Image of Senior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Senior Rotax – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 17 Adam SHEPHERD 13 22:50.15   0:36.04 13
2 18 Derek MORGAN 13 22:51.31 0:01.16 0:36.11 11
3 33 Thomas THOMPSON 13 22:51.44 0:01.29 0:36.21 10
4 46 Tom BANISTER 13 22:54.21 0:04.06 0:36.19 10
5 00 Andrew WINTER 13 22:55.59 0:05.44 0:36.00 13
6 13 Michael EPPS 13 22:56.01 0:05.86 0:35.90 12
7 59 Graham HILL 13 23:00.42 0:10.26 0:36.70 13
8 35 Stephen DICKINSON 13 23:01.69 0:11.54 0:36.60 11
9 16 Ashley LUNN 13 23:02.48 0:12.33 0:37.03 10
10 80 Lee WARD 13 23:02.94 0:12.79 0:36.72 12
11 77 Mike GAME 13 23:03.16 0:13.00 0:36.96 9
12 93 Thomas KOLASKY 13 23:03.99 0:13.84 0:36.70 13
13 25 Scott BISHOP 13 23:05.54 0:15.39 0:37.25 9
14 61 James WILLMOT 13 23:06.18 0:16.03 0:37.36 10
15 89 Matthew SMITH 13 23:06.35 0:16.20 0:37.48 8
16 88 Charlie WARREN 13 23:06.63 0:16.48 0:37.44 13
17 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 12 22:24.37 -1:34.21 0:37.20 3
18 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 11 21:49.10 -2:58.95 0:37.04 11
19 91 James HARTLEY 3 01:55.60 -21:05.4 0:37.81 2
20 21 Jack PERRY 3 01:56.93 -21:06.7 0:37.90 3
21 66 Aaron CHARLES 3 02:06.70 -21:16.5 0:38.98 2
22 22 Guy HEALEY 2 01:23.30 -22:33.1 0:38.76 2
23 98 Martyn GANGE 2 01:57.35 -21:07.2 0:37.75 2
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Senior Rotax – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 13 Michael EPPS 15 09:03.86   0:35.91 10
2 00 Andrew WINTER 15 09:04.11 0:00.25 0:35.85 14
3 59 Graham HILL 15 09:07.47 0:03.61 0:36.21 7
4 46 Tom BANISTER 15 09:08.37 0:04.51 0:36.00 15
5 17 Adam SHEPHERD 15 09:08.78 0:04.93 0:36.12 12
6 18 Derek MORGAN 15 09:15.04 0:11.19 0:36.05 12
7 98 Martyn GANGE 15 09:15.51 0:11.65 0:36.30 15
8 66 Aaron CHARLES 15 09:17.74 0:13.89 0:36.72 15
9 16 Ashley LUNN 15 09:20.62 0:16.76 0:36.85 13
10 88 Charlie WARREN 15 09:20.86 0:17.00 0:36.86 13
11 33 Thomas THOMPSON 15 09:21.36 0:17.50 0:36.12 10
12 80 Lee WARD 15 09:22.46 0:18.61 0:36.75 9
13 77 Mike GAME 15 09:22.59 0:18.73 0:36.71 12
14 35 Stephen DICKINSON 15 09:22.70 0:18.85 0:36.66 12
15 21 Jack PERRY 15 09:23.08 0:19.22 0:36.79 9
16 93 Thomas KOLASKY 15 09:27.47 0:23.62 0:36.38 14
17 25 Scott BISHOP 15 09:29.53 0:25.68 0:37.15 14
18 61 James WILLMOT 15 09:31.50 0:27.64 0:37.13 10
19 22 Guy HEALEY 15 09:39.23 0:35.37 0:37.96 4
20 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 14 09:14.88 0:11.03 0:37.18 11
21 89 Matthew SMITH 14 09:31.15 0:27.30 0:37.55 10
22 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 3 01:59.59 -8:55.73 0:37.84 2
DNS 91 James HARTLEY 0 0:02.48 -10:58.6 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Senior Rotax – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 18 Derek MORGAN 14 17:45.91   0:35.94 13
2 17 Adam SHEPHERD 14 17:46.22 0:00.31 0:35.96 12
3 00 Andrew WINTER 14 17:46.30 0:00.38 0:35.76 13
4 46 Tom BANISTER 14 17:48.67 0:02.76 0:35.98 14
5 13 Michael EPPS 14 17:50.64 0:04.73 0:35.72 14
6 59 Graham HILL 14 17:51.31 0:05.40 0:36.06 14
7 66 Aaron CHARLES 14 17:53.65 0:07.74 0:36.22 14
8 77 Mike GAME 14 17:54.52 0:08.60 0:36.48 12
9 98 Martyn GANGE 14 17:54.98 0:09.07 0:36.35 14
10 93 Thomas KOLASKY 14 17:55.38 0:09.46 0:36.44 14
11 35 Stephen DICKINSON 14 17:55.73 0:09.82 0:36.54 11
12 80 Lee WARD 14 17:57.50 0:11.59 0:36.68 12
13 91 James HARTLEY 14 17:57.65 0:11.74 0:36.00 13
14 33 Thomas THOMPSON 14 17:57.91 0:12.00 0:36.48 11
15 25 Scott BISHOP 14 17:59.89 0:13.98 0:36.98 14
16 21 Jack PERRY 14 18:01.03 0:15.12 0:36.85 12
17 61 James WILLMOT 14 18:04.31 0:18.40 0:37.18 11
18 88 Charlie WARREN 14 18:06.48 0:20.56 0:37.29 10
19 22 Guy HEALEY 14 18:07.33 0:21.42 0:37.54 3
20 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 7 13:40.18 -5:54.27 0:37.29 7
21 16 Ashley LUNN 7 13:40.35 -5:54.44 0:37.50 4
22 89 Matthew SMITH 4 02:35.59 -16:49.6 0:37.90 2
DNS 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 0 0:00.87 -18:14.9 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Senior Rotax – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 13 Michael EPPS 21 12:37.56   0:35.67 16
2 00 Andrew WINTER 21 12:38.50 0:00.93 0:35.73 20
3 17 Adam SHEPHERD 21 12:44.69 0:07.12 0:35.96 21
4 59 Graham HILL 21 12:45.12 0:07.56 0:35.95 16
5 46 Tom BANISTER 21 12:46.56 0:08.99 0:35.96 11
6 33 Thomas THOMPSON 21 12:46.68 0:09.12 0:36.06 18
7 91 James HARTLEY 21 12:49.56 0:12.00 0:35.82 16
8 18 Derek MORGAN 21 12:53.79 0:16.22 0:35.87 17
9 80 Lee WARD 21 12:56.35 0:18.79 0:36.49 15
10 93 Thomas KOLASKY 21 12:56.50 0:18.94 0:36.20 14
11 77 Mike GAME 21 12:59.69 0:22.13 0:36.52 11
12 16 Ashley LUNN 21 13:04.17 0:26.60 0:36.59 21
13 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 21 13:06.96 0:29.40 0:36.80 21
14 88 Charlie WARREN 21 13:07.46 0:29.89 0:36.42 17
15 21 Jack PERRY 21 13:09.00 0:31.43 0:36.75 14
16 89 Matthew SMITH 21 13:11.94 0:34.38 0:36.78 11
17 61 James WILLMOT 21 13:12.89 0:35.33 0:37.00 15
18 22 Guy HEALEY 20 12:51.78 0:14.21 0:37.68 19
19 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 13 08:17.79 -5:40.22 0:37.28 11
20 98 Martyn GANGE 11 06:50.36 -6:12.80 0:36.61 11
21 66 Aaron CHARLES 2 01:17.50 -12:39.9 0:37.26 2
DNS 35 Stephen DICKINSON 0 0:03.26 -13:25.7 0:00.00 0
DNS 25 Scott BISHOP 0 0:04.90 -13:27.3 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results