Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 6 Aaron DRURY 10 07:06.51   0:42.16 8
2 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:07.99 0:01.48 0:42.28 5
3 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 10 07:08.21 0:01.70 0:42.23 8
4 0 Luke KNOTT 10 07:14.03 0:07.52 0:42.05 10
5 16 Sam POWER 10 07:18.51 0:12.00 0:42.73 10
6 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:24.03 0:17.52 0:43.67 9
7 95 Ethan ANDREWS 10 07:28.49 0:21.98 0:43.55 5
8 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:29.10 0:22.59 0:44.18 9
9 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:29.15 0:22.64 0:44.09 7
10 79 Max WIETESKA 10 07:29.24 0:22.73 0:43.33 4
11 19 James WAITE 10 07:29.40 0:22.89 0:43.19 5
12 20 Connor GRADY 10 07:29.63 0:23.12 0:43.62 7
13 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:31.09 0:24.58 0:43.69 8
14 22 Rory HUDSON 10 07:32.92 0:26.42 0:44.00 9
15 54 Uzair MASTER 10 07:35.28 0:28.77 0:42.93 8
16 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:41.00 0:34.49 0:43.56 9
17 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 10 07:41.16 0:34.65 0:43.52 9
18 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:45.32 0:38.81 0:44.40 7
19 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 10 07:50.03 0:43.52 0:45.22 10
20 33 Thomas ROW 9 07:07.84 0:01.34 0:45.60 6
21 77 Bradley SHEARS 1 0:56.07 -7:49.56 0:56.07 1
22 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 0 0:00.89 -8:54.38 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 0 Luke KNOTT 10 07:06.71   0:42.08 9
2 6 Aaron DRURY 10 07:13.39 0:06.68 0:41.85 5
3 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:14.44 0:07.74 0:42.18 5
4 16 Sam POWER 10 07:14.60 0:07.89 0:42.64 9
5 79 Max WIETESKA 10 07:15.13 0:08.43 0:42.69 10
6 54 Uzair MASTER 10 07:16.63 0:09.92 0:42.68 8
7 95 Ethan ANDREWS 10 07:24.16 0:17.45 0:43.50 6
8 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 10 07:24.21 0:17.50 0:42.53 6
9 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:24.64 0:17.93 0:43.77 9
10 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:24.72 0:18.02 0:43.64 7
11 19 James WAITE 10 07:24.95 0:18.24 0:43.33 6
12 20 Connor GRADY 10 07:25.22 0:18.51 0:43.19 6
13 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:25.57 0:18.86 0:43.45 6
14 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:25.84 0:19.13 0:43.36 7
15 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:26.74 0:20.04 0:43.36 10
16 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 10 07:27.00 0:20.30 0:43.02 5
17 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:33.12 0:26.42 0:43.72 8
18 22 Rory HUDSON 10 07:33.17 0:26.47 0:43.97 10
19 77 Bradley SHEARS 10 07:36.94 0:30.23 0:43.97 7
20 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 10 07:43.18 0:36.47 0:44.98 6
21 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:45.28 0:38.57 0:44.97 6
22 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 0 0:00.18 -8:53.47 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Honda Cadet – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 0 Luke KNOTT 10 07:08.14   0:42.04 9
2 6 Aaron DRURY 10 07:09.27 0:01.13 0:42.02 7
3 54 Uzair MASTER 10 07:15.03 0:06.88 0:42.68 6
4 19 James WAITE 10 07:19.76 0:11.62 0:42.92 8
5 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:20.83 0:12.69 0:42.97 8
6 95 Ethan ANDREWS 10 07:23.43 0:15.29 0:43.45 9
7 79 Max WIETESKA 10 07:23.48 0:15.34 0:42.88 7
8 16 Sam POWER 10 07:23.62 0:15.48 0:42.42 8
9 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 10 07:24.18 0:16.04 0:42.78 10
10 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:24.57 0:16.43 0:42.91 9
11 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:25.15 0:17.00 0:42.83 9
12 20 Connor GRADY 10 07:27.36 0:19.22 0:43.54 9
13 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 10 07:31.27 0:23.13 0:43.56 10
14 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:33.79 0:25.65 0:43.88 8
15 22 Rory HUDSON 10 07:33.99 0:25.84 0:44.20 5
16 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:34.14 0:25.99 0:43.61 5
17 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:35.28 0:27.13 0:43.65 7
18 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 10 07:44.32 0:36.17 0:44.90 7
19 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 07:49.44 0:41.30 0:45.33 8
20 33 Thomas ROW 10 07:53.50 0:45.35 0:45.65 9
21 27 Rory SMITH 1 0:55.72 -7:47.58 0:55.72 1
22 77 Bradley SHEARS 0 0:00.00 -8:51.86 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 6 Aaron DRURY 23 16:21.05   0:41.94 15
2 0 Luke KNOTT 23 16:21.24 0:00.19 0:42.02 23
3 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 23 16:31.87 0:10.82 0:42.52 14
4 27 Rory SMITH 23 16:33.32 0:12.27 0:42.29 11
5 16 Sam POWER 23 16:33.45 0:12.40 0:42.21 19
6 79 Max WIETESKA 23 16:40.58 0:19.52 0:42.77 15
7 19 James WAITE 23 16:56.47 0:35.42 0:42.88 6
8 98 Harrison HUGGAN 23 17:04.99 0:43.94 0:43.65 12
9 81 Dylan FROST 23 17:05.01 0:43.95 0:43.48 22
10 54 Uzair MASTER 23 17:05.10 0:44.05 0:42.82 11
11 95 Ethan ANDREWS 22 16:23.29 0:02.24 0:43.48 11
12 71 William TREGURTHA 22 16:23.53 0:02.48 0:43.50 18
13 51 Ben SCOTT 22 16:23.76 0:02.71 0:43.61 13
14 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 22 16:24.00 0:02.95 0:43.65 11
15 58 Matthew HAYDEN 22 16:34.73 0:13.68 0:44.15 20
16 56 Richard CRISP 22 16:45.83 0:24.78 0:43.48 20
17 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 22 16:57.28 0:36.22 0:45.30 12
18 33 Thomas ROW 22 17:03.31 0:42.25 0:45.73 8
19 22 Rory HUDSON 22 17:05.88 0:44.83 0:44.24 20
20 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 21 16:53.15 0:32.10 0:45.70 6
21 20 Connor GRADY 16 16:38.83 0:17.78 0:44.51 14
DNS 77 Bradley SHEARS 0 0:03.30 -17:42.2 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results