Image of Mini Max karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Mini Max – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 28 Michael HOUGHTON 14 08:56.50   0:37.40 5
2 96 Josh READ 14 08:59.15 0:02.66 0:37.93 13
3 49 Albie ADAMS 14 08:59.22 0:02.72 0:37.54 13
4 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 14 08:59.43 0:02.93 0:37.34 9
5 55 Zack PARKER 14 09:00.57 0:04.07 0:38.05 13
6 63 Nathan CORSIAL 14 09:00.91 0:04.41 0:37.88 8
7 41 Max CARTOUX 14 09:02.52 0:06.02 0:37.91 13
8 51 George SANDERS 14 09:05.01 0:08.52 0:38.24 7
9 88 Harry WARREN 14 09:05.13 0:08.63 0:38.01 14
10 47 Inem COKER 14 09:08.62 0:12.12 0:38.60 14
11 23 Jack CLAYDEN 14 09:09.02 0:12.53 0:37.76 14
12 62 Oliver WHELAN 14 09:09.34 0:12.84 0:37.86 14
13 46 Jack RAWLES 14 09:11.56 0:15.06 0:38.41 9
14 53 George WILLIS 14 09:11.77 0:15.27 0:38.34 13
15 44 Tom HARRIS 14 09:13.28 0:16.78 0:37.68 13
16 38 Lewis KENT 14 09:18.86 0:22.36 0:39.22 12
17 40 Jordan HARTE 14 09:19.82 0:23.32 0:39.13 13
18 16 Naqash ANJUM 14 09:22.89 0:26.40 0:39.12 7
19 31 Samuel WILSON 14 09:25.53 0:29.03 0:38.95 14
20 26 Danny ROBINSON 14 09:28.98 0:32.48 0:38.25 10
21 70 Max CLARKE 14 09:30.06 0:33.57 0:38.32 10
22 59 Jonathan LEANAGH 13 09:08.20 0:11.70 0:41.05 9
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Mini Max – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 28 Michael HOUGHTON 14 08:49.70   0:37.55 7
2 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 14 08:50.59 0:00.89 0:37.51 11
3 41 Max CARTOUX 14 08:59.75 0:10.05 0:37.92 5
4 88 Harry WARREN 14 08:59.95 0:10.25 0:37.89 13
5 70 Max CLARKE 14 09:00.04 0:10.34 0:37.83 12
6 44 Tom HARRIS 14 09:00.22 0:10.52 0:37.70 10
7 63 Nathan CORSIAL 14 09:00.47 0:10.77 0:37.82 7
8 96 Josh READ 14 09:02.00 0:12.30 0:37.94 13
9 26 Danny ROBINSON 14 09:05.24 0:15.54 0:38.32 11
10 55 Zack PARKER 14 09:05.34 0:15.64 0:37.93 11
11 51 George SANDERS 14 09:05.85 0:16.15 0:37.99 10
12 62 Oliver WHELAN 14 09:06.08 0:16.38 0:37.98 11
13 23 Jack CLAYDEN 14 09:06.32 0:16.62 0:38.00 11
14 49 Albie ADAMS 14 09:09.32 0:19.62 0:37.71 11
15 47 Inem COKER 14 09:11.49 0:21.79 0:38.54 7
16 46 Jack RAWLES 14 09:12.26 0:22.56 0:38.46 13
17 53 George WILLIS 14 09:12.99 0:23.29 0:38.45 13
18 31 Samuel WILSON 14 09:18.57 0:28.87 0:39.03 8
19 38 Lewis KENT 14 09:19.91 0:30.21 0:39.13 7
20 40 Jordan HARTE 14 09:20.06 0:30.36 0:39.09 8
21 16 Naqash ANJUM 14 09:21.83 0:32.13 0:39.08 14
22 59 Jonathan LEANAGH 13 09:00.10 0:10.40 0:40.78 6
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Mini Max – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 28 Michael HOUGHTON 14 08:53.78   0:37.58 9
2 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 14 08:54.84 0:01.05 0:37.62 13
3 49 Albie ADAMS 14 08:55.10 0:01.31 0:37.69 11
4 63 Nathan CORSIAL 14 08:59.52 0:05.74 0:38.07 8
5 70 Max CLARKE 14 08:59.57 0:05.78 0:38.04 6
6 51 George SANDERS 14 09:00.04 0:06.26 0:38.10 7
7 62 Oliver WHELAN 14 09:00.68 0:06.90 0:38.10 10
8 96 Josh READ 14 09:01.26 0:07.47 0:38.03 14
9 88 Harry WARREN 14 09:01.59 0:07.81 0:37.92 7
10 41 Max CARTOUX 14 09:06.03 0:12.24 0:38.23 6
11 23 Jack CLAYDEN 14 09:08.01 0:14.22 0:37.98 14
12 44 Tom HARRIS 14 09:08.25 0:14.47 0:37.78 7
13 47 Inem COKER 14 09:09.58 0:15.79 0:38.62 14
14 55 Zack PARKER 14 09:09.62 0:15.84 0:37.87 10
15 26 Danny ROBINSON 14 09:11.80 0:18.02 0:38.48 14
16 53 George WILLIS 14 09:21.05 0:27.27 0:38.95 12
17 46 Jack RAWLES 14 09:23.21 0:29.42 0:38.58 12
18 40 Jordan HARTE 14 09:23.84 0:30.06 0:39.18 11
19 16 Naqash ANJUM 14 09:29.76 0:35.98 0:39.16 12
20 59 Jonathan LEANAGH 11 07:41.41 -2:47.63 0:40.73 3
21 31 Samuel WILSON 5 03:27.58 -6:33.80 0:39.60 3
22 38 Lewis KENT 5 03:28.22 -6:34.44 0:39.96 4
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Mini Max – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 28 Michael HOUGHTON 21 13:14.43   0:37.35 21
2 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 21 13:15.05 0:00.62 0:37.45 19
3 49 Albie ADAMS 21 13:15.21 0:00.78 0:37.29 15
4 41 Max CARTOUX 21 13:19.56 0:05.13 0:37.68 18
5 70 Max CLARKE 21 13:21.28 0:06.85 0:37.59 20
6 44 Tom HARRIS 21 13:21.94 0:07.52 0:37.64 21
7 63 Nathan CORSIAL 21 13:22.48 0:08.05 0:37.68 20
8 96 Josh READ 21 13:22.97 0:08.54 0:37.62 16
9 55 Zack PARKER 21 13:28.64 0:14.21 0:37.92 4
10 51 George SANDERS 21 13:29.20 0:14.77 0:38.09 12
11 26 Danny ROBINSON 21 13:38.14 0:23.72 0:38.46 13
12 47 Inem COKER 21 13:42.69 0:28.26 0:38.62 20
13 53 George WILLIS 21 13:43.80 0:29.38 0:38.59 6
14 46 Jack RAWLES 21 13:44.01 0:29.58 0:38.36 7
15 16 Naqash ANJUM 21 13:52.33 0:37.90 0:38.93 4
16 40 Jordan HARTE 21 13:52.42 0:38.00 0:39.02 4
17 62 Oliver WHELAN 21 13:52.44 0:38.01 0:37.98 6
18 31 Samuel WILSON 21 13:53.22 0:38.79 0:38.78 17
19 38 Lewis KENT 20 13:29.04 0:14.62 0:39.33 7
20 88 Harry WARREN 14 08:57.67 -5:43.24 0:37.58 8
21 23 Jack CLAYDEN 6 03:54.42 -10:39.9 0:37.92 6
DNS 59 Jonathan LEANAGH 0 0:00.00 -14:45.5 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results