Image of Mini Max karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Mini Max – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 28 Michael HOUGHTON 12 09:36.17   0:47.49 6
2 41 Max CARTOUX 12 09:38.00 0:01.84 0:47.44 7
3 18 Oliver MYERS 12 09:38.19 0:02.02 0:47.35 10
4 70 Max CLARKE 12 09:40.54 0:04.38 0:47.29 12
5 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 12 09:41.91 0:05.74 0:47.94 12
6 51 George SANDERS 12 09:42.15 0:05.98 0:47.49 9
7 36 Jack BARTHOLOMEW 12 09:45.30 0:09.14 0:47.98 10
8 46 Jack RAWLES 12 09:51.29 0:15.12 0:47.88 8
9 49 Albie ADAMS 12 09:52.34 0:16.18 0:48.47 9
10 55 Zack PARKER 12 09:53.32 0:17.15 0:47.89 9
11 63 Nathan CORSIAL 12 09:54.48 0:18.32 0:48.06 9
12 96 Josh READ 12 09:57.74 0:21.57 0:48.31 12
13 26 Danny ROBINSON 12 10:02.98 0:26.81 0:48.83 10
14 62 Oliver WHELAN 12 10:06.37 0:30.20 0:48.52 6
15 31 Samuel WILSON 12 10:13.38 0:37.21 0:49.68 8
16 47 Inem COKER 12 10:16.43 0:40.27 0:50.07 12
17 23 Jack CLAYDEN 12 10:24.49 0:48.32 0:50.40 8
18 53 George WILLIS 11 10:02.23 0:26.06 0:50.02 8
19 44 Tom HARRIS 10 08:19.80 -2:43.64 0:48.10 10
20 88 Harry WARREN 10 10:03.58 0:27.42 0:57.78 9
21 33 Jacob OSMAN 3 03:30.23 -7:54.06 01:03.34 2
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Mini Max – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 41 Max CARTOUX 12 09:35.94   0:47.22 8
2 36 Jack BARTHOLOMEW 12 09:36.84 0:00.90 0:46.96 8
3 96 Josh READ 12 09:41.18 0:05.24 0:47.71 12
4 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 12 09:41.52 0:05.58 0:47.39 7
5 46 Jack RAWLES 12 09:44.01 0:08.07 0:47.55 10
6 51 George SANDERS 12 09:44.10 0:08.16 0:47.08 6
7 55 Zack PARKER 12 09:45.76 0:09.82 0:47.79 11
8 70 Max CLARKE 12 09:48.15 0:12.21 0:47.70 3
9 28 Michael HOUGHTON 12 09:48.37 0:12.43 0:47.84 11
10 26 Danny ROBINSON 12 09:55.25 0:19.31 0:48.32 7
11 63 Nathan CORSIAL 12 09:58.66 0:22.73 0:48.04 11
12 31 Samuel WILSON 12 10:02.72 0:26.78 0:48.64 10
13 47 Inem COKER 12 10:06.33 0:30.40 0:49.37 10
14 44 Tom HARRIS 12 10:11.64 0:35.71 0:48.37 11
15 23 Jack CLAYDEN 12 10:14.34 0:38.40 0:48.76 12
16 53 George WILLIS 11 09:45.38 0:09.44 0:49.01 6
17 18 Oliver MYERS 7 06:38.85 -3:02.92 0:47.65 3
18 33 Jacob OSMAN 7 07:44.08 -2:08.15 0:59.99 5
19 49 Albie ADAMS 0 0:00.36 -10:24.4 0:00.00 0
20 62 Oliver WHELAN 0 0:00.61 -10:24.6 0:00.00 0
DNS 88 Harry WARREN 0 0:04.02 -10:28.0 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Mini Max – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 28 Michael HOUGHTON 13 09:15.16   0:41.23 8
2 36 Jack BARTHOLOMEW 13 09:16.10 0:00.95 0:41.76 5
3 63 Nathan CORSIAL 13 09:20.17 0:05.01 0:41.81 5
4 41 Max CARTOUX 13 09:21.35 0:06.19 0:41.44 6
5 96 Josh READ 13 09:23.10 0:07.95 0:42.40 7
6 55 Zack PARKER 13 09:27.35 0:12.20 0:42.79 6
7 18 Oliver MYERS 13 09:30.09 0:14.93 0:42.00 13
8 49 Albie ADAMS 13 09:30.24 0:15.09 0:41.83 13
9 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 13 09:32.62 0:17.46 0:42.09 4
10 88 Harry WARREN 13 09:34.87 0:19.71 0:42.57 6
11 51 George SANDERS 13 09:39.49 0:24.34 0:43.05 2
12 62 Oliver WHELAN 13 09:40.78 0:25.62 0:43.24 7
13 23 Jack CLAYDEN 13 09:41.97 0:26.82 0:43.43 5
14 70 Max CLARKE 13 09:42.91 0:27.76 0:42.56 2
15 47 Inem COKER 13 09:43.01 0:27.86 0:43.65 6
16 26 Danny ROBINSON 13 09:43.29 0:28.13 0:43.30 11
17 46 Jack RAWLES 13 09:52.15 0:37.00 0:43.28 12
18 31 Samuel WILSON 12 09:23.02 0:07.87 0:45.46 3
19 33 Jacob OSMAN 12 09:24.08 0:08.92 0:44.56 5
DNS 53 George WILLIS 0 0:00.53 -10:45.3 0:00.00 0
DNS 44 Tom HARRIS 0 0:02.78 -10:47.6 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Mini Max – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 18 Oliver MYERS 20 13:07.94   0:38.27 16
2 41 Max CARTOUX 20 13:09.35 0:01.41 0:38.70 13
3 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 20 13:09.49 0:01.55 0:38.42 13
4 36 Jack BARTHOLOMEW 20 13:13.29 0:05.35 0:38.58 17
5 28 Michael HOUGHTON 20 13:13.38 0:05.44 0:38.50 14
6 51 George SANDERS 20 13:22.35 0:14.41 0:39.07 19
7 70 Max CLARKE 20 13:23.88 0:15.94 0:39.13 19
8 63 Nathan CORSIAL 20 13:27.56 0:19.62 0:38.80 15
9 55 Zack PARKER 20 13:27.66 0:19.71 0:38.78 12
10 49 Albie ADAMS 20 13:27.88 0:19.94 0:38.73 17
11 23 Jack CLAYDEN 20 13:29.94 0:21.99 0:39.25 11
12 46 Jack RAWLES 20 13:31.44 0:23.50 0:39.54 15
13 96 Josh READ 20 13:35.89 0:27.95 0:39.41 17
14 88 Harry WARREN 19 13:10.76 0:02.82 0:39.47 19
15 62 Oliver WHELAN 19 13:15.88 0:07.94 0:40.34 15
16 26 Danny ROBINSON 19 13:22.30 0:14.36 0:40.40 18
17 47 Inem COKER 19 13:29.70 0:21.76 0:41.09 8
18 31 Samuel WILSON 19 13:30.70 0:22.76 0:40.77 12
19 33 Jacob OSMAN 19 13:37.86 0:29.92 0:40.44 16
20 53 George WILLIS 18 13:19.64 0:11.70 0:41.77 11
DNS 44 Tom HARRIS 0 0:07.11 -14:59.1 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results