Image of Senior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Senior Rotax – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 50 Ryan MUSK 11 06:48.33   0:36.66 9
2 00 Andrew WINTER 11 06:48.41 0:00.08 0:36.42 7
3 18 Derek MORGAN 11 06:49.67 0:01.34 0:36.33 11
4 17 Adam SHEPHERD 11 06:53.96 0:05.63 0:36.41 11
5 20 Greg FINKE 11 06:55.05 0:06.72 0:36.59 10
6 26 Lee MURRAY 11 06:55.64 0:07.31 0:36.94 9
7 46 Tom BANISTER 11 06:55.73 0:07.40 0:36.54 10
8 91 James HARTLEY 11 06:55.96 0:07.63 0:36.52 10
9 92 Craig POLLARD 11 06:59.49 0:11.16 0:36.80 10
10 16 Ashley LUNN 11 07:00.43 0:12.11 0:37.20 10
11 80 Lee WARD 11 07:00.66 0:12.33 0:36.71 10
12 35 Stephen DICKINSON 11 07:00.75 0:12.42 0:37.15 10
13 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 11 07:01.07 0:12.74 0:37.05 10
14 21 Michael BUSHELL 11 07:02.32 0:14.00 0:36.72 10
15 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 11 07:08.62 0:20.30 0:37.27 9
16 88 Charlie WARREN 11 07:10.73 0:22.40 0:38.37 10
17 89 Matthew SMITH 11 07:16.00 0:27.67 0:38.22 9
18 30 Henry OLDFIELD 11 07:17.19 0:28.86 0:37.54 9
19 77 Mike GAME 10 06:20.94 -1:32.62 0:37.20 10
20 99 Aaron WHITE 0 0:01.28 -7:12.95 0:00.00 0
21 22 Guy HEALEY 0 0:01.51 -7:13.18 0:00.00 0
Excl 32 Bobby MARVIN 11 07:06.43 0:18.10 0:36.95 9
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Senior Rotax – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 91 James HARTLEY 11 06:41.70   0:36.12 10
2 17 Adam SHEPHERD 11 06:41.91 0:00.22 0:36.08 10
3 00 Andrew WINTER 11 06:43.24 0:01.54 0:35.97 10
4 46 Tom BANISTER 11 06:44.85 0:03.15 0:36.28 7
5 18 Derek MORGAN 11 06:45.84 0:04.14 0:35.98 11
6 50 Ryan MUSK 11 06:47.00 0:05.31 0:36.25 8
7 99 Aaron WHITE 11 06:47.91 0:06.21 0:36.42 9
8 26 Lee MURRAY 11 06:51.56 0:09.87 0:36.58 8
9 80 Lee WARD 11 06:51.75 0:10.05 0:36.66 6
10 77 Mike GAME 11 06:52.93 0:11.24 0:36.86 5
11 20 Greg FINKE 11 06:53.13 0:11.44 0:36.44 6
12 92 Craig POLLARD 11 06:53.99 0:12.29 0:36.56 7
13 35 Stephen DICKINSON 11 06:54.64 0:12.95 0:36.78 8
14 21 Michael BUSHELL 11 06:55.09 0:13.40 0:36.17 8
15 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 11 06:58.16 0:16.46 0:36.75 9
16 88 Charlie WARREN 11 07:05.96 0:24.27 0:37.69 7
17 30 Henry OLDFIELD 2 01:21.66 -6:39.96 0:37.87 2
18 89 Matthew SMITH 2 01:35.69 -6:54.00 0:47.47 1
19 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 1 0:46.43 -6:04.73 0:46.43 1
20 16 Ashley LUNN 0 0:00.81 -7:19.11 0:00.00 0
DNS 22 Guy HEALEY 0 0:02.72 -7:21.02 0:00.00 0
Excl 32 Bobby MARVIN 11 06:54.22 0:12.52 0:36.62 9
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Senior Rotax – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 20 Greg FINKE 11 06:47.63   0:36.35 10
2 50 Ryan MUSK 11 06:48.24 0:00.61 0:36.16 10
3 18 Derek MORGAN 11 06:49.52 0:01.89 0:36.19 11
4 17 Adam SHEPHERD 11 06:49.87 0:02.24 0:36.10 11
5 00 Andrew WINTER 11 06:50.39 0:02.76 0:36.08 10
6 91 James HARTLEY 11 06:53.23 0:05.60 0:36.36 8
7 46 Tom BANISTER 11 06:54.61 0:06.98 0:36.34 8
8 21 Michael BUSHELL 11 06:55.04 0:07.40 0:36.36 8
9 80 Lee WARD 11 06:55.15 0:07.51 0:36.65 9
10 92 Craig POLLARD 11 06:55.43 0:07.80 0:36.75 6
11 16 Ashley LUNN 11 06:56.53 0:08.89 0:36.91 9
12 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 11 06:57.21 0:09.57 0:36.73 10
13 35 Stephen DICKINSON 11 07:01.52 0:13.89 0:37.05 11
14 30 Henry OLDFIELD 11 07:03.92 0:16.29 0:37.18 7
15 77 Mike GAME 11 07:04.10 0:16.46 0:37.08 9
16 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 11 07:08.68 0:21.04 0:37.39 9
17 89 Matthew SMITH 11 07:15.50 0:27.86 0:38.17 11
18 88 Charlie WARREN 11 07:18.73 0:31.10 0:38.01 11
19 26 Lee MURRAY 10 07:05.84 0:18.21 0:39.34 7
20 22 Guy HEALEY 6 04:13.41 -3:25.78 0:39.79 6
21 99 Aaron WHITE 0 0:00.43 -7:12.79 0:00.00 0
Excl 32 Bobby MARVIN 0 0:02.78 -7:15.14 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Senior Rotax – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Andrew WINTER 26 15:48.13   0:35.84 24
2 17 Adam SHEPHERD 26 15:48.58 0:00.45 0:35.94 23
3 18 Derek MORGAN 26 15:52.03 0:03.90 0:35.92 22
4 91 James HARTLEY 26 15:52.29 0:04.16 0:36.00 26
5 20 Greg FINKE 26 15:58.59 0:10.46 0:36.32 19
6 46 Tom BANISTER 26 15:58.72 0:10.59 0:36.28 9
7 21 Michael BUSHELL 26 16:00.90 0:12.77 0:36.23 23
8 80 Lee WARD 26 16:03.50 0:15.37 0:36.46 15
9 35 Stephen DICKINSON 26 16:07.84 0:19.71 0:36.57 19
10 16 Ashley LUNN 26 16:11.41 0:23.28 0:36.62 26
11 99 Aaron WHITE 26 16:13.40 0:25.27 0:36.52 23
12 77 Mike GAME 26 16:15.99 0:27.86 0:36.77 22
13 26 Lee MURRAY 26 16:16.21 0:28.08 0:36.70 21
14 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 25 15:50.70 0:02.57 0:36.67 21
15 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 25 15:51.24 0:03.10 0:36.83 22
16 30 Henry OLDFIELD 25 16:07.71 0:19.58 0:37.07 16
17 89 Matthew SMITH 25 16:10.18 0:22.05 0:37.96 12
18 88 Charlie WARREN 24 16:02.90 0:14.77 0:38.11 18
19 50 Ryan MUSK 23 14:08.03 -2:19.90 0:36.16 18
20 22 Guy HEALEY 16 10:48.10 -6:59.97 0:39.41 16
21 92 Craig POLLARD 0 0:00.50 -16:12.3 0:00.00 0
Excl 32 Bobby MARVIN 0 08:48.10 -8:59.97 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results