Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 6 Aaron DRURY 12 09:03.10   0:42.94 5
2 16 Sam POWER 12 09:03.30 0:00.20 0:43.33 8
3 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 12 09:03.70 0:00.60 0:43.15 3
4 81 Dylan FROST 12 09:04.55 0:01.45 0:43.94 8
5 66 William WOODS 12 09:04.97 0:01.87 0:44.12 5
6 98 Harrison HUGGAN 12 09:08.69 0:05.59 0:44.22 12
7 95 Ethan ANDREWS 12 09:08.97 0:05.88 0:44.51 4
8 51 Ben SCOTT 12 09:09.26 0:06.16 0:44.43 12
9 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 12 09:10.82 0:07.73 0:44.44 6
10 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 12 09:11.44 0:08.34 0:44.77 6
11 79 Max WIETESKA 12 09:12.33 0:09.24 0:44.44 6
12 71 William TREGURTHA 12 09:21.93 0:18.83 0:45.76 8
13 55 Michael DEARMAN 12 09:21.96 0:18.86 0:45.43 6
14 77 Bradley SHEARS 12 09:22.35 0:19.25 0:45.17 3
15 56 Richard CRISP 12 09:22.63 0:19.54 0:45.49 10
16 89 Archie ALBONE 12 09:22.94 0:19.84 0:44.71 10
17 19 James WAITE 6 04:32.73 -5:29.63 0:44.99 3
18 58 Matthew HAYDEN 5 04:02.38 -6:59.28 0:45.27 3
19 20 Connor GRADY 3 02:23.40 -7:20.30 0:45.28 3
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 6 Aaron DRURY 13 09:21.49   0:42.72 9
2 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 13 09:27.29 0:05.80 0:42.47 8
3 16 Sam POWER 13 09:27.42 0:05.93 0:42.46 8
4 19 James WAITE 13 09:27.44 0:05.95 0:42.70 8
5 98 Harrison HUGGAN 13 09:29.51 0:08.02 0:43.07 9
6 79 Max WIETESKA 13 09:29.86 0:08.37 0:42.88 8
7 66 William WOODS 13 09:36.69 0:15.20 0:42.76 11
8 71 William TREGURTHA 13 09:39.03 0:17.54 0:43.80 7
9 81 Dylan FROST 13 09:42.66 0:21.17 0:43.57 11
10 95 Ethan ANDREWS 13 09:46.83 0:25.34 0:44.21 11
11 51 Ben SCOTT 13 09:46.91 0:25.43 0:44.16 9
12 20 Connor GRADY 13 09:49.06 0:27.57 0:43.84 11
13 56 Richard CRISP 13 09:52.48 0:31.00 0:43.99 10
14 55 Michael DEARMAN 13 09:53.05 0:31.56 0:44.36 9
15 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 13 09:55.02 0:33.53 0:43.79 10
16 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 13 09:56.20 0:34.71 0:44.46 13
17 58 Matthew HAYDEN 13 10:03.04 0:41.56 0:43.89 9
18 77 Bradley SHEARS 8 06:15.92 -4:54.43 0:44.86 8
DNS 89 Archie ALBONE 0 0:02.48 -10:40.9 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Honda Cadet – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 13 09:19.44   0:42.15 7
2 16 Sam POWER 13 09:19.64 0:00.20 0:42.41 8
3 6 Aaron DRURY 13 09:19.92 0:00.48 0:42.43 8
4 98 Harrison HUGGAN 13 09:21.82 0:02.38 0:42.76 7
5 66 William WOODS 13 09:26.94 0:07.50 0:42.59 8
6 95 Ethan ANDREWS 13 09:27.57 0:08.13 0:43.22 8
7 19 James WAITE 13 09:27.65 0:08.21 0:42.54 7
8 20 Connor GRADY 13 09:29.88 0:10.44 0:43.25 8
9 51 Ben SCOTT 13 09:30.07 0:10.63 0:43.16 9
10 81 Dylan FROST 13 09:30.15 0:10.71 0:43.16 7
11 79 Max WIETESKA 13 09:30.43 0:10.99 0:42.88 7
12 71 William TREGURTHA 13 09:34.80 0:15.36 0:42.91 7
13 56 Richard CRISP 13 09:41.24 0:21.80 0:43.83 8
14 55 Michael DEARMAN 13 09:41.59 0:22.15 0:44.00 8
15 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 13 09:41.89 0:22.45 0:43.77 7
16 58 Matthew HAYDEN 13 09:41.97 0:22.53 0:43.59 4
17 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 13 09:43.45 0:24.01 0:43.96 8
18 77 Bradley SHEARS 1 01:11.38 -9:51.94 01:11.38 1
DNS 89 Archie ALBONE 0 0:02.60 -10:43.1 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 6 Aaron DRURY 21 14:50.44   0:41.97 20
2 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 21 15:03.70 0:13.26 0:42.41 21
3 66 William WOODS 21 15:07.98 0:17.54 0:42.69 17
4 19 James WAITE 21 15:08.08 0:17.64 0:42.68 18
5 98 Harrison HUGGAN 21 15:08.21 0:17.77 0:42.63 18
6 95 Ethan ANDREWS 21 15:17.63 0:27.19 0:43.09 16
7 79 Max WIETESKA 21 15:17.79 0:27.35 0:43.04 16
8 81 Dylan FROST 21 15:18.12 0:27.67 0:43.02 17
9 20 Connor GRADY 21 15:24.83 0:34.39 0:43.20 15
10 71 William TREGURTHA 21 15:25.02 0:34.58 0:43.34 15
11 58 Matthew HAYDEN 21 15:33.31 0:42.87 0:43.13 21
12 51 Ben SCOTT 21 15:34.03 0:43.59 0:43.66 21
13 56 Richard CRISP 20 14:50.88 0:00.44 0:43.42 18
14 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 18 13:38.42 -2:47.98 0:44.44 15
DNS 77 Bradley SHEARS 0 0:45.46 -15:55.0 0:00.00 0
DNS 89 Archie ALBONE 0 0:46.80 -15:56.3 0:00.00 0
DNS 16 Sam POWER 0 02:07.62 -13:17.1 0:00.00 0
DNS 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 0 02:10.33 -13:19.8 0:00.00 0
DNS 55 Michael DEARMAN 0 02:12.21 -13:21.7 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results