Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Comer & WTP Cadet – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 53 Owain ROSSER 11 19:09.88   0:44.40 11
2 28 Josh PRICE 11 19:13.28 0:03.39 0:44.69 9
3 33 Lewis KENT 11 19:13.29 0:03.40 0:44.82 9
4 00 Shayne HARRISON – WTP 11 19:13.97 0:04.09 0:43.86 10
5 17 Louis WORTLEY 11 19:16.26 0:06.37 0:45.31 11
6 21 Taylor BELLINI 11 19:16.39 0:06.50 0:44.36 9
7 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 11 19:16.61 0:06.72 0:44.34 9
8 32 Thomas GRAY 11 19:18.45 0:08.57 0:44.32 9
9 56 Aran HAYDAY 11 19:18.67 0:08.79 0:44.62 9
10 44 Bradley KENT 11 19:18.89 0:09.01 0:45.42 9
11 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 11 19:22.99 0:13.11 0:45.72 9
12 60 Kathleen SORE 11 19:23.04 0:13.15 0:45.74 8
13 90 Ashley THOMPSON-BOYLE 11 19:30.42 0:20.53 0:46.48 8
14 46 Daniel MCAULEY 7 19:38.64 0:28.76 0:44.48 3
15 77 Luc OLIVER – WTP 4 14:02.49 -6:52.60 0:49.22 2
16 55 Flashman FINNERAN 2 01:37.86 -18:27.9 0:45.96 2
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Comer & WTP Cadet – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 53 Owain ROSSER 12 08:48.18   0:43.55 8
2 28 Josh PRICE 12 08:48.49 0:00.32 0:43.45 6
3 32 Thomas GRAY 12 08:55.60 0:07.42 0:43.38 7
4 00 Shayne HARRISON – WTP 12 08:48.14 -1:59.96 0:42.97 6
5 21 Taylor BELLINI 12 08:59.21 0:11.03 0:43.97 8
6 46 Daniel MCAULEY 12 08:59.54 0:11.37 0:43.95 7
7 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 12 08:59.65 0:11.48 0:43.63 9
8 33 Lewis KENT 12 09:00.49 0:12.32 0:44.26 7
9 56 Aran HAYDAY 12 09:11.34 0:23.16 0:45.23 8
10 17 Louis WORTLEY 12 09:11.68 0:23.50 0:44.67 6
11 60 Kathleen SORE 12 09:11.92 0:23.74 0:44.60 6
12 44 Bradley KENT 12 09:12.20 0:24.02 0:44.59 6
13 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 12 09:12.61 0:24.43 0:44.71 10
14 77 Luc OLIVER – WTP 12 09:28.87 0:40.70 0:46.40 4
DNS 55 Flashman FINNERAN 0 0:00.33 -9:12.15 0:00.00 0
DNS 90 Ashley THOMPSON-BOYLE 0 0:47.00 -9:58.82 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Comer & WTP Cadet – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Shayne HARRISON – WTP 13 09:27.08   0:42.50 11
2 53 Owain ROSSER 13 09:33.96 0:06.88 0:43.32 12
3 32 Thomas GRAY 13 09:34.04 0:06.96 0:42.99 8
4 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 13 09:34.23 0:07.15 0:42.87 8
5 28 Josh PRICE 13 09:34.88 0:07.80 0:43.44 13
6 33 Lewis KENT 13 09:39.02 0:11.94 0:43.78 8
7 46 Daniel MCAULEY 13 09:39.44 0:12.37 0:43.75 8
8 21 Taylor BELLINI 13 09:40.25 0:13.17 0:43.31 13
9 56 Aran HAYDAY 13 09:49.33 0:22.25 0:44.32 6
10 60 Kathleen SORE 13 09:49.50 0:22.42 0:44.56 6
11 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 13 09:59.51 0:32.44 0:45.34 10
12 77 Luc OLIVER – WTP 13 09:59.87 0:32.80 0:45.21 5
13 90 Ashley THOMPSON-BOYLE 13 10:00.04 0:32.96 0:45.30 8
14 44 Bradley KENT 13 10:01.51 0:34.43 0:44.13 13
15 17 Louis WORTLEY 0 0:00.55 -10:33.4 0:00.00 0
DNS 55 Flashman FINNERAN 0 0:01.01 -10:33.9 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Comer & WTP Cadet – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Shayne HARRISON – WTP 21 15:09.98   0:42.45 11
2 53 Owain ROSSER 21 15:13.24 0:03.26 0:43.14 10
3 28 Josh PRICE 21 15:13.40 0:03.42 0:42.89 12
4 32 Thomas GRAY 21 15:19.20 0:09.22 0:42.92 13
5 21 Taylor BELLINI 21 15:19.66 0:09.69 0:43.01 3
6 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 21 15:23.05 0:13.07 0:42.95 14
7 46 Daniel MCAULEY 21 15:38.22 0:28.24 0:43.50 11
8 56 Aran HAYDAY 21 15:49.06 0:39.08 0:44.37 17
9 44 Bradley KENT 21 15:49.26 0:39.28 0:43.84 13
10 60 Kathleen SORE 21 15:49.60 0:39.63 0:44.12 9
11 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 21 15:50.12 0:40.15 0:44.46 5
12 33 Lewis KENT 20 14:52.40 -1:42.42 0:44.08 19
13 77 Luc OLIVER – WTP 20 15:39.45 0:29.48 0:45.73 11
14 17 Louis WORTLEY 9 06:53.05 -9:43.07 0:44.27 7
15 90 Ashley THOMPSON-BOYLE 1 0:49.94 -15:39.9 0:49.94 1
DNS 55 Flashman FINNERAN 0 02:12.21 -13:02.2 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results