Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Comer Cadet – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Jack HARWOOD 12 10:31.65   0:52.23 7
2 97 Thanassi BARNICOAT 12 10:36.90 0:05.25 0:52.55 7
3 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 12 10:39.52 0:07.88 0:52.21 9
4 53 Owain ROSSER 12 10:40.01 0:08.36 0:52.86 9
5 46 Daniel MCAULEY 12 10:40.54 0:08.89 0:52.81 6
6 28 Josh PRICE 12 10:46.73 0:15.08 0:53.46 8
7 60 Kathleen SORE 12 10:54.96 0:23.32 0:53.37 10
8 32 Thomas GRAY 12 11:01.61 0:29.96 0:53.71 9
9 17 Louis WORTLEY 12 11:02.24 0:30.59 0:54.07 11
10 55 Flashman FINNERAN 12 11:03.50 0:31.85 0:53.35 5
11 22 Teddy WILSON 12 11:04.60 0:32.95 0:52.68 4
12 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 12 11:11.32 0:39.68 0:54.29 11
13 88 Harrison SLATER 12 11:20.10 0:48.45 0:54.12 9
14 56 Aran HAYDAY 12 11:28.56 0:56.91 0:56.57 2
15 90 Ashley THOMPSON-BOYLE 11 11:16.88 0:45.23 0:56.32 10
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Comer Cadet – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 71 Jack HARWOOD 11 09:34.86   0:51.28 5
2 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 11 09:38.14 0:03.28 0:51.20 6
3 97 Thanassi BARNICOAT 11 09:39.57 0:04.71 0:52.33 7
4 53 Owain ROSSER 11 09:42.15 0:07.29 0:52.30 6
5 28 Josh PRICE 11 09:46.18 0:11.32 0:52.00 11
6 22 Teddy WILSON 11 09:46.38 0:11.52 0:52.12 6
7 88 Harrison SLATER 11 09:50.97 0:16.12 0:52.44 11
8 55 Flashman FINNERAN 11 09:51.94 0:17.08 0:52.67 9
9 32 Thomas GRAY 11 10:00.28 0:25.43 0:52.90 10
10 46 Daniel MCAULEY 11 10:00.40 0:25.54 0:52.64 9
11 60 Kathleen SORE 11 10:00.82 0:25.96 0:53.07 11
12 17 Louis WORTLEY 11 10:09.07 0:34.21 0:53.67 7
13 56 Aran HAYDAY 11 10:19.41 0:44.55 0:55.06 7
14 90 Ashley THOMPSON-BOYLE 10 09:38.08 0:03.22 0:55.62 6
DNS 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 0 0:00.35 -10:25.4 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Comer Cadet – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 97 Thanassi BARNICOAT 12 09:25.39   0:46.01 11
2 46 Daniel MCAULEY 12 09:27.26 0:01.87 0:46.25 10
3 28 Josh PRICE 12 09:28.86 0:03.46 0:46.07 12
4 32 Thomas GRAY 12 09:31.64 0:06.24 0:46.00 12
5 53 Owain ROSSER 12 09:34.34 0:08.95 0:46.74 11
6 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 12 09:39.65 0:14.26 0:47.29 12
7 17 Louis WORTLEY 12 09:41.52 0:16.13 0:46.06 12
8 71 Jack HARWOOD 12 09:46.08 0:20.69 0:48.00 12
9 22 Teddy WILSON 12 09:47.15 0:21.76 0:47.20 12
10 88 Harrison SLATER 12 09:47.93 0:22.54 0:47.44 11
11 56 Aran HAYDAY 12 09:53.58 0:28.19 0:47.10 7
12 55 Flashman FINNERAN 12 09:54.85 0:29.46 0:47.47 11
13 60 Kathleen SORE 12 09:57.48 0:32.09 0:48.43 8
14 90 Ashley THOMPSON-BOYLE 12 10:01.18 0:35.79 0:48.31 11
15 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 12 10:06.85 0:41.46 0:49.32 12
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Comer Cadet – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 28 Josh PRICE 18 13:15.08   0:43.61 9
2 46 Daniel MCAULEY 18 13:17.20 0:02.13 0:43.36 16
3 53 Owain ROSSER 18 13:17.62 0:02.55 0:43.25 16
4 71 Jack HARWOOD 18 13:17.69 0:02.61 0:43.02 16
5 97 Thanassi BARNICOAT 18 13:18.96 0:03.89 0:43.40 15
6 32 Thomas GRAY 18 13:22.58 0:07.51 0:43.49 17
7 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 18 13:22.89 0:07.82 0:43.58 18
8 17 Louis WORTLEY 18 13:32.41 0:17.34 0:44.57 3
9 88 Harrison SLATER 18 13:33.28 0:18.20 0:44.06 17
10 60 Kathleen SORE 18 13:47.15 0:32.08 0:44.67 15
11 56 Aran HAYDAY 18 13:47.36 0:32.28 0:44.54 15
12 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 18 14:00.16 0:45.08 0:44.92 16
13 55 Flashman FINNERAN 17 13:17.76 0:02.68 0:45.56 10
14 22 Teddy WILSON 17 13:18.79 0:03.72 0:45.69 10
15 90 Ashley THOMPSON-BOYLE 17 13:22.28 0:07.21 0:45.87 6
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results