Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 6 Aaron DRURY 13 09:13.70   0:42.23 10
2 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 13 09:18.38 0:04.68 0:42.54 5
3 79 Max WIETESKA 13 09:19.19 0:05.49 0:42.48 11
4 27 Rory SMITH 13 09:19.28 0:05.58 0:42.05 11
5 98 Harrison HUGGAN 13 09:19.42 0:05.72 0:42.44 12
6 16 Sam POWER 13 09:22.30 0:08.60 0:42.45 7
7 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 13 09:25.63 0:11.93 0:42.66 7
8 81 Dylan FROST 13 09:25.68 0:11.98 0:42.74 8
9 51 Ben SCOTT 13 09:29.19 0:15.49 0:42.91 10
10 56 Richard CRISP 13 09:29.21 0:15.51 0:43.04 9
11 22 Rory HUDSON 13 09:29.29 0:15.59 0:42.49 7
12 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 13 09:30.07 0:16.37 0:42.63 10
13 19 James WAITE 13 09:30.41 0:16.71 0:42.73 10
14 54 Uzair MASTER 13 09:32.32 0:18.62 0:42.83 10
15 95 Ethan ANDREWS 13 09:33.93 0:20.23 0:42.78 9
16 58 Matthew HAYDEN 13 09:38.56 0:24.86 0:42.98 12
17 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 13 09:40.23 0:26.53 0:43.68 10
18 77 Bradley SHEARS 13 09:41.20 0:27.50 0:43.54 4
19 33 Thomas ROW 13 09:43.78 0:30.08 0:43.13 6
20 91 Thorburn ASTIN 12 09:43.59 0:29.89 0:46.88 7
21 46 Karl PURANIK 0 0:01.48 -10:47.7 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Rory SMITH 13 09:18.41   0:42.34 9
2 98 Harrison HUGGAN 13 09:23.29 0:04.88 0:42.80 8
3 81 Dylan FROST 13 09:23.36 0:04.94 0:42.86 13
4 6 Aaron DRURY 13 09:23.44 0:05.03 0:42.23 8
5 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 13 09:24.19 0:05.77 0:42.14 9
6 16 Sam POWER 13 09:24.34 0:05.92 0:42.24 10
7 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 13 09:26.09 0:07.68 0:42.66 7
8 54 Uzair MASTER 13 09:27.90 0:09.49 0:42.40 9
9 22 Rory HUDSON 13 09:28.02 0:09.61 0:42.38 9
10 56 Richard CRISP 13 09:28.18 0:09.76 0:42.75 9
11 79 Max WIETESKA 13 09:28.24 0:09.83 0:42.44 9
12 51 Ben SCOTT 13 09:31.33 0:12.92 0:43.01 9
13 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 13 09:31.52 0:13.10 0:42.80 10
14 58 Matthew HAYDEN 13 09:33.39 0:14.97 0:42.98 11
15 33 Thomas ROW 13 09:33.67 0:15.26 0:42.99 8
16 46 Karl PURANIK 13 09:46.87 0:28.46 0:44.19 8
17 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 13 09:52.49 0:34.08 0:43.61 3
18 95 Ethan ANDREWS 13 09:52.61 0:34.20 0:43.25 3
19 77 Bradley SHEARS 13 09:54.06 0:35.65 0:43.45 12
20 19 James WAITE 12 08:44.74 -1:26.33 0:42.44 9
21 91 Thorburn ASTIN 12 09:36.89 0:18.48 0:46.11 2
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Honda Cadet – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Rory SMITH 12 08:45.49   0:42.11 10
2 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 12 08:45.73 0:00.24 0:42.00 12
3 16 Sam POWER 12 08:46.04 0:00.55 0:42.17 9
4 95 Ethan ANDREWS 12 08:49.57 0:04.08 0:42.64 12
5 6 Aaron DRURY 12 08:49.61 0:04.12 0:42.33 12
6 54 Uzair MASTER 12 08:50.04 0:04.55 0:42.52 12
7 81 Dylan FROST 12 08:52.00 0:06.51 0:42.61 3
8 51 Ben SCOTT 12 08:52.99 0:07.50 0:42.80 8
9 19 James WAITE 12 08:53.12 0:07.64 0:42.70 11
10 22 Rory HUDSON 12 08:53.37 0:07.89 0:42.94 3
11 77 Bradley SHEARS 12 08:54.67 0:09.19 0:43.29 10
12 79 Max WIETESKA 12 08:58.75 0:13.26 0:42.64 10
13 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 12 08:59.21 0:13.72 0:42.82 9
14 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 12 08:59.42 0:13.93 0:43.72 3
15 56 Richard CRISP 12 09:02.28 0:16.80 0:42.66 10
16 33 Thomas ROW 12 09:02.44 0:16.95 0:43.44 11
17 46 Karl PURANIK 12 09:09.00 0:23.51 0:44.22 8
18 58 Matthew HAYDEN 11 08:12.65 -1:27.16 0:43.31 9
19 91 Thorburn ASTIN 11 08:44.15 -1:58.66 0:46.49 11
20 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 3 02:12.44 -7:26.96 0:43.53 3
21 98 Harrison HUGGAN 3 02:13.84 -7:28.36 0:43.35 3
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Rory SMITH 19 13:24.01   0:41.87 8
2 6 Aaron DRURY 19 13:24.13 0:00.12 0:41.87 8
3 16 Sam POWER 19 13:30.36 0:06.35 0:42.04 7
4 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 19 13:30.47 0:06.46 0:41.93 7
5 81 Dylan FROST 19 13:30.52 0:06.51 0:42.12 10
6 79 Max WIETESKA 19 13:30.75 0:06.74 0:42.10 7
7 98 Harrison HUGGAN 19 13:30.79 0:06.78 0:42.12 9
8 95 Ethan ANDREWS 19 13:36.09 0:12.08 0:42.39 12
9 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 19 13:36.33 0:12.32 0:42.34 7
10 22 Rory HUDSON 19 13:36.46 0:12.45 0:42.16 19
11 56 Richard CRISP 19 13:38.85 0:14.84 0:42.48 8
12 51 Ben SCOTT 19 13:43.24 0:19.23 0:42.66 16
13 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 19 13:45.99 0:21.98 0:42.46 6
14 77 Bradley SHEARS 19 13:52.20 0:28.19 0:42.98 6
15 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 19 13:52.50 0:28.49 0:42.99 13
16 33 Thomas ROW 19 13:54.54 0:30.53 0:42.70 7
17 46 Karl PURANIK 18 13:25.84 0:01.82 0:43.69 11
18 58 Matthew HAYDEN 18 13:50.79 0:26.78 0:42.78 15
19 91 Thorburn ASTIN 12 09:23.89 -5:59.88 0:45.95 2
20 19 James WAITE 11 08:01.20 -6:37.19 0:42.64 6
21 54 Uzair MASTER 2 01:33.56 -12:09.5 0:45.36 2
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results