Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Comer & WTP Cadet – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 28 Josh PRICE 10 07:26.42   0:43.77 9
2 53 Owain ROSSER 10 07:27.75 0:01.33 0:43.80 9
3 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:28.02 0:01.60 0:43.53 9
4 00 Shayne HARRISON – WTP 10 07:28.70 0:02.28 0:43.08 10
5 46 Daniel MCAULEY 10 07:32.13 0:05.71 0:44.55 8
6 65 Enaam AHMED 10 07:26.52 0:00.11 0:43.62 8
7 44 Bradley KENT 10 07:46.29 0:19.87 0:45.51 8
8 33 Lewis KENT 10 07:46.54 0:20.12 0:45.32 8
9 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 10 07:47.67 0:21.25 0:43.78 9
10 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:54.77 0:28.35 0:46.02 9
11 55 Flashman FINNERAN 10 08:04.63 0:38.21 0:46.44 9
12 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 08:05.06 0:38.64 0:47.43 7
13 46 W Jack CONSTABLE – WTP 9 07:54.60 0:28.18 0:50.74 5
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Comer & WTP Cadet – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Shayne HARRISON – WTP 10 07:11.24   0:42.57 10
2 65 Enaam AHMED 10 07:16.44 0:05.20 0:42.90 6
3 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:19.93 0:08.69 0:43.15 7
4 28 Josh PRICE 10 07:20.08 0:08.84 0:43.04 3
5 53 Owain ROSSER 10 07:20.42 0:09.18 0:43.07 10
6 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 10 07:20.79 0:09.55 0:43.19 10
7 33 Lewis KENT 10 07:33.48 0:22.23 0:44.62 10
8 44 Bradley KENT 10 07:46.18 0:34.94 0:45.43 5
9 17 Louis WORTLEY 10 07:46.85 0:35.61 0:45.78 7
10 55 Flashman FINNERAN 10 07:46.90 0:35.66 0:45.42 6
11 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:57.66 0:46.42 0:46.94 8
12 46 W Jack CONSTABLE – WTP 9 07:59.20 0:47.95 0:50.38 8
13 46 Daniel MCAULEY 3 02:19.23 -5:07.99 0:44.74 3
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Comer & WTP Cadet – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 65 Enaam AHMED 10 07:15.11   0:42.60 9
2 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:16.62 0:01.51 0:43.06 5
3 53 Owain ROSSER 10 07:17.49 0:02.38 0:43.26 7
4 28 Josh PRICE 10 07:20.20 0:05.09 0:43.27 5
5 00 Shayne HARRISON – WTP 10 07:24.48 0:09.37 0:42.40 10
6 46 Daniel MCAULEY 10 07:26.31 0:11.20 0:43.83 4
7 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 10 07:29.85 0:14.74 0:43.36 8
8 44 Bradley KENT 10 07:37.24 0:22.13 0:44.58 10
9 46 W Jack CONSTABLE – WTP 10 07:40.25 0:25.14 0:44.90 8
10 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 07:41.35 0:26.24 0:44.86 7
11 33 Lewis KENT 10 07:41.63 0:26.52 0:44.74 6
12 17 Louis WORTLEY 9 07:15.34 0:00.24 0:46.75 3
13 55 Flashman FINNERAN 1 0:56.42 -7:41.31 0:56.42 1
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Comer & WTP Cadet – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Shayne HARRISON – WTP 22 15:47.41   0:42.13 10
2 65 Enaam AHMED 22 15:49.96 0:02.55 0:42.64 16
3 28 Josh PRICE 22 15:54.28 0:06.86 0:42.80 5
4 53 Owain ROSSER 22 16:04.82 0:17.40 0:43.38 7
5 21 Taylor BELLINI 22 16:04.94 0:17.53 0:43.38 6
6 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 22 16:16.90 0:29.49 0:43.04 10
7 44 Bradley KENT 22 16:24.93 0:37.52 0:44.05 13
8 46 Daniel MCAULEY 22 16:25.07 0:37.66 0:44.07 19
9 33 Lewis KENT 22 16:28.08 0:40.67 0:44.15 14
10 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 21 15:51.76 0:04.35 0:44.47 21
11 55 Flashman FINNERAN 21 16:18.43 0:31.02 0:45.01 6
12 46 W Jack CONSTABLE – WTP 19 16:24.36 0:36.95 0:48.67 11
13 17 Louis WORTLEY 14 10:48.50 -5:01.09 0:45.12 14
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results