Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 0 Luke KNOTT 11 09:29.03   0:51.34 4
2 16 Sam POWER 11 09:35.06 0:06.03 0:51.90 3
3 79 Max WIETESKA 11 09:40.52 0:11.49 0:51.96 8
4 4 Callum ILOTT 11 09:40.92 0:11.90 0:52.24 6
5 6 Aaron DRURY 11 09:41.43 0:12.40 0:52.18 8
6 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 11 09:41.94 0:12.92 0:51.79 11
7 27 Rory SMITH 11 09:45.10 0:16.07 0:51.76 6
8 81 Dylan FROST 11 09:46.48 0:17.46 0:51.62 11
9 20 Connor GRADY 11 09:49.48 0:20.45 0:51.96 8
10 77 Bradley SHEARS 11 09:53.46 0:24.43 0:52.78 3
11 56 Richard CRISP 11 10:05.51 0:36.48 0:53.09 8
12 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 11 10:14.20 0:45.17 0:53.03 7
13 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 11 10:14.89 0:45.86 0:52.93 9
14 98 Harrison HUGGAN 11 10:19.50 0:50.47 0:52.41 10
15 51 Ben SCOTT 10 09:37.08 0:08.05 0:55.92 5
16 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 09:50.01 0:20.98 0:56.38 5
17 22 Rory HUDSON 10 10:18.06 0:49.04 0:54.54 4
18 71 William TREGURTHA 7 06:17.07 -4:48.04 0:52.30 6
19 58 Matthew HAYDEN 7 09:40.82 0:11.79 0:53.62 7
20 19 James WAITE 0 0:00.09 -10:31.0 0:00.00 0
21 95 Ethan ANDREWS 0 0:02.34 -10:33.3 0:00.00 0
22 33 Thomas ROW 0 0:03.11 -10:34.0 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 0 Luke KNOTT 11 09:28.30   0:51.27 6
2 79 Max WIETESKA 11 09:29.32 0:01.02 0:51.22 8
3 6 Aaron DRURY 11 09:30.00 0:01.70 0:51.14 11
4 4 Callum ILOTT 11 09:32.34 0:04.04 0:51.53 9
5 27 Rory SMITH 11 09:32.51 0:04.21 0:51.09 11
6 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 11 09:33.78 0:05.48 0:51.46 5
7 81 Dylan FROST 11 09:35.76 0:07.46 0:51.33 9
8 98 Harrison HUGGAN 11 09:40.12 0:11.82 0:51.69 7
9 95 Ethan ANDREWS 11 09:40.71 0:12.41 0:52.03 8
10 71 William TREGURTHA 11 09:41.67 0:13.37 0:51.98 7
11 16 Sam POWER 11 09:43.83 0:15.53 0:51.29 10
12 56 Richard CRISP 11 09:45.21 0:16.91 0:52.16 7
13 22 Rory HUDSON 11 09:48.02 0:19.72 0:52.25 6
14 19 James WAITE 11 09:48.29 0:19.99 0:52.04 8
15 58 Matthew HAYDEN 11 09:55.55 0:27.25 0:52.31 8
16 77 Bradley SHEARS 11 09:59.31 0:31.01 0:52.84 11
17 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 11 09:59.54 0:31.24 0:52.49 8
18 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 11 09:59.86 0:31.56 0:52.73 2
19 20 Connor GRADY 11 10:01.82 0:33.52 0:52.02 7
20 51 Ben SCOTT 11 10:22.43 0:54.13 0:55.01 8
21 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 09:47.87 0:19.57 0:56.16 3
22 33 Thomas ROW 4 03:57.79 -6:29.49 0:54.36 3
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Honda Cadet – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 0 Luke KNOTT 11 09:15.70   0:49.41 11
2 4 Callum ILOTT 11 09:15.85 0:00.15 0:49.32 11
3 27 Rory SMITH 11 09:16.52 0:00.82 0:49.64 11
4 6 Aaron DRURY 11 09:16.82 0:01.12 0:50.00 9
5 16 Sam POWER 11 09:19.14 0:03.44 0:50.07 9
6 20 Connor GRADY 11 09:25.55 0:09.85 0:50.25 10
7 56 Richard CRISP 11 09:26.28 0:10.58 0:50.09 11
8 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 11 09:26.54 0:10.84 0:49.69 11
9 79 Max WIETESKA 11 09:26.67 0:10.97 0:49.91 11
10 95 Ethan ANDREWS 11 09:27.20 0:11.50 0:49.63 11
11 98 Harrison HUGGAN 11 09:27.68 0:11.97 0:49.65 11
12 71 William TREGURTHA 11 09:28.00 0:12.30 0:49.76 11
13 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 11 09:32.61 0:16.91 0:50.33 11
14 81 Dylan FROST 11 09:32.90 0:17.20 0:49.74 11
15 58 Matthew HAYDEN 11 09:34.71 0:19.01 0:50.43 11
16 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 11 09:36.12 0:20.42 0:50.51 11
17 22 Rory HUDSON 11 09:39.15 0:23.45 0:50.09 11
18 19 James WAITE 11 09:42.96 0:27.26 0:49.52 11
19 51 Ben SCOTT 11 09:51.56 0:35.85 0:51.31 11
20 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 09:19.39 0:03.69 0:53.53 9
21 33 Thomas ROW 10 09:30.26 0:14.56 0:51.19 10
22 77 Bradley SHEARS 3 02:56.28 -7:40.58 0:55.56 3
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 6 Aaron DRURY 18 13:01.37   0:42.45 18
2 4 Callum ILOTT 18 13:02.02 0:00.65 0:42.52 13
3 0 Luke KNOTT 18 13:03.52 0:02.16 0:42.74 12
4 27 Rory SMITH 18 13:11.78 0:10.41 0:43.03 17
5 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 18 13:12.28 0:10.91 0:42.76 18
6 98 Harrison HUGGAN 18 13:23.31 0:21.94 0:43.61 18
7 79 Max WIETESKA 18 13:26.66 0:25.29 0:43.84 10
8 71 William TREGURTHA 18 13:27.50 0:26.13 0:43.77 17
9 16 Sam POWER 18 13:30.25 0:28.88 0:42.95 18
10 22 Rory HUDSON 18 13:45.68 0:44.31 0:44.09 17
11 81 Dylan FROST 18 13:47.18 0:45.82 0:44.71 16
12 51 Ben SCOTT 18 13:53.42 0:52.05 0:44.65 10
13 20 Connor GRADY 17 13:04.26 0:02.90 0:44.12 17
14 95 Ethan ANDREWS 17 13:05.25 0:03.88 0:43.99 12
15 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 17 13:07.01 0:05.64 0:44.35 16
16 56 Richard CRISP 17 13:11.82 0:10.46 0:44.95 12
17 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 17 13:17.60 0:16.23 0:45.15 17
18 33 Thomas ROW 17 13:35.12 0:33.75 0:45.25 16
19 58 Matthew HAYDEN 15 13:40.88 0:39.51 0:44.64 12
DNS 77 Bradley SHEARS 0 0:03.65 -13:02.2 0:00.00 0
DNS 19 James WAITE 0 0:04.43 -13:03.0 0:00.00 0
DNS 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 0 01:23.69 -12:22.3 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results