Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 15 09:14.10   0:36.49 11
2 71 Thomas PRIOR 15 09:14.70 0:00.59 0:36.51 15
3 82 Chad SHINER 15 09:16.66 0:02.55 0:36.61 11
4 65 Liam FERGUSON 15 09:16.99 0:02.88 0:36.59 13
5 99 Jack TAYLOR 15 09:19.40 0:05.29 0:36.79 10
6 21 William FLETCHER 15 09:24.00 0:09.89 0:37.01 9
7 58 Michael HEADLAND 15 09:24.86 0:10.76 0:36.73 11
8 43 Joshua HATTON 15 09:25.61 0:11.50 0:36.90 15
9 69 Joseph ATTIPA 15 09:25.85 0:11.74 0:36.78 9
10 49 Jordan NALLET 15 09:26.15 0:12.05 0:36.69 12
11 32 Matthew LAMBERT 15 09:30.09 0:15.98 0:37.13 12
12 28 Jack POWELL 15 09:30.22 0:16.12 0:36.77 9
13 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 15 09:35.90 0:21.80 0:37.21 9
14 25 Samuel WARREN 15 09:38.20 0:24.10 0:37.70 7
15 20 Scott WEBB 15 09:45.05 0:30.95 0:37.28 9
16 22 Jonathan HOEY 15 09:46.16 0:32.05 0:38.07 13
17 34 Jordan THORPE 11 07:01.52 -3:47.42 0:36.81 10
18 78 Stephen CUTTS 7 04:30.73 -5:16.62 0:37.23 7
19 66 Andrew WILKINS 7 04:32.51 -5:18.41 0:37.56 5
20 31 Oliver ASTON-HIDE 5 03:21.30 -6:07.20 0:38.33 5
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 14 08:38.82   0:36.32 9
2 32 Matthew LAMBERT 14 08:41.13 0:02.30 0:36.88 9
3 69 Joseph ATTIPA 14 08:42.58 0:03.75 0:36.90 5
4 28 Jack POWELL 14 08:42.73 0:03.91 0:36.69 12
5 71 Thomas PRIOR 14 08:42.88 0:04.05 0:36.58 11
6 65 Liam FERGUSON 14 08:43.10 0:04.27 0:36.46 11
7 82 Chad SHINER 14 08:43.20 0:04.38 0:36.48 11
8 99 Jack TAYLOR 14 08:43.43 0:04.61 0:36.54 11
9 43 Joshua HATTON 14 08:47.06 0:08.24 0:36.79 12
10 20 Scott WEBB 14 08:53.29 0:14.47 0:37.23 7
11 78 Stephen CUTTS 14 08:53.42 0:14.60 0:36.81 8
12 21 William FLETCHER 14 08:53.70 0:14.88 0:37.04 6
13 22 Jonathan HOEY 14 08:55.42 0:16.60 0:37.41 11
14 25 Samuel WARREN 14 08:58.84 0:20.02 0:37.37 10
15 58 Michael HEADLAND 14 08:59.12 0:20.29 0:37.30 5
16 49 Jordan NALLET 14 09:05.64 0:26.81 0:36.90 10
17 31 Oliver ASTON-HIDE 14 09:16.06 0:37.23 0:38.20 9
18 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 13 08:45.46 0:06.63 0:37.25 8
19 66 Andrew WILKINS 0 0:00.72 -9:21.89 0:00.00 0
20 34 Jordan THORPE 0 0:00.87 -9:22.05 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 65 Liam FERGUSON 15 09:14.97   0:36.49 13
2 99 Jack TAYLOR 15 09:15.21 0:00.24 0:36.55 13
3 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 15 09:15.43 0:00.46 0:36.36 6
4 43 Joshua HATTON 15 09:15.75 0:00.78 0:36.68 8
5 78 Stephen CUTTS 15 09:15.92 0:00.95 0:36.57 9
6 71 Thomas PRIOR 15 09:16.11 0:01.14 0:36.29 13
7 82 Chad SHINER 15 09:16.75 0:01.78 0:36.37 15
8 69 Joseph ATTIPA 15 09:23.22 0:08.25 0:36.93 6
9 49 Jordan NALLET 15 09:23.35 0:08.38 0:36.73 10
10 34 Jordan THORPE 15 09:24.30 0:09.34 0:36.53 13
11 28 Jack POWELL 15 09:24.67 0:09.70 0:36.60 14
12 21 William FLETCHER 15 09:27.22 0:12.25 0:36.92 12
13 58 Michael HEADLAND 15 09:27.70 0:12.74 0:36.90 12
14 20 Scott WEBB 15 09:28.02 0:13.06 0:36.98 15
15 25 Samuel WARREN 15 09:33.23 0:18.26 0:37.39 9
16 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 15 09:33.42 0:18.45 0:37.04 13
17 22 Jonathan HOEY 15 09:39.44 0:24.48 0:37.24 12
18 32 Matthew LAMBERT 15 09:42.88 0:27.91 0:36.76 6
19 66 Andrew WILKINS 15 09:43.51 0:28.54 0:37.37 14
20 31 Oliver ASTON-HIDE 0 0:02.44 -10:47.4 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 65 Liam FERGUSON 21 12:51.57   0:36.29 18
2 71 Thomas PRIOR 21 12:52.07 0:00.50 0:36.26 9
3 82 Chad SHINER 21 12:52.31 0:00.74 0:36.35 9
4 99 Jack TAYLOR 21 12:52.75 0:01.18 0:36.32 17
5 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 21 12:53.13 0:01.56 0:36.42 9
6 28 Jack POWELL 21 12:58.84 0:07.27 0:36.64 7
7 43 Joshua HATTON 21 12:58.94 0:07.37 0:36.68 7
8 49 Jordan NALLET 21 12:59.87 0:08.31 0:36.60 19
9 78 Stephen CUTTS 21 13:00.08 0:08.51 0:36.47 17
10 34 Jordan THORPE 21 13:00.45 0:08.88 0:36.48 20
11 21 William FLETCHER 21 13:04.26 0:12.70 0:36.79 8
12 58 Michael HEADLAND 21 13:04.78 0:13.21 0:36.79 8
13 69 Joseph ATTIPA 21 13:06.35 0:14.78 0:36.81 16
14 20 Scott WEBB 21 13:08.78 0:17.22 0:36.79 10
15 32 Matthew LAMBERT 21 13:10.96 0:19.40 0:37.06 4
16 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 21 13:11.36 0:19.80 0:36.97 20
17 22 Jonathan HOEY 21 13:18.99 0:27.42 0:37.35 9
18 25 Samuel WARREN 21 13:22.89 0:31.32 0:37.44 18
19 31 Oliver ASTON-HIDE 20 12:54.48 0:02.91 0:37.30 19
20 66 Andrew WILKINS 0 0:01.76 -13:10.1 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results