Image of Rotax 177 karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Rotax 177 – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 54 Tom GUINCHARD 14 08:42.29   0:36.41 14
2 91 Mark PALMER 14 08:44.47 0:02.18 0:36.64 13
3 67 Adam SADLER 14 08:48.49 0:06.20 0:37.21 6
4 99 Simon BRADFIELD 14 08:48.58 0:06.29 0:36.82 9
5 31 Harvey NOTT 14 08:48.72 0:06.43 0:36.67 12
6 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 14 08:49.78 0:07.49 0:37.05 11
7 77 Chris APPLEBY 14 08:52.14 0:09.84 0:36.93 14
8 66 Dane TURNER 14 08:54.99 0:12.70 0:37.23 14
9 62 Graham PHELPS 14 08:55.94 0:13.65 0:37.23 12
10 47 Tony PARFETT 14 08:56.15 0:13.86 0:37.55 5
11 58 Paul JOSLIN 14 08:59.81 0:17.52 0:37.36 11
12 42 Gordon CHENERY 14 09:00.34 0:18.05 0:37.44 11
13 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 14 09:04.62 0:22.33 0:37.93 9
14 72 Michael MCARDLE 14 09:09.55 0:27.26 0:38.22 13
15 63 Ken IVORY 14 09:14.49 0:32.20 0:38.84 10
16 44 Steve TAYLOR 13 09:06.59 0:24.30 0:40.86 8
17 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 6 03:52.39 -5:10.10 0:37.23 6
18 55 Alan COURT-HOWDEN 0 0:01.45 -9:19.16 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Rotax 177 – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 14 08:44.23   0:36.95 10
2 91 Mark PALMER 14 08:44.35 0:00.12 0:36.94 10
3 99 Simon BRADFIELD 14 08:45.06 0:00.83 0:36.62 14
4 77 Chris APPLEBY 14 08:46.67 0:02.44 0:36.82 10
5 31 Harvey NOTT 14 08:47.30 0:03.07 0:36.42 13
6 42 Gordon CHENERY 14 08:48.75 0:04.52 0:36.97 14
7 67 Adam SADLER 14 08:50.40 0:06.17 0:37.14 11
8 66 Dane TURNER 14 08:50.60 0:06.37 0:36.98 13
9 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 14 08:51.56 0:07.33 0:37.15 11
10 58 Paul JOSLIN 14 08:51.86 0:07.63 0:36.96 8
11 62 Graham PHELPS 14 08:53.26 0:09.03 0:37.13 13
12 72 Michael MCARDLE 14 09:05.16 0:20.93 0:37.76 10
13 63 Ken IVORY 14 09:14.02 0:29.78 0:38.52 7
14 44 Steve TAYLOR 14 09:22.22 0:37.99 0:39.11 10
15 54 Tom GUINCHARD 11 06:51.80 -2:07.57 0:36.52 11
16 47 Tony PARFETT 3 01:56.21 -7:11.98 0:37.91 3
17 55 Alan COURT-HOWDEN 0 0:01.01 -9:16.78 0:00.00 0
18 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 0 0:01.14 -9:16.91 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Rotax 177 – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 31 Harvey NOTT 15 09:15.01   0:36.61 5
2 54 Tom GUINCHARD 15 09:18.39 0:03.38 0:36.53 15
3 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 15 09:23.06 0:08.06 0:37.16 11
4 66 Dane TURNER 15 09:23.38 0:08.37 0:36.92 11
5 91 Mark PALMER 15 09:23.77 0:08.76 0:36.58 15
6 67 Adam SADLER 15 09:24.81 0:09.80 0:37.05 10
7 42 Gordon CHENERY 15 09:24.99 0:09.98 0:36.83 13
8 77 Chris APPLEBY 15 09:25.74 0:10.73 0:36.99 15
9 47 Tony PARFETT 15 09:26.21 0:11.20 0:36.82 12
10 62 Graham PHELPS 15 09:28.71 0:13.70 0:37.27 5
11 99 Simon BRADFIELD 15 09:34.84 0:19.84 0:36.68 12
12 72 Michael MCARDLE 15 09:37.98 0:22.97 0:37.56 3
13 58 Paul JOSLIN 15 09:38.96 0:23.95 0:36.86 8
14 63 Ken IVORY 15 09:49.66 0:34.65 0:38.26 5
15 44 Steve TAYLOR 14 09:31.07 0:16.06 0:39.60 10
16 55 Alan COURT-HOWDEN 11 07:27.62 -2:12.61 0:39.56 10
DNS 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 0 0:02.55 -10:47.5 0:00.00 0
DNS 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 0 0:03.43 -10:48.4 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Rotax 177 – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 31 Harvey NOTT 21 12:55.91   0:36.66 10
2 67 Adam SADLER 21 13:02.22 0:06.31 0:36.94 12
3 99 Simon BRADFIELD 21 13:02.70 0:06.80 0:36.76 12
4 54 Tom GUINCHARD 21 13:02.80 0:06.90 0:36.45 11
5 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 21 13:05.55 0:09.65 0:36.92 8
6 66 Dane TURNER 21 13:05.97 0:10.06 0:36.96 12
7 72 Michael MCARDLE 21 13:18.76 0:22.85 0:37.49 16
8 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 21 13:21.87 0:25.96 0:36.87 8
9 91 Mark PALMER 21 13:25.00 0:29.10 0:36.47 9
10 62 Graham PHELPS 21 13:32.38 0:36.47 0:37.49 4
11 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 21 13:33.30 0:37.40 0:38.12 19
12 63 Ken IVORY 20 13:13.06 0:17.16 0:38.65 5
13 44 Steve TAYLOR 20 13:28.34 0:32.44 0:39.34 11
14 55 Alan COURT-HOWDEN 19 12:37.30 -1:41.40 0:39.01 6
15 42 Gordon CHENERY 10 06:13.32 -7:17.42 0:36.68 8
16 47 Tony PARFETT 2 01:17.75 -12:21.8 0:37.35 2
17 77 Chris APPLEBY 0 0:00.21 -13:04.3 0:00.00 0
DNS 58 Paul JOSLIN 0 0:04.00 -13:08.0 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results