Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 49 Jordan NALLET 13 09:16.40   0:41.31 12
2 71 Thomas PRIOR 13 09:22.12 0:05.72 0:42.02 7
3 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 13 09:27.78 0:11.38 0:42.50 11
4 78 Stephen CUTTS 13 09:28.08 0:11.68 0:42.23 7
5 21 William FLETCHER 13 09:34.03 0:17.62 0:42.52 10
6 61 Jamie MACK 13 09:36.64 0:20.24 0:42.98 6
7 34 Jordan THORPE 13 09:40.29 0:23.89 0:42.22 12
8 28 Jack POWELL 13 09:40.31 0:23.91 0:42.96 7
9 20 Scott WEBB 13 09:42.68 0:26.28 0:42.32 13
10 55 Alex POTTER 13 09:46.48 0:30.08 0:43.45 13
11 66 Andrew WILKINS 13 09:49.52 0:33.12 0:43.91 6
12 69 Joseph ATTIPA 13 09:51.12 0:34.72 0:44.51 10
13 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 13 09:51.38 0:34.98 0:42.70 11
14 82 Chad SHINER 12 08:52.70 -1:36.30 0:43.10 10
15 36 Tyler COX 6 04:39.70 -5:23.30 0:43.99 6
16 65 Liam FERGUSON 1 0:47.11 -9:30.71 0:47.11 1
DNS 88 Joe HILLING 0 0:00.28 -10:43.8 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 14 08:50.94   0:37.32 12
2 61 Jamie MACK 14 08:56.18 0:05.24 0:37.35 13
3 78 Stephen CUTTS 14 08:56.53 0:05.59 0:37.25 13
4 71 Thomas PRIOR 14 08:56.61 0:05.68 0:37.25 13
5 34 Jordan THORPE 14 09:02.14 0:11.20 0:37.64 14
6 65 Liam FERGUSON 14 09:02.67 0:11.74 0:37.31 7
7 36 Tyler COX 14 09:03.65 0:12.71 0:37.73 7
8 82 Chad SHINER 14 09:04.53 0:13.59 0:37.59 14
9 21 William FLETCHER 14 09:09.72 0:18.79 0:37.43 6
10 49 Jordan NALLET 14 09:11.21 0:20.27 0:37.55 7
11 69 Joseph ATTIPA 14 09:18.94 0:28.00 0:37.70 14
12 66 Andrew WILKINS 14 09:21.30 0:30.36 0:38.19 7
13 20 Scott WEBB 14 09:22.01 0:31.07 0:38.98 6
14 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 14 09:25.40 0:34.46 0:37.94 14
15 28 Jack POWELL 11 07:09.50 -2:18.56 0:37.97 6
16 55 Alex POTTER 2 01:29.06 -8:38.12 0:40.81 2
17 88 Joe HILLING 1 0:56.28 -8:05.34 0:56.28 1
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 14 08:44.06   0:36.85 13
2 82 Chad SHINER 14 08:45.78 0:01.72 0:37.00 11
3 34 Jordan THORPE 14 08:46.60 0:02.54 0:37.11 13
4 78 Stephen CUTTS 14 08:47.99 0:03.93 0:36.84 14
5 61 Jamie MACK 14 08:49.50 0:05.44 0:36.97 8
6 71 Thomas PRIOR 14 08:50.58 0:06.51 0:36.75 13
7 69 Joseph ATTIPA 14 08:52.03 0:07.97 0:36.94 7
8 49 Jordan NALLET 14 08:56.18 0:12.12 0:37.08 13
9 65 Liam FERGUSON 14 08:56.34 0:12.28 0:36.89 12
10 28 Jack POWELL 14 08:58.35 0:14.29 0:37.24 7
11 36 Tyler COX 14 09:00.41 0:16.35 0:37.46 12
12 88 Joe HILLING 14 09:03.23 0:19.17 0:37.78 8
13 66 Andrew WILKINS 14 09:03.50 0:19.44 0:37.47 7
14 20 Scott WEBB 14 09:04.20 0:20.14 0:37.88 11
15 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 14 09:04.43 0:20.36 0:37.76 8
16 55 Alex POTTER 14 09:16.19 0:32.13 0:37.69 8
17 21 William FLETCHER 10 06:32.43 -3:48.37 0:37.10 7
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 78 Stephen CUTTS 24 14:45.82   0:36.50 10
2 71 Thomas PRIOR 24 14:46.67 0:00.84 0:36.50 21
3 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 24 14:46.89 0:01.06 0:36.53 22
4 61 Jamie MACK 24 14:49.14 0:03.31 0:36.61 21
5 65 Liam FERGUSON 24 14:52.25 0:06.43 0:36.58 20
6 49 Jordan NALLET 24 14:54.04 0:08.21 0:36.85 13
7 82 Chad SHINER 24 14:54.21 0:08.39 0:36.67 10
8 34 Jordan THORPE 24 14:55.90 0:10.08 0:36.79 22
9 21 William FLETCHER 24 14:56.80 0:10.97 0:36.73 10
10 36 Tyler COX 24 14:57.12 0:11.29 0:36.83 10
11 66 Andrew WILKINS 24 15:01.61 0:15.78 0:37.01 21
12 28 Jack POWELL 24 15:02.54 0:16.72 0:36.97 20
13 69 Joseph ATTIPA 24 15:06.85 0:21.03 0:36.99 9
14 88 Joe HILLING 24 15:17.87 0:32.04 0:37.35 9
15 55 Alex POTTER 24 15:20.01 0:34.18 0:37.65 16
16 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 24 15:20.20 0:34.38 0:37.40 13
17 20 Scott WEBB 23 14:47.10 0:01.27 0:37.76 16
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results