Image of Junior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Junior Rotax – 07/02/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 11 07:08.27   0:38.22 11
2 43 Joshua HATTON 11 07:08.62 0:00.36 0:38.07 11
3 99 Jack TAYLOR 11 07:09.39 0:01.12 0:37.92 11
4 65 Liam FERGUSON 11 07:14.37 0:06.11 0:38.42 11
5 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 07:18.37 0:10.10 0:39.18 10
6 82 Chad SHINER 11 07:18.44 0:10.17 0:38.81 7
7 28 Jack POWELL 11 07:18.71 0:10.45 0:38.65 8
8 32 Matthew LAMBERT 11 07:20.43 0:12.16 0:39.18 9
9 69 Joseph ATTIPA 11 07:21.86 0:13.59 0:39.17 9
10 78 Stephen CUTTS 11 07:21.94 0:13.68 0:39.03 11
11 56 Patrick KIELY 11 07:24.15 0:15.89 0:39.53 11
12 61 Jamie MACK 11 07:25.32 0:17.06 0:39.39 7
13 27 Edward SMITH 11 07:26.36 0:18.09 0:39.35 7
14 29 Teddie HARVEY 11 07:29.89 0:21.62 0:39.39 8
15 20 Scott WEBB 11 07:30.44 0:22.17 0:39.85 9
16 21 Jack PERRY 11 07:30.53 0:22.26 0:39.29 8
17 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 11 07:34.51 0:26.24 0:39.40 10
18 34 Jordan THORPE 11 07:36.14 0:27.88 0:39.26 9
19 66 Andrew WILKINS 9 06:06.80 -2:58.53 0:39.40 8
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Junior Rotax – 07/02/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 99 Jack TAYLOR 11 07:03.96   0:37.45 10
2 82 Chad SHINER 11 07:05.64 0:01.68 0:37.48 11
3 65 Liam FERGUSON 11 07:05.81 0:01.85 0:37.45 10
4 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 07:08.96 0:05.00 0:37.76 9
5 43 Joshua HATTON 11 07:09.94 0:05.98 0:37.45 10
6 28 Jack POWELL 11 07:10.72 0:06.76 0:37.76 10
7 27 Edward SMITH 11 07:10.79 0:06.83 0:38.06 9
8 69 Joseph ATTIPA 11 07:12.59 0:08.63 0:37.90 9
9 32 Matthew LAMBERT 11 07:13.01 0:09.05 0:37.49 7
10 78 Stephen CUTTS 11 07:15.27 0:11.31 0:37.48 7
11 21 Jack PERRY 11 07:15.81 0:11.85 0:37.90 8
12 29 Teddie HARVEY 11 07:21.37 0:17.41 0:38.24 7
13 56 Patrick KIELY 11 07:22.22 0:18.26 0:38.30 7
14 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 11 07:24.88 0:20.92 0:38.14 11
15 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 11 07:33.87 0:29.91 0:37.30 7
16 20 Scott WEBB 11 07:34.22 0:30.26 0:39.13 8
17 61 Jamie MACK 11 07:36.49 0:32.53 0:37.73 7
18 66 Andrew WILKINS 8 05:16.76 -2:12.80 0:38.20 7
19 34 Jordan THORPE 3 02:05.29 -5:01.33 0:40.23 3
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Junior Rotax – 07/02/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 11 07:06.61   0:37.68 11
2 32 Matthew LAMBERT 11 07:08.26 0:01.65 0:37.95 10
3 27 Edward SMITH 11 07:08.44 0:01.83 0:37.94 10
4 99 Jack TAYLOR 11 07:10.45 0:03.84 0:37.87 8
5 78 Stephen CUTTS 11 07:10.67 0:04.06 0:38.13 10
6 43 Joshua HATTON 11 07:10.81 0:04.20 0:38.10 10
7 71 Thomas PRIOR 11 07:12.65 0:06.04 0:38.04 11
8 82 Chad SHINER 11 07:12.82 0:06.21 0:37.88 11
9 61 Jamie MACK 11 07:14.56 0:07.95 0:38.30 10
10 65 Liam FERGUSON 11 07:15.92 0:09.31 0:38.01 10
11 69 Joseph ATTIPA 11 07:16.30 0:09.69 0:38.44 8
12 28 Jack POWELL 11 07:16.41 0:09.80 0:38.34 8
13 66 Andrew WILKINS 11 07:20.75 0:14.14 0:37.99 11
14 20 Scott WEBB 11 07:23.36 0:16.75 0:38.95 11
15 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 11 07:23.55 0:16.94 0:39.12 11
16 56 Patrick KIELY 0 0:00.88 -8:54.27 0:00.00 0
DNS 21 Jack PERRY 0 0:00.30 -8:53.69 0:00.00 0
DNS 29 Teddie HARVEY 0 0:00.70 -8:54.09 0:00.00 0
DNS 34 Jordan THORPE 0 0:02.13 -8:55.52 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Junior Rotax – 07/02/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 99 Jack TAYLOR 13 11:24.97   0:50.74 13
2 65 Liam FERGUSON 13 11:25.54 0:00.57 0:50.39 12
3 23 Pany SOFOCLEOUS 13 11:25.84 0:00.87 0:50.00 13
4 27 Edward SMITH 13 11:31.18 0:06.22 0:51.40 13
5 82 Chad SHINER 13 11:34.72 0:09.75 0:51.57 13
6 32 Matthew LAMBERT 13 11:35.12 0:10.15 0:51.08 13
7 43 Joshua HATTON 13 11:35.81 0:10.84 0:51.47 13
8 78 Stephen CUTTS 13 11:40.41 0:15.44 0:52.20 11
9 61 Jamie MACK 13 11:44.50 0:19.53 0:52.62 11
10 28 Jack POWELL 13 11:53.68 0:28.71 0:52.42 11
11 69 Joseph ATTIPA 13 11:55.89 0:30.92 0:52.17 13
12 29 Teddie HARVEY 13 12:00.01 0:35.05 0:53.05 11
13 56 Patrick KIELY 13 12:05.55 0:40.58 0:53.34 10
14 34 Jordan THORPE 13 12:10.77 0:45.80 0:54.08 13
15 66 Andrew WILKINS 13 12:10.91 0:45.94 0:53.66 13
16 71 Thomas PRIOR 8 07:10.24 -5:45.27 0:52.47 8
17 20 Scott WEBB 8 07:52.46 -4:27.50 0:55.17 7
DNS 26 Anthony CAMPBELL 0 0:06.11 -12:41.1 0:00.00 0
DNS 21 Jack PERRY 0 0:07.24 -12:42.2 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results