT 14 09:01.46 0:13.34 0:37.41 6
14 91 Mark PALMER 14 09:06.93 0:18.81 0:36.94 11
15 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 14 09:06.97 0:18.85 0:37.05 6
16 27 Gary SANDS 14 09:10.08 0:21.96 0:37.14 13
17 63 Ken IVORY 14 09:18.15 0:30.03 0:38.91 6
18 55 Alan COURT-HOWDEN 14 09:25.51 0:37.39 0:39.49 11
19 44 Steve TAYLOR 13 08:49.45 0:01.33 0:39.59 5
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Rotax 177 – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 14 08:38.89   0:36.72 14
2 91 Mark PALMER 14 08:43.51 0:04.62 0:36.71 13
3 82 Ben BEASLEY 14 08:45.17 0:06.28 0:37.12 6
4 47 Tony PARFETT 14 08:45.30 0:06.41 0:37.00 12
5 66 Dane TURNER 14 08:45.94 0:07.05 0:37.09 4
6 24 Jason ROBINSON 14 08:46.15 0:07.26 0:36.83 8
7 54 Tom GUINCHARD 14 08:46.22 0:07.33 0:36.84 8
8 67 Adam SADLER 14 08:46.72 0:07.84 0:36.92 12
9 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 14 08:51.49 0:12.60 0:37.54 6
10 31 Harvey NOTT 14 08:51.56 0:12.67 0:37.39 6
11 99 Simon BRADFIELD 14 08:51.74 0:12.86 0:37.31 3
12 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 14 08:52.99 0:14.10 0:37.34 13
13 72 Michael MCARDLE 14 08:56.00 0:17.11 0:37.53 6
14 48 Mark WHITTAM 14 08:59.52 0:20.63 0:37.50 7
15 27 Gary SANDS 14 09:00.09 0:21.20 0:37.42 14
16 63 Ken IVORY 14 09:14.50 0:35.61 0:38.67 10
17 55 Alan COURT-HOWDEN 13 08:44.64 0:05.75 0:39.02 6
18 44 Steve TAYLOR 13 08:45.19 0:06.30 0:39.44 7
19 58 Paul JOSLIN 0 0:00.57 -9:21.68 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Rotax 177 – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 91 Mark PALMER 14 08:39.66   0:36.68 4
2 31 Harvey NOTT 14 08:41.19 0:01.53 0:36.86 9
3 27 Gary SANDS 14 08:41.38 0:01.72 0:36.80 9
4 54 Tom GUINCHARD 14 08:39.55 -1:59.88 0:36.76 11
5 82 Ben BEASLEY 14 08:42.70 0:03.04 0:36.95 12
6 99 Simon BRADFIELD 14 08:42.91 0:03.25 0:36.84 12
7 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 14 08:43.39 0:03.72 0:36.88 13
8 58 Paul JOSLIN 14 08:56.09 0:16.43 0:37.37 11
9 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 14 08:56.26 0:16.60 0:37.34 12
10 66 Dane TURNER 14 08:56.42 0:16.76 0:37.33 12
11 72 Michael MCARDLE 14 08:56.83 0:17.16 0:37.24 13
12 48 Mark WHITTAM 14 09:01.47 0:21.80 0:37.58 10
13 67 Adam SADLER 14 09:02.81 0:23.15 0:36.95 12
14 63 Ken IVORY 14 09:13.03 0:33.37 0:38.35 12
15 55 Alan COURT-HOWDEN 14 09:17.52 0:37.86 0:38.83 14
16 44 Steve TAYLOR 13 08:49.69 0:10.03 0:39.52 10
17 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 12 09:02.75 0:23.09 0:37.18 10
18 24 Jason ROBINSON 8 05:05.44 -4:25.78 0:37.04 4
19 47 Tony PARFETT 6 03:52.60 -5:12.93 0:37.28 5
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Rotax 177 – 01/08/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 54 Tom GUINCHARD 21 12:57.30   0:36.65 20
2 91 Mark PALMER 21 12:57.48 0:00.18 0:36.58 20
3 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 21 13:03.40 0:06.10 0:36.61 20
4 82 Ben BEASLEY 21 13:05.51 0:08.21 0:36.88 18
5 47 Tony PARFETT 21 13:06.77 0:09.47 0:36.86 17
6 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 21 13:10.94 0:13.64 0:36.89 18
7 99 Simon BRADFIELD 21 13:10.94 0:13.64 0:37.06 15
8 31 Harvey NOTT 21 13:12.79 0:15.49 0:36.91 18
9 67 Adam SADLER 21 13:14.08 0:16.78 0:36.90 17
10 58 Paul JOSLIN 21 13:15.37 0:18.07 0:37.19 13
11 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 21 13:15.83 0:18.53 0:37.30 14
12 72 Michael MCARDLE 21 13:16.12 0:18.82 0:37.07 15
13 24 Jason ROBINSON 21 13:16.31 0:19.01 0:36.81 13
14 66 Dane TURNER 21 13:17.21 0:19.91 0:37.25 15
15 27 Gary SANDS 21 13:18.08 0:20.78 0:37.19 14
16 63 Ken IVORY 20 13:03.63 0:06.33 0:38.53 5
17 44 Steve TAYLOR 20 13:29.43 0:32.13 0:39.06 6
18 55 Alan COURT-HOWDEN 1 0:44.54 -13:47.2 0:44.54 1
DNS 48 Mark WHITTAM 0 0:00.14 -13:02.8 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results