Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 99 Jack TAYLOR 12 09:20.28   0:45.66 10
2 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 12 09:21.55 0:01.27 0:46.10 10
3 71 Thomas PRIOR 12 09:22.95 0:02.67 0:45.97 6
4 65 Liam FERGUSON 12 09:24.60 0:04.32 0:45.94 11
5 49 Jordan NALLET 12 09:25.38 0:05.10 0:46.04 7
6 82 Chad SHINER 12 09:29.24 0:08.96 0:46.33 9
7 32 Matthew LAMBERT 12 09:29.76 0:09.48 0:46.45 10
8 78 Stephen CUTTS 12 09:31.10 0:10.82 0:46.59 11
9 43 Joshua HATTON 12 09:37.25 0:16.97 0:47.25 11
10 69 Joseph ATTIPA 12 09:41.24 0:20.96 0:47.02 10
11 44 Jean-Luke LAISTER 12 09:42.96 0:22.68 0:46.77 7
12 28 Jack POWELL 12 09:43.64 0:23.36 0:47.79 10
13 29 Teddie HARVEY 12 09:44.10 0:23.82 0:47.49 11
14 34 Jordan THORPE 12 09:46.07 0:25.79 0:47.21 10
15 20 Scott WEBB 12 09:50.99 0:30.71 0:47.11 12
16 94 Aidan HORNE 12 09:53.10 0:32.82 0:48.03 12
17 36 Tyler COX 12 09:53.98 0:33.70 0:47.33 10
18 25 Samuel WARREN 12 10:00.28 0:40.00 0:47.94 11
19 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 09:27.46 0:07.18 0:49.87 7
20 95 Charles LADELL 11 09:28.98 0:08.70 0:49.38 11
21 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 10 10:07.61 0:47.33 0:57.01 10
22 22 Jonathan HOEY 1 0:56.51 -9:36.23 0:56.51 1
23 88 Joe HILLING 1 0:58.61 -9:38.33 0:58.61 1
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 99 Jack TAYLOR 12 09:12.31   0:45.28 9
2 82 Chad SHINER 12 09:13.84 0:01.53 0:45.07 6
3 71 Thomas PRIOR 12 09:13.97 0:01.66 0:45.22 9
4 65 Liam FERGUSON 12 09:18.01 0:05.70 0:45.74 7
5 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 12 09:22.01 0:09.70 0:45.77 10
6 32 Matthew LAMBERT 12 09:23.00 0:10.69 0:45.67 10
7 43 Joshua HATTON 12 09:26.62 0:14.31 0:46.65 12
8 49 Jordan NALLET 12 09:30.14 0:17.83 0:45.98 10
9 20 Scott WEBB 12 09:32.35 0:20.04 0:46.43 11
10 69 Joseph ATTIPA 12 09:34.86 0:22.55 0:47.02 8
11 78 Stephen CUTTS 12 09:34.97 0:22.66 0:46.98 6
12 34 Jordan THORPE 12 09:36.64 0:24.33 0:46.94 10
13 94 Aidan HORNE 12 09:40.90 0:28.59 0:47.67 7
14 44 Jean-Luke LAISTER 12 09:42.15 0:29.84 0:47.47 4
15 28 Jack POWELL 12 09:42.38 0:30.07 0:47.18 11
16 88 Joe HILLING 12 09:47.89 0:35.58 0:47.61 7
17 29 Teddie HARVEY 12 09:50.22 0:37.91 0:47.05 12
18 66 Andrew WILKINS 12 09:52.29 0:39.98 0:48.48 10
19 22 Jonathan HOEY 12 09:55.75 0:43.44 0:47.84 8
20 95 Charles LADELL 11 09:21.85 0:09.54 0:49.74 2
21 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 11 09:21.95 0:09.64 0:48.65 8
22 25 Samuel WARREN 11 09:27.65 0:15.34 0:48.19 5
23 36 Tyler COX 1 01:00.04 -9:47.72 01:00.04 1
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 99 Jack TAYLOR 9 06:51.07   0:45.21 3
2 65 Liam FERGUSON 9 06:51.51 0:00.44 0:44.93 9
3 49 Jordan NALLET 9 06:53.70 0:02.63 0:45.23 7
4 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 9 06:54.93 0:03.86 0:45.10 6
5 82 Chad SHINER 9 06:56.69 0:05.62 0:45.02 7
6 43 Joshua HATTON 9 07:01.62 0:10.55 0:45.77 9
7 32 Matthew LAMBERT 9 07:02.07 0:11.00 0:45.84 9
8 44 Jean-Luke LAISTER 9 07:04.20 0:13.14 0:46.10 8
9 28 Jack POWELL 9 07:05.27 0:14.20 0:46.44 7
10 34 Jordan THORPE 9 07:07.08 0:16.01 0:46.52 5
11 20 Scott WEBB 9 07:07.28 0:16.21 0:45.89 8
12 69 Joseph ATTIPA 9 07:13.49 0:22.42 0:46.51 5
13 29 Teddie HARVEY 9 07:13.81 0:22.74 0:46.96 5
14 66 Andrew WILKINS 9 07:16.75 0:25.68 0:47.79 8
15 22 Jonathan HOEY 9 07:23.48 0:32.42 0:47.38 9
16 88 Joe HILLING 9 07:25.76 0:34.69 0:47.80 9
17 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 9 07:25.97 0:34.90 0:47.75 9
18 94 Aidan HORNE 8 06:26.10 -1:35.03 0:47.14 4
19 95 Charles LADELL 8 06:44.41 -1:53.34 0:49.20 7
20 36 Tyler COX 4 03:30.95 -4:39.88 0:50.09 3
21 71 Thomas PRIOR 2 07:16.50 0:25.43 0:46.37 2
DNS 78 Stephen CUTTS 0 0:00.54 -7:09.47 0:00.00 0
DNS 25 Samuel WARREN 0 0:01.14 -7:10.07 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Thomas PRIOR 19 12:46.12   0:39.35 4
2 32 Matthew LAMBERT 19 12:48.92 0:02.80 0:38.55 16
3 65 Liam FERGUSON 19 12:48.97 0:02.85 0:39.28 4
4 49 Jordan NALLET 19 12:54.85 0:08.73 0:39.02 13
5 99 Jack TAYLOR 19 12:56.12 0:10.00 0:39.30 10
6 43 Joshua HATTON 19 12:56.26 0:10.14 0:38.82 16
7 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 19 12:57.00 0:10.88 0:39.83 3
8 82 Chad SHINER 19 13:03.29 0:17.17 0:40.27 5
9 78 Stephen CUTTS 19 13:06.83 0:20.71 0:39.36 13
10 44 Jean-Luke LAISTER 19 13:07.00 0:20.88 0:39.33 9
11 29 Teddie HARVEY 19 13:09.93 0:23.81 0:40.25 5
12 66 Andrew WILKINS 19 13:13.77 0:27.65 0:40.40 19
13 28 Jack POWELL 19 13:15.76 0:29.64 0:39.72 14
14 34 Jordan THORPE 19 13:17.09 0:30.97 0:39.96 19
15 20 Scott WEBB 19 13:19.20 0:33.08 0:41.18 5
16 69 Joseph ATTIPA 18 12:29.16 -1:43.04 0:39.50 10
17 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 18 12:52.05 0:05.93 0:40.14 17
18 22 Jonathan HOEY 14 10:19.02 -3:32.90 0:41.09 14
19 88 Joe HILLING 9 06:36.75 -7:50.63 0:40.53 8
20 36 Tyler COX 7 05:16.79 -8:30.67 0:40.55 6
DNS 25 Samuel WARREN 0 0:00.54 -13:14.4 0:00.00 0
DNS 94 Aidan HORNE 0 0:02.38 -13:16.2 0:00.00 0
DNS 95 Charles LADELL 0 0:04.81 -13:18.7 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results