Image of Rotax 177 karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Rotax 177 – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 31 Harvey NOTT 11 06:55.03   0:37.27 8
2 27 Gary SANDS 11 06:56.49 0:01.46 0:37.01 9
3 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 11 06:58.96 0:03.94 0:37.23 11
4 16 Scott CLEE 11 07:02.05 0:07.03 0:37.19 11
5 91 Mark PALMER 11 07:02.51 0:07.48 0:37.25 11
6 66 Dane TURNER 11 07:02.83 0:07.81 0:37.32 9
7 76 Gary COOPER 11 07:03.16 0:08.13 0:37.35 11
8 77 Chris APPLEBY 11 07:03.38 0:08.35 0:37.19 11
9 24 Jason ROBINSON 11 07:08.89 0:13.86 0:37.27 6
10 58 Paul JOSLIN 11 07:08.96 0:13.94 0:37.46 6
11 47 Tony PARFETT 11 07:09.63 0:14.60 0:37.80 5
12 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 11 07:14.81 0:19.78 0:37.95 7
13 97 Michael MCARDLE 11 07:17.30 0:22.28 0:38.31 7
14 63 Ken IVORY 11 07:25.00 0:29.98 0:39.32 9
15 44 Frank KOLASKY 11 07:25.28 0:30.25 0:39.27 9
16 88 Jamie DURDIN 11 07:25.39 0:30.36 0:38.87 9
17 28 Danny KOVEN 11 07:26.21 0:31.18 0:39.00 8
18 52 Rob BUCHANAN 11 07:27.23 0:32.21 0:39.65 9
19 99 Simon BRADFIELD 9 05:51.86 -2:56.84 0:37.83 5
20 75 Roland STANLEY 7 04:32.04 -3:37.02 0:38.03 5
21 62 Graham PHELPS 4 02:54.66 -5:59.64 0:37.93 4
22 98 Terry DURDIN 0 0:00.00 -7:04.98 0:00.00 0
23 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 0 0:01.09 -7:06.07 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Rotax 177 – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 11 06:53.75   0:37.04 10
2 27 Gary SANDS 11 06:54.29 0:00.54 0:37.12 9
3 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 11 06:54.73 0:00.98 0:37.08 9
4 77 Chris APPLEBY 11 06:56.83 0:03.08 0:37.14 10
5 76 Gary COOPER 11 06:57.62 0:03.87 0:37.05 9
6 16 Scott CLEE 11 06:57.76 0:04.01 0:36.97 10
7 24 Jason ROBINSON 11 06:59.29 0:05.54 0:37.13 6
8 58 Paul JOSLIN 11 07:00.84 0:07.09 0:37.26 7
9 31 Harvey NOTT 11 07:01.08 0:07.33 0:37.19 10
10 91 Mark PALMER 11 07:01.18 0:07.43 0:37.28 7
11 98 Terry DURDIN 11 07:06.47 0:12.72 0:37.57 6
12 88 Jamie DURDIN 11 07:10.14 0:16.39 0:37.66 10
13 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 11 07:10.66 0:16.91 0:37.79 11
14 99 Simon BRADFIELD 11 07:15.99 0:22.24 0:38.28 7
15 97 Michael MCARDLE 11 07:18.48 0:24.73 0:38.19 9
16 44 Frank KOLASKY 11 07:23.07 0:29.32 0:39.14 9
17 75 Roland STANLEY 11 07:24.58 0:30.84 0:38.25 4
18 28 Danny KOVEN 11 07:25.06 0:31.31 0:38.80 8
19 63 Ken IVORY 11 07:32.00 0:38.25 0:39.31 6
20 47 Tony PARFETT 10 06:55.64 0:01.89 0:37.80 8
21 66 Dane TURNER 7 04:38.40 -3:44.65 0:37.34 6
DNS 62 Graham PHELPS 0 01:30.25 -6:36.50 0:00.00 0
DNS 52 Rob BUCHANAN 0 01:32.55 -6:38.80 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Rotax 177 – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 99 Simon BRADFIELD 11 06:56.16   0:37.44 9
2 16 Scott CLEE 11 06:56.22 0:00.06 0:37.11 3
3 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 11 07:00.10 0:03.94 0:36.97 5
4 58 Paul JOSLIN 11 07:02.86 0:06.70 0:37.43 8
5 31 Harvey NOTT 11 07:04.40 0:08.24 0:37.16 10
6 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 11 07:04.48 0:08.32 0:37.15 10
7 24 Jason ROBINSON 11 07:08.40 0:12.24 0:37.12 8
8 62 Graham PHELPS 11 07:11.47 0:15.31 0:37.37 9
9 66 Dane TURNER 11 07:12.54 0:16.38 0:37.30 10
10 76 Gary COOPER 11 07:12.86 0:16.70 0:37.36 7
11 77 Chris APPLEBY 11 07:13.11 0:16.95 0:37.20 7
12 91 Mark PALMER 11 07:13.42 0:17.26 0:37.34 7
13 27 Gary SANDS 11 07:15.00 0:18.84 0:36.98 11
14 88 Jamie DURDIN 11 07:16.91 0:20.75 0:37.77 7
15 44 Frank KOLASKY 11 07:17.74 0:21.58 0:38.83 10
16 97 Michael MCARDLE 11 07:17.93 0:21.77 0:37.93 7
17 98 Terry DURDIN 11 07:23.84 0:27.68 0:37.54 7
18 63 Ken IVORY 11 07:26.37 0:30.21 0:38.89 8
19 28 Danny KOVEN 7 04:49.92 -3:53.76 0:38.78 7
20 47 Tony PARFETT 4 02:44.47 -5:48.31 0:39.24 3
21 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 4 02:44.97 -5:48.81 0:38.55 4
22 52 Rob BUCHANAN 2 01:28.74 -6:32.58 0:41.32 2
23 75 Roland STANLEY 1 0:47.86 -7:51.70 0:47.86 1
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Rotax 177 – 07/03/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 18 Nathan RAWLINGS 26 58:12.31   0:36.70 10
2 16 Scott CLEE 26 58:14.52 0:02.21 0:36.68 9
3 29 Kelvyn WOODHEAD 26 58:21.95 0:09.64 0:36.90 25
4 31 Harvey NOTT 26 58:23.28 0:10.97 0:37.16 9
5 76 Gary COOPER 26 58:23.38 0:11.07 0:36.91 9
6 99 Simon BRADFIELD 26 58:23.63 0:11.32 0:37.12 7
7 91 Mark PALMER 26 58:23.74 0:11.43 0:36.93 7
8 66 Dane TURNER 26 58:24.10 0:11.80 0:36.89 8
9 88 Jamie DURDIN 26 58:30.58 0:18.27 0:37.63 21
10 73 Jason LIJFTOGT 26 58:30.84 0:18.53 0:37.62 19
11 62 Graham PHELPS 26 58:31.87 0:19.56 0:37.28 21
12 97 Michael MCARDLE 26 58:32.05 0:19.75 0:37.51 21
13 47 Tony PARFETT 26 58:32.30 0:19.99 0:37.50 8
14 27 Gary SANDS 26 58:32.48 0:20.18 0:36.75 25
15 28 Danny KOVEN 26 58:44.98 0:32.68 0:38.45 24
16 63 Ken IVORY 24 58:22.91 0:10.60 0:39.32 9
17 24 Jason ROBINSON 12 07:34.73 -51:22.4 0:37.10 6
18 77 Chris APPLEBY 12 07:34.86 -51:22.5 0:36.92 8
19 44 Frank KOLASKY 12 07:59.89 -51:47.5 0:38.62 11
20 52 Rob BUCHANAN 11 07:30.66 -51:18.3 0:39.10 7
21 58 Paul JOSLIN 4 02:46.89 -56:34.5 0:39.08 4
DNS 75 Roland STANLEY 0 0:02.05 -59:49.7 0:00.00 0
DNS 98 Terry DURDIN 0 08:00.09 -51:47.7 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results