Image of Senior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Senior Rotax – 07/02/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 17 Adam SHEPHERD 11 07:01.46   0:37.65 10
2 18 Derek MORGAN 11 07:04.05 0:02.59 0:37.31 10
3 16 Ashley LUNN 11 07:09.34 0:07.88 0:38.00 11
4 80 Lee WARD 11 07:12.12 0:10.67 0:38.35 9
5 46 Tom BANISTER 11 07:12.48 0:11.02 0:38.05 10
6 77 Mike GAME 11 07:12.54 0:11.08 0:38.17 10
7 91 James HARTLEY 11 07:12.79 0:11.34 0:37.98 11
8 28 Mario LABETSOS 11 07:12.95 0:11.49 0:38.02 10
9 30 Henry OLDFIELD 11 07:13.82 0:12.36 0:38.05 9
10 32 Bobby MARVIN 11 07:15.41 0:13.96 0:37.83 11
11 92 Craig POLLARD 11 07:15.96 0:14.51 0:38.01 11
12 20 Greg FINKE 11 07:17.04 0:15.59 0:37.53 11
13 99 Aaron WHITE 11 07:18.06 0:16.60 0:37.59 10
14 22 Guy HEALEY 11 07:26.40 0:24.95 0:38.78 11
15 89 Matthew SMITH 11 07:32.21 0:30.75 0:39.60 11
16 26 Lee MURRAY 11 07:37.63 0:36.17 0:37.67 8
17 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 11 07:38.35 0:36.90 0:39.65 10
18 88 Charlie WARREN 11 07:38.52 0:37.06 0:39.78 10
DNS 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 0 0:01.17 -8:59.71 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Senior Rotax – 07/02/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 18 Derek MORGAN 11 06:56.03   0:36.77 9
2 91 James HARTLEY 11 06:57.77 0:01.74 0:36.99 7
3 99 Aaron WHITE 11 06:57.83 0:01.80 0:37.02 11
4 17 Adam SHEPHERD 11 07:01.11 0:05.09 0:36.79 10
5 20 Greg FINKE 11 07:03.65 0:07.62 0:36.86 10
6 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 11 07:04.11 0:08.09 0:37.34 9
7 16 Ashley LUNN 11 07:05.46 0:09.44 0:37.28 5
8 32 Bobby MARVIN 11 07:08.26 0:12.23 0:37.16 10
9 46 Tom BANISTER 11 07:08.32 0:12.29 0:37.09 11
10 80 Lee WARD 11 06:59.54 0:03.51 0:37.18 7
11 92 Craig POLLARD 11 07:10.14 0:14.11 0:37.13 11
12 77 Mike GAME 11 07:10.68 0:14.66 0:36.86 11
13 22 Guy HEALEY 11 07:15.38 0:19.35 0:38.08 5
14 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 11 07:15.83 0:19.81 0:38.00 9
15 28 Mario LABETSOS 11 07:15.98 0:19.95 0:37.66 8
16 30 Henry OLDFIELD 11 07:16.23 0:20.21 0:37.67 9
17 88 Charlie WARREN 11 07:20.68 0:24.66 0:38.36 11
18 89 Matthew SMITH 10 06:55.51 -1:59.48 0:39.01 9
19 26 Lee MURRAY 2 01:43.74 -6:47.72 0:39.90 2
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Senior Rotax – 07/02/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 17 Adam SHEPHERD 11 06:57.94   0:36.98 10
2 91 James HARTLEY 11 07:00.75 0:02.82 0:37.39 10
3 46 Tom BANISTER 11 07:00.92 0:02.98 0:37.26 11
4 18 Derek MORGAN 11 07:01.02 0:03.08 0:36.77 11
5 99 Aaron WHITE 11 07:02.54 0:04.60 0:37.33 10
6 77 Mike GAME 11 07:07.61 0:09.68 0:37.27 10
7 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 11 07:08.05 0:10.11 0:37.82 10
8 16 Ashley LUNN 11 07:13.34 0:15.41 0:38.47 9
9 80 Lee WARD 11 07:13.61 0:15.68 0:38.30 9
10 30 Henry OLDFIELD 11 07:13.87 0:15.93 0:38.06 7
11 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 11 07:14.28 0:16.35 0:38.53 9
12 32 Bobby MARVIN 11 07:14.52 0:16.58 0:38.25 4
13 22 Guy HEALEY 11 07:14.52 0:16.59 0:38.22 6
14 28 Mario LABETSOS 11 07:14.59 0:16.66 0:37.31 9
15 92 Craig POLLARD 11 07:14.59 0:16.66 0:38.28 7
16 20 Greg FINKE 11 07:13.39 0:15.46 0:37.77 5
17 89 Matthew SMITH 11 07:24.50 0:26.56 0:39.08 7
18 88 Charlie WARREN 10 06:59.85 0:01.91 0:39.61 9
DNS 26 Lee MURRAY 0 0:02.13 -7:04.19 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Senior Rotax – 07/02/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 18 Derek MORGAN 15 11:19.40   0:44.98 5
2 17 Adam SHEPHERD 15 11:22.68 0:03.28 0:44.87 3
3 91 James HARTLEY 15 11:25.31 0:05.92 0:45.26 8
4 46 Tom BANISTER 15 11:28.90 0:09.50 0:44.99 8
5 77 Mike GAME 15 11:31.64 0:12.24 0:45.08 11
6 32 Bobby MARVIN 15 11:37.55 0:18.15 0:45.65 7
7 99 Aaron WHITE 15 11:46.05 0:26.65 0:45.32 10
8 88 Charlie WARREN 15 11:46.43 0:27.03 0:45.80 7
9 22 Guy HEALEY 15 11:53.20 0:33.80 0:46.37 13
10 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 15 12:08.35 0:48.95 0:46.67 14
11 92 Craig POLLARD 14 11:21.96 0:02.56 0:47.31 4
12 30 Henry OLDFIELD 14 11:49.53 0:30.13 0:47.34 7
13 89 Matthew SMITH 9 07:38.64 -4:19.25 0:48.90 5
14 28 Mario LABETSOS 2 01:38.38 -10:18.9 0:47.34 2
15 20 Greg FINKE 2 01:38.46 -10:19.0 0:47.53 2
16 16 Ashley LUNN 2 02:01.60 -10:42.2 0:53.92 2
17 80 Lee WARD 0 0:00.62 -12:41.2 0:00.00 0
18 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 0 0:01.16 -12:41.7 0:00.00 0
DNS 26 Lee MURRAY 0 0:07.24 -12:47.8 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results