Image of Mini Max karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Mini Max – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 28 Michael HOUGHTON 11 07:14.91   0:38.77 10
2 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 11 07:15.49 0:00.58 0:38.88 11
3 55 Zack PARKER 11 07:15.80 0:00.89 0:38.76 11
4 51 George SANDERS 11 07:16.08 0:01.17 0:38.82 11
5 25 Samuel WARREN 11 07:21.29 0:06.38 0:39.17 9
6 49 Albie ADAMS 11 07:22.56 0:07.65 0:38.77 9
7 88 Harry WARREN 11 07:23.01 0:08.10 0:38.80 11
8 70 Max CLARKE 11 07:23.30 0:08.39 0:38.66 11
9 44 Tom HARRIS 11 07:26.07 0:11.16 0:39.33 10
10 96 Josh READ 11 07:32.62 0:17.71 0:39.93 10
11 26 Danny ROBINSON 11 07:35.06 0:20.15 0:40.34 11
12 23 Jack CLAYDEN 11 07:35.18 0:20.26 0:40.09 10
13 62 Oliver WHELAN 11 07:41.35 0:26.44 0:39.73 10
14 53 George WILLIS 11 07:48.19 0:33.28 0:40.93 10
15 33 Jacob OSMAN 11 07:50.51 0:35.60 0:41.15 9
16 19 James HUGHES 0 0:00.64 -8:45.73 0:00.00 0
DNS 31 Samuel WILSON 0 0:00.00 -8:45.09 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Mini Max – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 55 Zack PARKER 11 07:14.83   0:38.42 9
2 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 11 07:14.97 0:00.14 0:38.47 11
3 25 Samuel WARREN 11 07:16.50 0:01.67 0:38.96 5
4 51 George SANDERS 11 07:16.62 0:01.78 0:38.33 9
5 28 Michael HOUGHTON 11 07:16.88 0:02.04 0:38.37 10
6 88 Harry WARREN 11 07:20.51 0:05.68 0:38.56 8
7 49 Albie ADAMS 11 07:20.78 0:05.95 0:38.49 8
8 19 James HUGHES 11 07:21.72 0:06.88 0:38.96 11
9 70 Max CLARKE 11 07:21.80 0:06.96 0:38.33 11
10 96 Josh READ 11 07:23.57 0:08.74 0:39.18 10
11 44 Tom HARRIS 11 07:23.68 0:08.85 0:38.90 8
12 26 Danny ROBINSON 11 07:26.92 0:12.08 0:39.62 10
13 62 Oliver WHELAN 11 07:27.06 0:12.23 0:39.36 6
14 23 Jack CLAYDEN 11 07:27.24 0:12.41 0:39.42 6
15 53 George WILLIS 11 07:36.53 0:21.70 0:40.24 9
16 33 Jacob OSMAN 11 07:41.68 0:26.84 0:40.83 8
DNS 31 Samuel WILSON 0 0:00.00 -8:45.17 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Mini Max – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 51 George SANDERS 11 07:09.79   0:38.62 5
2 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 11 07:11.70 0:01.91 0:38.44 10
3 19 James HUGHES 11 07:17.08 0:07.29 0:38.79 9
4 55 Zack PARKER 11 07:17.15 0:07.36 0:38.51 8
5 44 Tom HARRIS 11 07:18.88 0:09.09 0:38.90 5
6 88 Harry WARREN 11 07:21.06 0:11.27 0:38.50 10
7 26 Danny ROBINSON 11 07:25.33 0:15.54 0:39.44 10
8 23 Jack CLAYDEN 11 07:25.43 0:15.64 0:39.25 10
9 53 George WILLIS 11 07:32.49 0:22.70 0:40.03 9
10 62 Oliver WHELAN 11 07:32.53 0:22.74 0:39.19 6
11 96 Josh READ 11 07:33.96 0:24.17 0:39.23 8
12 33 Jacob OSMAN 11 07:48.39 0:38.61 0:40.87 10
13 49 Albie ADAMS 9 06:04.15 -2:54.36 0:38.36 7
14 70 Max CLARKE 8 05:22.04 -2:12.25 0:38.88 5
15 25 Samuel WARREN 7 04:37.15 -3:27.36 0:38.91 5
DNS 31 Samuel WILSON 0 0:00.00 -8:50.21 0:00.00 0
Excl 28 Michael HOUGHTON 11 07:12.32 0:02.54 0:38.45 11
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Mini Max – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 55 Zack PARKER 25 16:07.03   0:38.11 21
2 58 Augustus LAWRENCE 25 16:07.99 0:00.96 0:38.11 21
3 28 Michael HOUGHTON 25 16:08.30 0:01.27 0:38.10 20
4 25 Samuel WARREN 25 16:25.23 0:18.20 0:38.47 22
5 70 Max CLARKE 25 16:25.43 0:18.40 0:38.40 9
6 19 James HUGHES 25 16:25.66 0:18.63 0:38.44 18
7 44 Tom HARRIS 25 16:28.97 0:21.94 0:38.70 16
8 26 Danny ROBINSON 25 16:43.29 0:36.26 0:39.33 22
9 23 Jack CLAYDEN 25 16:44.15 0:37.12 0:38.84 19
10 51 George SANDERS 25 16:44.34 0:37.31 0:38.36 23
11 62 Oliver WHELAN 24 16:09.28 0:02.25 0:38.86 19
12 96 Josh READ 24 16:20.99 0:13.96 0:39.00 23
13 53 George WILLIS 24 16:32.33 0:25.30 0:39.75 18
14 33 Jacob OSMAN 23 16:18.69 0:11.66 0:40.63 18
15 49 Albie ADAMS 6 04:06.33 -13:59.3 0:39.75 4
16 88 Harry WARREN 0 0:00.16 -17:53.1 0:00.00 0
DNS 31 Samuel WILSON 0 07:35.28 -9:28.25 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results