Image of Rotax 177 karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Rotax 177 – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 54 Tom GUINCHARD 14 08:48.69   0:36.97 8
2 36 James DARCH 14 08:53.27 0:04.58 0:37.39 13
3 00 David RENDALL 14 08:54.63 0:05.94 0:37.52 13
4 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 14 08:57.16 0:08.47 0:37.40 9
5 42 Gordon CHENERY 14 08:58.68 0:09.99 0:37.71 12
6 99 Simon BRADFIELD 14 08:59.72 0:11.03 0:37.27 13
7 82 Ben BEASLEY 14 09:04.78 0:16.09 0:38.04 12
8 91 Mark PALMER 14 09:04.87 0:16.18 0:37.78 5
9 67 Adam SADLER 14 09:05.64 0:16.95 0:37.66 11
10 27 Gary SANDS 14 08:59.93 0:11.24 0:37.19 13
11 31 Harvey NOTT 14 09:05.84 0:17.15 0:37.85 13
12 77 Chris APPLEBY 14 09:07.40 0:18.71 0:38.17 14
13 24 Jason ROBINSON 14 09:07.74 0:19.06 0:38.01 10
14 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 14 09:08.13 0:19.44 0:38.10 13
15 58 Paul JOSLIN 14 09:08.79 0:20.10 0:38.02 13
16 62 Graham PHELPS 14 09:09.05 0:20.36 0:37.87 10
17 98 Terry DURDIN 14 09:10.46 0:21.77 0:38.23 10
18 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 14 09:10.68 0:21.99 0:38.05 13
19 28 Danny KOVEN 14 09:11.89 0:23.20 0:37.81 14
20 45 Frank KOLASKY 14 09:18.04 0:29.35 0:38.58 9
21 63 Ken IVORY 13 08:54.81 0:06.12 0:39.76 10
22 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 12 08:50.43 0:01.74 0:38.15 6
23 88 Jamie DURDIN 3 01:59.76 -7:11.08 0:39.04 3
24 44 Steve TAYLOR 1 0:48.31 -9:59.62 0:48.31 1
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Rotax 177 – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 36 James DARCH 14 08:39.45   0:36.81 11
2 91 Mark PALMER 14 08:39.92 0:00.47 0:36.58 14
3 99 Simon BRADFIELD 14 08:48.24 0:08.80 0:36.94 9
4 67 Adam SADLER 14 08:48.25 0:08.80 0:37.03 8
5 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 14 08:49.12 0:09.67 0:37.00 8
6 62 Graham PHELPS 14 08:52.63 0:13.18 0:37.34 11
7 27 Gary SANDS 14 08:53.50 0:14.05 0:37.04 10
8 82 Ben BEASLEY 14 08:54.55 0:15.10 0:37.47 10
9 24 Jason ROBINSON 14 08:55.43 0:15.98 0:37.30 11
10 54 Tom GUINCHARD 14 08:55.79 0:16.34 0:36.48 10
11 58 Paul JOSLIN 14 09:02.24 0:22.79 0:37.44 8
12 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 14 09:04.02 0:24.57 0:37.63 9
13 00 David RENDALL 14 09:04.56 0:25.11 0:37.01 14
14 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 14 09:07.20 0:27.75 0:37.55 9
15 31 Harvey NOTT 14 09:07.76 0:28.31 0:36.83 5
16 42 Gordon CHENERY 14 09:08.59 0:29.14 0:37.39 5
17 28 Danny KOVEN 14 09:09.20 0:29.75 0:37.60 10
18 77 Chris APPLEBY 14 09:09.44 0:29.99 0:37.68 11
19 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 14 09:10.38 0:30.93 0:37.52 7
20 45 Frank KOLASKY 14 09:18.99 0:39.54 0:38.78 13
21 63 Ken IVORY 13 08:57.01 0:17.56 0:39.14 7
22 44 Steve TAYLOR 13 09:02.28 0:22.83 0:39.77 6
23 88 Jamie DURDIN 11 09:13.06 0:33.61 0:37.85 14
24 98 Terry DURDIN 0 0:00.57 -9:21.12 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Rotax 177 – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 24 Jason ROBINSON 14 08:51.35   0:37.49 4
2 27 Gary SANDS 14 08:52.56 0:01.21 0:37.13 4
3 91 Mark PALMER 14 08:52.72 0:01.37 0:37.15 7
4 36 James DARCH 14 08:53.25 0:01.90 0:37.25 9
5 67 Adam SADLER 14 08:53.74 0:02.39 0:37.16 7
6 00 David RENDALL 14 08:53.87 0:02.52 0:36.80 3
7 42 Gordon CHENERY 14 08:54.14 0:02.78 0:37.29 4
8 82 Ben BEASLEY 14 08:54.54 0:03.19 0:37.62 8
9 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 14 08:54.59 0:03.24 0:37.29 13
10 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 14 08:54.84 0:03.48 0:37.30 6
11 99 Simon BRADFIELD 14 08:55.16 0:03.80 0:37.08 6
12 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 14 08:57.24 0:05.88 0:37.17 4
13 31 Harvey NOTT 14 08:57.45 0:06.09 0:37.28 13
14 77 Chris APPLEBY 14 09:00.21 0:08.86 0:37.73 5
15 28 Danny KOVEN 14 09:00.57 0:09.22 0:37.87 9
16 58 Paul JOSLIN 14 09:00.86 0:09.50 0:37.80 7
17 62 Graham PHELPS 14 09:01.14 0:09.78 0:37.18 10
18 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 14 09:05.67 0:14.32 0:37.93 4
19 45 Frank KOLASKY 14 09:06.91 0:15.56 0:38.05 6
20 88 Jamie DURDIN 14 09:07.08 0:15.73 0:37.41 5
21 63 Ken IVORY 14 09:15.79 0:24.43 0:38.73 8
22 44 Steve TAYLOR 14 09:29.27 0:37.92 0:39.31 4
23 54 Tom GUINCHARD 13 08:57.72 0:06.36 0:36.66 9
DNS 98 Terry DURDIN 0 0:00.57 -9:09.22 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Rotax 177 – 06/06/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 36 James DARCH 21 12:55.90   0:36.69 13
2 54 Tom GUINCHARD 21 13:01.43 0:05.53 0:36.45 14
3 67 Adam SADLER 21 13:01.66 0:05.76 0:36.88 13
4 91 Mark PALMER 21 13:01.71 0:05.81 0:36.51 19
5 99 Simon BRADFIELD 21 13:02.14 0:06.24 0:36.86 16
6 00 David RENDALL 21 13:02.32 0:06.42 0:36.58 19
7 27 Gary SANDS 21 13:03.54 0:07.64 0:36.83 10
8 24 Jason ROBINSON 21 13:07.15 0:11.25 0:36.93 11
9 42 Gordon CHENERY 21 13:07.67 0:11.77 0:36.88 10
10 31 Harvey NOTT 21 13:08.85 0:12.95 0:36.89 12
11 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 21 13:08.91 0:13.01 0:36.86 13
12 82 Ben BEASLEY 21 13:14.53 0:18.63 0:37.38 9
13 58 Paul JOSLIN 21 13:17.64 0:21.74 0:37.30 8
14 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 21 13:19.60 0:23.70 0:37.30 12
15 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 21 13:20.02 0:24.12 0:37.11 18
16 28 Danny KOVEN 21 13:24.95 0:29.05 0:37.31 18
17 45 Frank KOLASKY 20 12:56.56 0:00.66 0:38.08 5
18 77 Chris APPLEBY 20 12:56.71 0:00.81 0:37.61 19
19 63 Ken IVORY 20 13:24.70 0:28.80 0:38.64 4
20 44 Steve TAYLOR 19 13:07.95 0:12.05 0:39.47 9
21 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 15 09:25.88 -4:29.98 0:37.00 7
22 88 Jamie DURDIN 15 10:01.06 -3:05.16 0:37.10 11
23 98 Terry DURDIN 6 03:52.26 -10:56.3 0:37.57 5
DNS 62 Graham PHELPS 0 0:01.32 -13:05.4 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results