Image of Rotax 177 karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Rotax 177 – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 91 Mark PALMER 14 09:07.80   0:37.71 13
2 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 14 09:08.39 0:00.59 0:37.72 13
3 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 14 09:09.96 0:02.16 0:37.74 11
4 27 Gary SANDS 14 09:10.09 0:02.29 0:37.94 12
5 31 Harvey NOTT 14 09:11.08 0:03.27 0:37.65 10
6 42 Gordon CHENERY 14 09:12.52 0:04.72 0:37.81 11
7 98 Terry DURDIN 14 09:12.70 0:04.90 0:38.24 11
8 58 Paul JOSLIN 14 09:18.17 0:10.37 0:38.02 13
9 47 Tony PARFETT 14 09:19.60 0:11.79 0:38.27 12
10 66 Dane TURNER 14 09:22.20 0:14.39 0:38.15 13
11 52 Rob BUCHANAN 14 09:26.84 0:19.03 0:38.90 12
12 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 14 09:27.47 0:19.66 0:38.66 13
13 77 Chris APPLEBY 14 09:27.95 0:20.14 0:38.35 13
14 76 Gary COOPER 14 09:39.57 0:31.77 0:40.66 13
15 88 Jamie DURDIN 13 09:08.45 0:00.65 0:39.37 12
16 99 Simon BRADFIELD 13 09:10.49 0:02.69 0:40.89 3
17 63 Ken IVORY 13 09:19.35 0:11.54 0:41.15 2
18 62 Graham PHELPS 13 09:21.01 0:13.20 0:41.20 7
19 97 Michael MCARDLE 8 05:47.09 -4:39.28 0:41.69 5
20 55 Alan COURT-HOWDEN 3 02:11.85 -7:04.04 0:41.29 3
21 24 Jason ROBINSON 0 0:00.41 -10:52.6 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Rotax 177 – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 14 08:42.96   0:36.71 10
2 91 Mark PALMER 14 08:49.92 0:06.96 0:36.91 5
3 27 Gary SANDS 14 08:50.20 0:07.24 0:37.13 12
4 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 14 08:50.55 0:07.59 0:37.20 13
5 42 Gordon CHENERY 14 08:51.33 0:08.37 0:37.03 12
6 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 14 09:02.05 0:19.09 0:37.58 12
7 99 Simon BRADFIELD 14 09:02.21 0:19.25 0:37.33 8
8 77 Chris APPLEBY 14 09:03.03 0:20.07 0:37.49 11
9 47 Tony PARFETT 14 09:03.70 0:20.74 0:37.88 9
10 98 Terry DURDIN 14 09:03.74 0:20.78 0:37.85 10
11 52 Rob BUCHANAN 14 09:04.28 0:21.32 0:37.51 9
12 58 Paul JOSLIN 14 09:04.43 0:21.47 0:37.38 12
13 24 Jason ROBINSON 14 09:04.74 0:21.78 0:37.32 11
14 31 Harvey NOTT 14 09:04.92 0:21.95 0:36.90 13
15 63 Ken IVORY 14 09:19.43 0:36.47 0:38.67 4
16 55 Alan COURT-HOWDEN 13 08:49.51 0:06.55 0:39.40 10
17 62 Graham PHELPS 9 05:53.11 -3:10.15 0:37.82 7
18 66 Dane TURNER 5 03:14.76 -6:31.80 0:37.87 3
19 76 Gary COOPER 1 0:46.27 -8:03.31 0:46.27 1
20 97 Michael MCARDLE 1 0:47.57 -8:04.61 0:47.57 1
DNS 88 Jamie DURDIN 0 01:21.68 -8:38.72 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Rotax 177 – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Gary SANDS 14 08:47.27   0:37.20 9
2 66 Dane TURNER 14 08:50.02 0:02.75 0:37.28 10
3 76 Gary COOPER 14 08:51.28 0:04.00 0:37.14 8
4 31 Harvey NOTT 14 08:53.52 0:06.25 0:37.20 13
5 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 14 08:57.12 0:09.84 0:37.18 10
6 24 Jason ROBINSON 14 08:58.29 0:11.02 0:37.19 11
7 77 Chris APPLEBY 14 08:58.90 0:11.63 0:37.11 12
8 62 Graham PHELPS 14 08:59.94 0:12.67 0:37.52 10
9 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 14 09:00.84 0:13.57 0:37.63 12
10 42 Gordon CHENERY 14 09:01.16 0:13.89 0:37.16 8
11 47 Tony PARFETT 14 09:05.03 0:17.76 0:37.81 11
12 97 Michael MCARDLE 14 09:05.54 0:18.26 0:37.73 14
13 58 Paul JOSLIN 14 09:08.85 0:21.58 0:37.44 11
14 63 Ken IVORY 14 09:21.82 0:34.55 0:38.53 11
15 55 Alan COURT-HOWDEN 13 09:00.57 0:13.30 0:39.48 6
16 98 Terry DURDIN 13 09:05.06 0:17.79 0:37.18 8
17 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 12 07:32.60 -2:45.33 0:37.17 12
18 99 Simon BRADFIELD 8 05:17.32 -4:30.05 0:37.95 8
19 91 Mark PALMER 6 04:20.15 -5:32.88 0:38.00 6
20 52 Rob BUCHANAN 0 0:01.42 -9:14.15 0:00.00 0
DNS 88 Jamie DURDIN 0 09:15.26 0:27.99 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Rotax 177 – 04/04/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Gary SANDS 13 08:07.70   0:37.04 13
2 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 13 08:07.95 0:00.25 0:36.91 7
3 91 Mark PALMER 13 08:08.05 0:00.35 0:36.87 12
4 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 13 08:09.14 0:01.45 0:36.93 13
5 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 13 08:14.80 0:07.10 0:37.46 4
6 31 Harvey NOTT 13 08:14.98 0:07.28 0:37.20 4
7 42 Gordon CHENERY 13 08:15.31 0:07.61 0:36.97 7
8 76 Gary COOPER 13 08:15.63 0:07.94 0:37.41 9
9 99 Simon BRADFIELD 13 08:15.82 0:08.12 0:37.21 11
10 24 Jason ROBINSON 13 08:16.02 0:08.32 0:36.69 13
11 58 Paul JOSLIN 13 08:18.49 0:10.80 0:37.42 4
12 66 Dane TURNER 13 08:19.90 0:12.21 0:37.40 7
13 77 Chris APPLEBY 13 08:20.30 0:12.60 0:37.44 12
14 62 Graham PHELPS 13 08:20.63 0:12.94 0:37.41 13
15 97 Michael MCARDLE 13 08:21.40 0:13.71 0:37.54 13
16 98 Terry DURDIN 13 08:24.18 0:16.48 0:37.36 13
17 52 Rob BUCHANAN 13 08:27.48 0:19.78 0:37.63 12
18 63 Ken IVORY 12 08:13.26 0:05.57 0:38.78 10
19 47 Tony PARFETT 12 08:32.17 0:24.48 0:37.94 5
20 55 Alan COURT-HOWDEN 4 02:56.32 -6:48.62 0:39.33 4
DNS 88 Jamie DURDIN 0 02:06.99 -7:59.29 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results