Image of Senior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Senior Rotax – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Andrew WINTER 13 08:43.06   0:39.28 4
2 23 Michael BUSHELL 13 08:43.21 0:00.16 0:39.11 6
3 17 Adam SHEPHERD 13 08:49.31 0:06.25 0:39.69 10
4 20 Greg FINKE 13 08:51.80 0:08.75 0:39.50 7
5 66 Aaron CHARLES 13 08:53.59 0:10.53 0:40.27 13
6 92 Craig POLLARD 13 08:55.29 0:12.23 0:40.02 7
7 46 Tom BANISTER 13 08:50.19 0:07.13 0:39.81 3
8 18 Derek MORGAN 13 09:05.09 0:22.04 0:40.35 3
9 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 13 09:05.62 0:22.56 0:40.88 3
10 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 13 09:06.53 0:23.47 0:40.88 4
11 77 Mike GAME 13 09:06.68 0:23.62 0:41.40 3
12 91 James HARTLEY 13 09:08.82 0:25.76 0:40.90 5
13 35 Stephen DICKINSON 13 09:12.92 0:29.86 0:41.40 3
14 90 Michael STARBUCK 13 09:15.54 0:32.48 0:40.80 5
15 99 Aaron WHITE 13 09:16.09 0:33.03 0:41.67 2
16 44 Mark TAYLOR 13 09:16.16 0:33.10 0:41.37 3
17 21 Jack PERRY 13 09:16.34 0:33.29 0:41.57 3
18 61 James WILLMOT 13 09:16.75 0:33.70 0:41.26 3
19 16 Ashley LUNN 12 08:51.82 0:08.76 0:42.16 2
20 22 Guy HEALEY 12 09:02.34 0:19.29 0:42.56 3
21 38 Garry KOVEN 12 09:23.88 0:40.82 0:43.39 2
22 25 Scott BISHOP 10 06:56.23 -2:13.17 0:40.78 8
23 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 10 07:16.61 -2:33.56 0:41.96 2
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Senior Rotax – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 17 Adam SHEPHERD 15 09:13.25   0:36.45 10
2 00 Andrew WINTER 15 09:13.71 0:00.46 0:36.04 15
3 18 Derek MORGAN 15 09:19.48 0:06.23 0:36.57 8
4 66 Aaron CHARLES 15 09:23.93 0:10.68 0:36.62 14
5 46 Tom BANISTER 15 09:24.66 0:11.41 0:36.54 7
6 16 Ashley LUNN 15 09:29.50 0:16.26 0:37.00 11
7 20 Greg FINKE 15 09:29.80 0:16.55 0:37.08 11
8 91 James HARTLEY 15 09:29.89 0:16.64 0:36.92 11
9 77 Mike GAME 15 09:30.36 0:17.11 0:36.41 11
10 90 Michael STARBUCK 15 09:32.89 0:19.64 0:37.32 7
11 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 15 09:34.18 0:20.93 0:37.35 8
12 92 Craig POLLARD 15 09:34.25 0:21.00 0:37.22 7
13 25 Scott BISHOP 15 09:38.92 0:25.67 0:37.19 15
14 35 Stephen DICKINSON 15 09:39.78 0:26.53 0:37.00 11
15 99 Aaron WHITE 15 09:40.36 0:27.11 0:36.34 14
16 44 Mark TAYLOR 15 09:44.05 0:30.80 0:37.11 12
17 21 Jack PERRY 14 09:17.90 0:04.65 0:37.79 11
18 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 14 09:18.56 0:05.31 0:37.64 13
19 38 Garry KOVEN 14 09:32.48 0:19.23 0:38.66 9
20 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 11 06:59.27 -3:46.02 0:36.86 11
21 23 Michael BUSHELL 2 01:21.68 -8:08.43 0:37.72 2
22 22 Guy HEALEY 0 0:01.16 -10:47.9 0:00.00 0
23 61 James WILLMOT 0 0:01.65 -10:48.4 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Senior Rotax – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 23 Michael BUSHELL 14 08:39.16   0:36.45 12
2 91 James HARTLEY 14 08:40.10 0:00.94 0:36.66 9
3 35 Stephen DICKINSON 14 08:40.55 0:01.39 0:36.70 13
4 66 Aaron CHARLES 14 08:40.65 0:01.48 0:36.15 13
5 92 Craig POLLARD 14 08:41.23 0:02.07 0:36.74 11
6 18 Derek MORGAN 14 08:45.59 0:06.43 0:36.28 10
7 16 Ashley LUNN 14 08:46.46 0:07.30 0:36.67 4
8 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 14 08:47.64 0:08.48 0:37.05 11
9 77 Mike GAME 14 08:47.66 0:08.50 0:36.50 5
10 17 Adam SHEPHERD 14 08:47.76 0:08.60 0:36.38 12
11 46 Tom BANISTER 14 08:47.96 0:08.79 0:36.44 9
12 44 Mark TAYLOR 14 08:51.52 0:12.35 0:37.04 12
13 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 14 08:51.81 0:12.65 0:36.88 12
14 20 Greg FINKE 14 08:55.10 0:15.93 0:36.85 5
15 21 Jack PERRY 14 08:56.46 0:17.30 0:37.36 6
16 99 Aaron WHITE 14 08:57.15 0:17.99 0:36.48 10
17 22 Guy HEALEY 14 08:57.31 0:18.14 0:37.44 12
18 00 Andrew WINTER 14 09:03.53 0:24.36 0:37.02 3
19 61 James WILLMOT 14 09:05.17 0:26.00 0:37.78 6
20 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 14 09:05.94 0:26.78 0:37.85 7
21 38 Garry KOVEN 14 09:15.26 0:36.10 0:38.33 5
22 90 Michael STARBUCK 6 03:48.73 -5:09.57 0:37.15 5
23 25 Scott BISHOP 3 02:01.20 -7:22.04 0:38.88 3
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Senior Rotax – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Andrew WINTER 25 15:12.26   0:35.87 21
2 23 Michael BUSHELL 25 15:16.55 0:04.29 0:36.00 11
3 66 Aaron CHARLES 25 15:16.84 0:04.58 0:36.12 22
4 46 Tom BANISTER 25 15:19.46 0:07.20 0:36.26 17
5 77 Mike GAME 25 15:23.04 0:10.78 0:36.01 23
6 18 Derek MORGAN 25 15:25.61 0:13.35 0:36.43 10
7 20 Greg FINKE 25 15:29.61 0:17.35 0:36.42 17
8 92 Craig POLLARD 25 15:29.83 0:17.57 0:36.49 21
9 99 Aaron WHITE 25 15:31.69 0:19.43 0:36.07 24
10 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 25 15:36.03 0:23.77 0:36.57 19
11 16 Ashley LUNN 25 15:39.54 0:27.28 0:36.58 23
12 90 Michael STARBUCK 25 15:45.10 0:32.84 0:36.88 14
13 61 James WILLMOT 24 15:13.88 0:01.62 0:37.33 16
14 22 Guy HEALEY 24 15:14.49 0:02.23 0:37.30 13
15 21 Jack PERRY 24 15:21.26 0:09.00 0:37.37 13
16 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 24 15:37.45 0:25.19 0:37.81 18
17 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 14 08:49.79 -7:37.53 0:36.86 13
18 35 Stephen DICKINSON 14 08:51.65 -7:39.39 0:36.72 12
19 91 James HARTLEY 11 06:57.75 -9:45.49 0:37.32 11
20 25 Scott BISHOP 5 03:19.02 -12:06.7 0:37.72 5
21 17 Adam SHEPHERD 3 02:06.99 -14:54.7 0:39.92 1
22 44 Mark TAYLOR 0 0:00.68 -16:48.4 0:00.00 0
23 38 Garry KOVEN 0 0:01.45 -16:49.1 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results