Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 6 Aaron DRURY 13 09:13.48   0:41.78 11
2 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 13 09:15.22 0:01.74 0:42.06 8
3 95 Ethan ANDREWS 13 09:18.27 0:04.79 0:42.47 8
4 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 13 09:18.39 0:04.91 0:42.49 6
5 98 Harrison HUGGAN 13 09:18.51 0:05.03 0:42.30 7
6 16 Sam POWER 13 09:18.58 0:05.10 0:41.81 11
7 56 Richard CRISP 13 09:19.48 0:06.00 0:42.44 7
8 81 Dylan FROST 13 09:22.08 0:08.60 0:42.49 10
9 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 13 09:22.61 0:09.13 0:42.58 10
10 27 Rory SMITH 13 09:27.32 0:13.84 0:42.06 8
11 33 Thomas ROW 13 09:30.67 0:17.19 0:42.90 4
12 77 Bradley SHEARS 13 09:30.72 0:17.24 0:43.18 5
13 22 Rory HUDSON 13 09:30.82 0:17.34 0:42.48 10
14 58 Matthew HAYDEN 13 09:30.93 0:17.45 0:42.65 7
15 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 13 09:35.25 0:21.77 0:43.02 10
16 99 James BECKWITH 13 09:47.66 0:34.18 0:44.71 13
17 46 Karl PURANIK 3 02:19.56 -7:06.08 0:44.42 3
18 51 Ben SCOTT 1 0:47.05 -9:33.57 0:47.05 1
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 6 Aaron DRURY 13 09:07.52   0:41.75 12
2 16 Sam POWER 13 09:10.14 0:02.63 0:41.86 13
3 95 Ethan ANDREWS 13 09:13.22 0:05.71 0:42.03 6
4 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 13 09:14.26 0:06.75 0:41.67 10
5 27 Rory SMITH 13 09:14.35 0:06.83 0:41.76 10
6 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 13 09:14.94 0:07.42 0:42.23 6
7 56 Richard CRISP 13 09:16.07 0:08.56 0:42.17 13
8 81 Dylan FROST 13 09:16.11 0:08.59 0:41.90 10
9 98 Harrison HUGGAN 13 09:16.64 0:09.12 0:42.39 10
10 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 13 09:17.98 0:10.46 0:42.18 9
11 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 13 09:22.00 0:14.49 0:42.75 7
12 51 Ben SCOTT 13 09:22.16 0:14.65 0:42.43 6
13 58 Matthew HAYDEN 13 09:22.46 0:14.94 0:42.30 10
14 33 Thomas ROW 13 09:23.29 0:15.77 0:42.59 11
15 77 Bradley SHEARS 13 09:27.77 0:20.25 0:43.18 10
16 99 James BECKWITH 13 09:44.34 0:36.83 0:44.30 12
17 46 Karl PURANIK 13 09:44.46 0:36.95 0:44.23 3
18 22 Rory HUDSON 10 07:13.92 -2:06.40 0:42.44 6
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Honda Cadet – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 6 Aaron DRURY 13 09:06.25   0:41.58 4
2 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 13 09:06.63 0:00.38 0:41.55 9
3 27 Rory SMITH 13 09:06.90 0:00.65 0:41.52 10
4 16 Sam POWER 13 09:08.23 0:01.98 0:41.55 4
5 81 Dylan FROST 13 09:09.20 0:02.95 0:41.77 6
6 56 Richard CRISP 13 09:14.88 0:08.64 0:42.10 3
7 22 Rory HUDSON 13 09:14.99 0:08.74 0:42.34 6
8 95 Ethan ANDREWS 13 09:19.37 0:13.12 0:42.29 5
9 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 13 09:19.49 0:13.24 0:42.27 10
10 33 Thomas ROW 13 09:20.67 0:14.42 0:42.33 8
11 51 Ben SCOTT 13 09:21.22 0:14.97 0:42.55 7
12 98 Harrison HUGGAN 13 09:26.31 0:20.06 0:42.40 10
13 58 Matthew HAYDEN 13 09:26.50 0:20.25 0:42.66 10
14 77 Bradley SHEARS 13 09:34.26 0:28.02 0:43.36 9
15 46 Karl PURANIK 13 09:35.06 0:28.81 0:43.15 12
16 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 13 09:36.28 0:30.03 0:43.16 3
17 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 12 09:17.22 0:10.97 0:42.82 12
18 99 James BECKWITH 0 0:01.31 -10:55.0 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 6 Aaron DRURY 19 13:13.00   0:41.42 8
2 16 Sam POWER 19 13:13.10 0:00.09 0:41.42 8
3 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 19 13:13.24 0:00.24 0:41.46 12
4 27 Rory SMITH 19 13:19.81 0:06.80 0:41.54 7
5 95 Ethan ANDREWS 19 13:31.02 0:18.02 0:42.34 9
6 98 Harrison HUGGAN 19 13:31.03 0:18.03 0:42.33 11
7 22 Rory HUDSON 19 13:31.14 0:18.14 0:42.02 6
8 33 Thomas ROW 19 13:31.46 0:18.46 0:42.01 6
9 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 19 13:31.56 0:18.55 0:42.32 9
10 81 Dylan FROST 19 13:31.82 0:18.81 0:42.08 6
11 51 Ben SCOTT 19 13:35.60 0:22.59 0:42.15 14
12 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 19 13:35.83 0:22.83 0:42.25 9
13 58 Matthew HAYDEN 19 13:41.92 0:28.92 0:42.49 8
14 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 19 13:51.15 0:38.14 0:43.08 7
15 99 James BECKWITH 18 13:29.28 0:16.28 0:43.68 5
16 46 Karl PURANIK 18 13:29.48 0:16.48 0:43.76 5
17 77 Bradley SHEARS 9 06:44.84 -7:31.83 0:44.35 2
18 56 Richard CRISP 0 0:00.28 -14:47.2 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results