Image of Mini Max karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Mini Max – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 41 Max CARTOUX 14 09:02.46   0:38.03 9
2 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 14 09:02.60 0:00.14 0:37.92 9
3 49 Albie ADAMS 14 09:03.05 0:00.59 0:37.98 12
4 70 Max CLARKE 14 09:03.31 0:00.85 0:37.99 12
5 96 Josh READ 14 09:04.63 0:02.17 0:38.17 13
6 44 Tom HARRIS 14 09:04.94 0:02.48 0:37.98 11
7 28 Michael HOUGHTON 14 09:05.70 0:03.24 0:37.91 11
8 63 Nathan CORSIAL 14 09:09.53 0:07.07 0:38.37 10
9 69 Harry STEWARD 14 09:09.78 0:07.32 0:38.33 13
10 55 Zack PARKER 14 09:09.90 0:07.44 0:38.37 13
11 51 George SANDERS 14 09:10.19 0:07.73 0:38.48 7
12 26 Danny ROBINSON 14 09:25.91 0:23.45 0:39.17 12
13 62 Oliver WHELAN 14 09:26.01 0:23.55 0:38.60 9
14 99 Thomas CATES 14 09:29.92 0:27.46 0:39.37 13
15 53 George WILLIS 14 09:30.22 0:27.76 0:39.38 14
16 31 Samuel WILSON 14 09:30.40 0:27.94 0:39.10 11
17 47 Inem COKER 14 09:30.79 0:28.33 0:39.18 11
18 38 Lewis KENT 14 09:31.14 0:28.68 0:39.18 12
19 16 Naqash ANJUM 14 09:37.02 0:34.56 0:40.08 8
20 88 Harry WARREN 13 09:03.10 0:00.64 0:40.47 8
21 33 Jacob OSMAN 13 09:08.54 0:06.08 0:39.83 8
22 40 Jordan HARTE 13 09:25.64 0:23.18 0:39.98 12
23 46 Jack RAWLES 6 04:13.07 -5:10.61 0:40.24 5
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Mini Max – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 14 08:55.93   0:37.87 14
2 28 Michael HOUGHTON 14 08:57.00 0:01.08 0:37.91 4
3 51 George SANDERS 14 08:58.60 0:02.67 0:37.97 12
4 44 Tom HARRIS 14 09:05.63 0:09.70 0:37.90 12
5 41 Max CARTOUX 14 09:06.94 0:11.01 0:37.80 14
6 69 Harry STEWARD 14 09:07.38 0:11.46 0:38.12 14
7 63 Nathan CORSIAL 14 09:07.73 0:11.80 0:37.98 6
8 55 Zack PARKER 14 09:09.11 0:13.19 0:38.31 14
9 88 Harry WARREN 14 09:15.43 0:19.50 0:38.81 10
10 96 Josh READ 14 09:16.67 0:20.74 0:38.21 14
11 26 Danny ROBINSON 14 09:18.79 0:22.86 0:38.95 7
12 47 Inem COKER 14 09:25.26 0:29.33 0:39.24 7
13 99 Thomas CATES 14 09:26.86 0:30.94 0:39.60 13
14 16 Naqash ANJUM 14 09:28.24 0:32.32 0:39.72 9
15 38 Lewis KENT 14 09:28.30 0:32.38 0:39.40 7
16 62 Oliver WHELAN 13 09:04.59 0:08.67 0:38.53 13
17 31 Samuel WILSON 13 09:16.22 0:20.30 0:39.04 13
18 70 Max CLARKE 12 09:25.54 0:29.61 0:38.52 12
19 40 Jordan HARTE 10 06:47.55 -3:51.62 0:39.75 9
20 53 George WILLIS 6 04:41.25 -5:45.33 0:41.22 2
21 46 Jack RAWLES 4 02:47.29 -7:51.37 0:39.85 4
22 49 Albie ADAMS 0 0:01.18 -9:05.26 0:00.00 0
23 33 Jacob OSMAN 0 0:01.32 -9:05.39 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Mini Max – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 44 Tom HARRIS 14 08:55.18   0:37.86 14
2 41 Max CARTOUX 14 08:55.53 0:00.35 0:37.69 13
3 62 Oliver WHELAN 14 08:59.32 0:04.14 0:38.03 9
4 51 George SANDERS 14 09:00.09 0:04.91 0:37.80 8
5 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 14 09:00.25 0:05.07 0:37.74 11
6 49 Albie ADAMS 14 09:00.50 0:05.32 0:37.87 7
7 70 Max CLARKE 14 09:00.64 0:05.46 0:37.89 13
8 55 Zack PARKER 14 09:02.02 0:06.84 0:38.06 13
9 28 Michael HOUGHTON 14 09:02.39 0:07.21 0:37.59 12
10 26 Danny ROBINSON 14 09:10.32 0:15.14 0:38.69 5
11 47 Inem COKER 14 09:13.58 0:18.39 0:38.85 10
12 96 Josh READ 14 09:16.34 0:21.16 0:38.22 11
13 99 Thomas CATES 14 09:18.67 0:23.49 0:39.06 9
14 88 Harry WARREN 14 09:21.01 0:25.83 0:38.67 7
15 16 Naqash ANJUM 14 09:23.80 0:28.62 0:39.38 7
16 46 Jack RAWLES 14 09:23.96 0:28.78 0:39.18 12
17 31 Samuel WILSON 14 09:28.12 0:32.94 0:39.40 7
18 33 Jacob OSMAN 14 09:28.67 0:33.49 0:39.51 7
19 53 George WILLIS 14 09:32.15 0:36.97 0:39.52 8
20 69 Harry STEWARD 10 06:29.22 -3:34.04 0:37.90 8
21 40 Jordan HARTE 10 06:45.02 -3:49.84 0:39.30 6
22 38 Lewis KENT 10 06:48.28 -3:53.10 0:39.35 7
23 63 Nathan CORSIAL 0 0:00.87 -9:05.69 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Mini Max – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 41 Max CARTOUX 20 12:41.19   0:37.70 13
2 44 Tom HARRIS 20 12:42.60 0:01.42 0:37.81 7
3 28 Michael HOUGHTON 20 12:42.68 0:01.49 0:37.75 14
4 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 20 12:43.05 0:01.86 0:37.70 10
5 49 Albie ADAMS 20 12:48.22 0:07.04 0:37.75 15
6 55 Zack PARKER 20 12:49.86 0:08.67 0:37.96 15
7 63 Nathan CORSIAL 20 12:50.15 0:08.97 0:37.81 15
8 51 George SANDERS 20 12:52.10 0:10.92 0:37.95 15
9 69 Harry STEWARD 20 12:55.28 0:14.09 0:38.18 17
10 88 Harry WARREN 20 13:01.72 0:20.54 0:38.28 8
11 26 Danny ROBINSON 20 13:02.60 0:21.41 0:38.43 12
12 62 Oliver WHELAN 20 13:02.90 0:21.71 0:38.09 8
13 47 Inem COKER 20 13:04.76 0:23.57 0:38.62 8
14 70 Max CLARKE 20 13:04.98 0:23.80 0:37.91 20
15 99 Thomas CATES 20 13:13.80 0:32.61 0:38.97 8
16 38 Lewis KENT 20 13:14.92 0:33.73 0:38.80 9
17 53 George WILLIS 19 12:47.33 0:06.14 0:39.65 19
18 31 Samuel WILSON 19 12:47.52 0:06.33 0:39.15 18
19 46 Jack RAWLES 19 12:49.79 0:08.60 0:38.96 11
20 33 Jacob OSMAN 19 12:49.84 0:08.66 0:39.31 12
21 40 Jordan HARTE 19 12:51.44 0:10.26 0:39.47 10
22 16 Naqash ANJUM 19 12:53.56 0:12.37 0:39.63 12
23 96 Josh READ 7 04:33.42 -9:52.24 0:38.03 7
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results