Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 99 Jack TAYLOR 11 06:53.93   0:37.05 11
2 65 Liam FERGUSON 11 06:55.97 0:02.04 0:37.03 10
3 69 Joseph ATTIPA 11 06:57.09 0:03.16 0:37.04 8
4 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 11 06:57.13 0:03.20 0:36.77 10
5 36 Tyler COX 11 07:02.22 0:08.29 0:37.49 8
6 82 Chad SHINER 11 07:03.09 0:09.16 0:37.26 8
7 21 Jack PERRY 11 07:05.30 0:11.37 0:37.80 6
8 34 Jordan THORPE 11 07:08.40 0:14.48 0:37.74 9
9 29 Teddie HARVEY 11 07:08.58 0:14.65 0:37.43 9
10 61 Jamie MACK 11 07:09.38 0:15.45 0:37.20 11
11 49 Jordan NALLET 11 07:09.86 0:15.92 0:37.42 11
12 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 07:10.15 0:16.22 0:37.24 10
13 78 Stephen CUTTS 11 07:11.93 0:18.00 0:37.26 11
14 27 Edward SMITH 11 07:12.78 0:18.85 0:36.92 11
15 20 Scott WEBB 11 07:14.70 0:20.78 0:38.53 9
16 32 Matthew LAMBERT 11 07:14.72 0:20.80 0:37.05 10
17 43 Joshua HATTON 11 07:15.37 0:21.44 0:37.06 11
18 55 Alex POTTER 11 07:17.94 0:24.01 0:38.25 11
19 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 11 07:18.20 0:24.27 0:37.94 11
20 56 Patrick KIELY 11 07:21.20 0:27.27 0:38.53 10
21 88 Joe HILLING 0 0:00.21 -7:06.28 0:00.00 0
22 28 Jack POWELL 0 0:01.01 -7:07.08 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 11 06:46.49   0:36.62 10
2 43 Joshua HATTON 11 06:52.78 0:06.28 0:36.90 11
3 99 Jack TAYLOR 11 06:53.11 0:06.62 0:36.76 11
4 32 Matthew LAMBERT 11 06:53.76 0:07.27 0:36.82 11
5 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 06:56.28 0:09.79 0:37.14 10
6 27 Edward SMITH 11 06:56.36 0:09.87 0:36.65 11
7 78 Stephen CUTTS 11 06:57.38 0:10.88 0:36.88 10
8 29 Teddie HARVEY 11 06:58.78 0:12.28 0:37.16 10
9 28 Jack POWELL 11 06:59.70 0:13.21 0:37.52 9
10 21 Jack PERRY 11 06:59.92 0:13.42 0:37.22 7
11 65 Liam FERGUSON 11 07:00.14 0:13.65 0:36.91 10
12 82 Chad SHINER 11 07:00.47 0:13.98 0:36.84 11
13 61 Jamie MACK 11 07:02.10 0:15.61 0:36.83 9
14 49 Jordan NALLET 11 07:02.32 0:15.83 0:37.03 9
15 34 Jordan THORPE 11 07:02.95 0:16.46 0:37.43 9
16 36 Tyler COX 11 07:03.22 0:16.73 0:37.03 10
17 69 Joseph ATTIPA 11 07:06.78 0:20.29 0:36.98 8
18 55 Alex POTTER 11 07:09.90 0:23.41 0:37.97 6
19 56 Patrick KIELY 11 07:12.00 0:25.51 0:37.92 9
20 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 11 07:12.28 0:25.79 0:38.05 10
21 20 Scott WEBB 11 07:13.13 0:26.63 0:37.96 8
22 88 Joe HILLING 11 07:13.39 0:26.90 0:37.92 10
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 69 Joseph ATTIPA 11 06:50.21   0:36.83 9
2 65 Liam FERGUSON 11 06:51.10 0:00.89 0:36.82 10
3 82 Chad SHINER 11 06:52.40 0:02.19 0:36.80 8
4 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 11 06:55.20 0:04.98 0:36.55 10
5 29 Teddie HARVEY 11 06:57.92 0:07.71 0:37.36 10
6 61 Jamie MACK 11 07:01.17 0:10.96 0:37.12 11
7 28 Jack POWELL 11 07:01.98 0:11.77 0:37.28 10
8 78 Stephen CUTTS 11 07:02.03 0:11.82 0:37.11 9
9 49 Jordan NALLET 11 07:03.08 0:12.87 0:37.12 11
10 27 Edward SMITH 11 07:03.17 0:12.96 0:36.80 6
11 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 07:03.74 0:13.53 0:37.32 10
12 99 Jack TAYLOR 11 07:04.99 0:14.78 0:36.84 7
13 34 Jordan THORPE 11 07:05.52 0:15.31 0:37.61 6
14 36 Tyler COX 11 07:07.51 0:17.30 0:37.13 10
15 43 Joshua HATTON 11 07:08.31 0:18.10 0:36.86 10
16 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 11 07:10.51 0:20.30 0:37.65 8
17 32 Matthew LAMBERT 11 07:14.64 0:24.43 0:37.00 9
18 20 Scott WEBB 11 07:15.56 0:25.35 0:38.18 11
19 88 Joe HILLING 11 07:23.03 0:32.82 0:37.78 7
20 56 Patrick KIELY 10 06:51.03 0:00.82 0:37.82 6
21 21 Jack PERRY 3 02:06.37 -5:16.16 0:37.93 3
22 55 Alex POTTER 1 01:01.43 -6:11.22 01:01.43 1
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 26 15:57.85   0:36.57 15
2 99 Jack TAYLOR 26 16:02.03 0:04.18 0:36.68 10
3 65 Liam FERGUSON 26 16:04.61 0:06.76 0:36.75 26
4 27 Edward SMITH 26 16:04.84 0:06.99 0:36.53 10
5 61 Jamie MACK 26 16:08.59 0:10.74 0:36.51 21
6 43 Joshua HATTON 26 16:09.09 0:11.24 0:36.62 9
7 78 Stephen CUTTS 26 16:10.48 0:12.63 0:36.78 18
8 82 Chad SHINER 26 16:12.06 0:14.21 0:36.72 16
9 36 Tyler COX 26 16:15.34 0:17.49 0:36.78 17
10 32 Matthew LAMBERT 26 16:15.82 0:17.97 0:36.76 16
11 29 Teddie HARVEY 26 16:16.11 0:18.26 0:36.76 6
12 28 Jack POWELL 26 16:16.38 0:18.52 0:36.70 16
13 34 Jordan THORPE 26 16:22.61 0:24.76 0:37.21 11
14 88 Joe HILLING 26 16:32.67 0:34.82 0:37.36 25
15 20 Scott WEBB 26 16:34.70 0:36.85 0:37.60 20
16 21 Jack PERRY 26 16:34.79 0:36.94 0:37.27 8
17 56 Patrick KIELY 25 16:01.78 0:03.93 0:37.65 18
18 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 25 16:03.72 0:05.87 0:37.38 19
19 55 Alex POTTER 25 16:11.85 0:14.00 0:37.82 18
20 69 Joseph ATTIPA 24 14:52.92 -2:55.07 0:36.79 8
21 66 Andrew WILKINS 14 08:46.16 -8:48.31 0:36.64 12
22 49 Jordan NALLET 14 08:48.10 -8:50.25 0:36.92 11
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results