Image of Rotax 177 karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Rotax 177 – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 54 Tom GUINCHARD 12 09:30.84   0:46.47 5
2 27 Gary SANDS 12 09:33.93 0:03.09 0:47.18 11
3 99 Simon BRADFIELD 12 09:34.71 0:03.87 0:46.91 7
4 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 12 09:41.34 0:10.50 0:47.50 6
5 91 Mark PALMER 12 09:45.58 0:14.74 0:47.40 12
6 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 12 09:46.80 0:15.96 0:47.94 12
7 42 Gordon CHENERY 12 09:47.65 0:16.80 0:46.49 8
8 47 Tony PARFETT 12 09:48.30 0:17.46 0:47.85 6
9 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 12 09:51.00 0:20.16 0:48.03 5
10 31 Harvey NOTT 12 09:57.54 0:26.70 0:47.97 6
11 77 Chris APPLEBY 12 09:57.78 0:26.94 0:48.10 12
12 28 Danny KOVEN 12 10:00.86 0:30.01 0:48.50 6
13 62 Graham PHELPS 12 10:02.18 0:31.33 0:48.51 7
14 58 Paul JOSLIN 12 10:07.90 0:37.06 0:48.16 11
15 88 Jamie DURDIN 12 10:13.54 0:42.70 0:49.67 11
16 63 Ken IVORY 11 09:32.56 0:01.71 0:49.51 6
17 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 11 09:42.97 0:12.13 0:49.74 7
18 44 Steve TAYLOR 11 09:45.14 0:14.30 0:50.40 11
19 98 Terry DURDIN 1 0:50.88 -9:20.03 0:50.88 1
20 66 Dane TURNER 1 01:06.37 -9:35.53 01:06.37 1
DNS 24 Jason ROBINSON 0 0:06.69 -10:35.8 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Rotax 177 – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 42 Gordon CHENERY 12 09:28.24   0:46.70 9
2 91 Mark PALMER 12 09:29.32 0:01.08 0:46.84 10
3 54 Tom GUINCHARD 12 09:32.00 0:03.76 0:46.60 9
4 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 12 09:35.34 0:07.10 0:46.89 11
5 47 Tony PARFETT 12 09:39.20 0:10.96 0:47.55 11
6 27 Gary SANDS 12 09:40.68 0:12.44 0:47.23 4
7 31 Harvey NOTT 12 09:46.04 0:17.80 0:47.64 11
8 58 Paul JOSLIN 12 09:50.27 0:22.03 0:48.03 11
9 99 Simon BRADFIELD 12 09:52.78 0:24.54 0:46.50 12
10 66 Dane TURNER 12 09:54.99 0:26.75 0:48.40 12
11 62 Graham PHELPS 12 09:58.09 0:29.85 0:47.61 12
12 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 12 09:58.74 0:30.50 0:47.62 8
13 88 Jamie DURDIN 12 10:00.45 0:32.21 0:48.40 12
14 28 Danny KOVEN 12 10:08.34 0:40.10 0:48.88 12
15 77 Chris APPLEBY 12 10:09.84 0:41.60 0:48.56 12
16 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 12 10:10.60 0:42.36 0:46.92 7
17 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 12 10:10.84 0:42.60 0:49.81 4
18 98 Terry DURDIN 12 10:13.60 0:45.36 0:48.67 7
19 63 Ken IVORY 12 10:17.07 0:48.83 0:49.73 8
20 44 Steve TAYLOR 11 09:40.63 0:12.39 0:51.24 8
DNS 24 Jason ROBINSON 0 0:02.27 -10:34.0 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Rotax 177 – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 91 Mark PALMER 12 09:15.42   0:45.56 6
2 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 12 09:15.97 0:00.55 0:45.62 7
3 42 Gordon CHENERY 12 09:21.03 0:05.61 0:45.88 3
4 27 Gary SANDS 12 09:21.60 0:06.18 0:45.68 12
5 99 Simon BRADFIELD 12 09:23.14 0:07.72 0:45.76 8
6 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 12 09:28.71 0:13.29 0:46.26 6
7 54 Tom GUINCHARD 12 09:28.84 0:13.42 0:45.92 12
8 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 12 09:31.12 0:15.70 0:46.82 2
9 77 Chris APPLEBY 12 09:41.70 0:26.28 0:47.17 9
10 31 Harvey NOTT 12 09:41.93 0:26.51 0:46.48 11
11 58 Paul JOSLIN 12 09:47.49 0:32.07 0:47.19 10
12 66 Dane TURNER 12 09:48.22 0:32.80 0:48.10 11
13 88 Jamie DURDIN 12 09:50.49 0:35.07 0:47.08 10
14 28 Danny KOVEN 12 09:50.84 0:35.42 0:48.18 5
15 62 Graham PHELPS 12 09:51.83 0:36.41 0:47.21 11
16 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 12 09:52.74 0:37.32 0:47.87 12
17 24 Jason ROBINSON 12 09:56.74 0:41.32 0:47.57 10
18 47 Tony PARFETT 11 09:16.92 0:01.50 0:48.17 5
19 63 Ken IVORY 11 09:40.09 0:24.67 0:48.00 6
20 44 Steve TAYLOR 11 09:41.43 0:26.01 0:50.23 10
21 98 Terry DURDIN 9 07:28.54 -2:13.12 0:48.12 3
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Rotax 177 – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 54 Tom GUINCHARD 21 13:16.96   0:37.03 13
2 91 Mark PALMER 21 13:19.31 0:02.35 0:37.39 12
3 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 21 13:21.91 0:04.95 0:37.26 14
4 27 Gary SANDS 21 13:25.35 0:08.39 0:37.56 14
5 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 21 13:31.73 0:14.77 0:37.89 14
6 42 Gordon CHENERY 21 13:34.22 0:17.26 0:37.77 14
7 31 Harvey NOTT 21 13:36.99 0:20.03 0:37.28 12
8 77 Chris APPLEBY 21 13:42.70 0:25.73 0:37.74 15
9 99 Simon BRADFIELD 21 13:44.30 0:27.34 0:37.74 15
10 66 Dane TURNER 21 13:47.65 0:30.69 0:38.17 8
11 47 Tony PARFETT 21 13:52.16 0:35.20 0:38.68 13
12 88 Jamie DURDIN 20 13:18.45 0:01.49 0:38.82 13
13 28 Danny KOVEN 20 13:24.33 0:07.37 0:38.90 13
14 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 20 13:36.04 0:19.08 0:38.79 11
15 44 Steve TAYLOR 18 13:25.68 0:08.71 0:42.55 5
16 98 Terry DURDIN 12 08:04.48 -6:47.52 0:38.98 11
17 62 Graham PHELPS 11 07:21.44 -6:04.48 0:38.78 10
18 71 Zilvinas KLIMAS 4 03:04.74 -11:47.7 0:43.63 4
DNS 58 Paul JOSLIN 0 0:00.92 -14:43.9 0:00.00 0
DNS 63 Ken IVORY 0 0:03.14 -14:46.1 0:00.00 0
DNS 24 Jason ROBINSON 0 01:10.08 -13:53.1 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results