Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 69 Joseph ATTIPA 14 08:41.74   0:36.87 10
2 61 Jamie MACK 14 08:41.85 0:00.11 0:36.66 8
3 78 Stephen CUTTS 14 08:42.18 0:00.44 0:36.74 11
4 34 Jordan THORPE 14 08:44.39 0:02.66 0:36.64 13
5 49 Jordan NALLET 14 08:45.09 0:03.35 0:36.52 9
6 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 14 08:46.24 0:04.50 0:36.44 14
7 28 Jack POWELL 14 08:47.42 0:05.69 0:36.98 6
8 20 Scott WEBB 14 08:47.50 0:05.76 0:36.70 9
9 32 Matthew LAMBERT 14 08:47.79 0:06.05 0:36.77 6
10 65 Liam FERGUSON 14 08:48.14 0:06.40 0:36.71 9
11 25 Samuel WARREN 14 08:55.76 0:14.02 0:37.52 13
12 83 Christopher DRENNAN 14 09:02.06 0:20.32 0:37.94 10
13 31 Oliver ASTON-HIDE 14 09:04.62 0:22.88 0:37.89 13
14 29 Teddie HARVEY 14 09:04.82 0:23.08 0:37.68 8
15 82 Chad SHINER 14 09:13.36 0:31.62 0:36.61 11
16 27 Edward SMITH 12 07:32.72 -2:50.98 0:36.41 9
17 71 Thomas PRIOR 9 05:57.98 -3:16.25 0:38.45 9
18 72 Thomas WASTELL 3 02:02.93 -7:21.20 0:39.12 3
19 22 Jonathan HOEY 0 0:00.96 -9:19.22 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Edward SMITH 15 09:13.08   0:36.52 14
2 82 Chad SHINER 15 09:13.28 0:00.20 0:36.47 8
3 65 Liam FERGUSON 15 09:15.94 0:02.86 0:36.59 15
4 32 Matthew LAMBERT 15 09:18.27 0:05.19 0:36.81 4
5 20 Scott WEBB 15 09:18.44 0:05.37 0:36.68 5
6 78 Stephen CUTTS 15 09:18.66 0:05.58 0:36.80 10
7 49 Jordan NALLET 15 09:19.18 0:06.10 0:36.49 13
8 71 Thomas PRIOR 15 09:19.55 0:06.47 0:36.64 9
9 69 Joseph ATTIPA 15 09:19.81 0:06.73 0:36.31 10
10 29 Teddie HARVEY 15 09:24.63 0:11.55 0:36.92 15
11 25 Samuel WARREN 15 09:27.36 0:14.28 0:37.15 6
12 34 Jordan THORPE 15 09:27.71 0:14.63 0:36.70 8
13 28 Jack POWELL 15 09:29.29 0:16.21 0:36.79 15
14 22 Jonathan HOEY 15 09:36.20 0:23.12 0:37.55 7
15 72 Thomas WASTELL 15 09:44.20 0:31.12 0:37.78 7
16 61 Jamie MACK 6 03:45.00 -6:31.92 0:37.06 3
17 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 6 03:45.83 -6:32.75 0:36.71 6
18 31 Oliver ASTON-HIDE 0 0:01.41 -10:48.3 0:00.00 0
19 83 Christopher DRENNAN 0 0:01.75 -10:48.6 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 15 09:12.38   0:36.53 13
2 65 Liam FERGUSON 15 09:15.00 0:02.62 0:36.64 12
3 71 Thomas PRIOR 15 09:15.40 0:03.02 0:36.61 14
4 82 Chad SHINER 15 09:15.55 0:03.18 0:36.49 10
5 69 Joseph ATTIPA 15 09:19.24 0:06.87 0:36.71 15
6 29 Teddie HARVEY 15 09:22.19 0:09.82 0:36.97 9
7 20 Scott WEBB 15 09:22.30 0:09.93 0:36.91 9
8 32 Matthew LAMBERT 15 09:22.50 0:10.13 0:36.97 9
9 34 Jordan THORPE 15 09:22.71 0:10.33 0:36.96 9
10 78 Stephen CUTTS 15 09:22.90 0:10.52 0:36.51 10
11 49 Jordan NALLET 15 09:23.19 0:10.81 0:36.52 13
12 28 Jack POWELL 15 09:23.64 0:11.26 0:36.72 12
13 61 Jamie MACK 15 09:23.82 0:11.45 0:36.65 12
14 27 Edward SMITH 15 09:24.10 0:11.73 0:36.48 13
15 22 Jonathan HOEY 15 09:41.86 0:29.49 0:37.40 10
16 31 Oliver ASTON-HIDE 15 09:42.10 0:29.72 0:38.00 10
17 72 Thomas WASTELL 15 09:46.06 0:33.69 0:38.08 8
DNS 25 Samuel WARREN 0 0:00.86 -10:48.4 0:00.00 0
DNS 83 Christopher DRENNAN 0 0:00.92 -10:48.5 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Thomas PRIOR 21 12:53.52   0:36.35 13
2 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 21 12:56.72 0:03.20 0:36.41 21
3 69 Joseph ATTIPA 21 12:57.51 0:03.99 0:36.63 17
4 78 Stephen CUTTS 21 12:57.64 0:04.11 0:36.50 12
5 32 Matthew LAMBERT 21 12:58.28 0:04.76 0:36.59 15
6 28 Jack POWELL 21 12:59.39 0:05.86 0:36.55 15
7 61 Jamie MACK 21 13:01.57 0:08.04 0:36.56 18
8 65 Liam FERGUSON 21 13:01.84 0:08.32 0:36.48 12
9 82 Chad SHINER 21 13:04.36 0:10.84 0:36.35 12
10 34 Jordan THORPE 21 13:04.84 0:11.32 0:36.62 7
11 29 Teddie HARVEY 21 13:05.84 0:12.32 0:36.81 11
12 20 Scott WEBB 21 13:07.77 0:14.25 0:36.60 16
13 31 Oliver ASTON-HIDE 21 13:20.58 0:27.06 0:37.20 6
14 72 Thomas WASTELL 20 13:19.09 0:25.56 0:38.40 5
15 22 Jonathan HOEY 17 10:59.66 -2:06.14 0:37.52 5
16 49 Jordan NALLET 13 08:03.12 -5:09.60 0:36.50 12
17 27 Edward SMITH 3 02:01.78 -11:08.2 0:37.49 2
DNS 25 Samuel WARREN 0 0:01.74 -13:08.2 0:00.00 0
DNS 83 Christopher DRENNAN 0 13:29.04 0:35.52 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results