Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Honda Cadet – 07/02/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 9 06:46.60   0:44.12 8
2 16 Sam POWER 9 06:49.03 0:02.43 0:44.53 6
3 79 Max WIETESKA 9 06:56.39 0:09.79 0:45.00 6
4 66 William WOODS 9 06:56.48 0:09.88 0:44.91 8
5 6 Aaron DRURY 9 06:56.73 0:10.13 0:45.03 6
6 54 Uzair MASTER 9 07:03.64 0:17.03 0:45.40 8
7 27 Rory SMITH 9 07:04.14 0:17.53 0:45.57 9
8 98 Harrison HUGGAN 9 07:04.73 0:18.13 0:46.19 8
9 71 William TREGURTHA 9 07:05.27 0:18.67 0:45.84 9
10 22 Rory HUDSON 9 07:11.05 0:24.45 0:46.20 6
11 28 Senan O'KANE 9 07:14.94 0:28.34 0:46.92 5
12 81 Dylan FROST 9 07:14.97 0:28.37 0:45.70 6
13 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 9 07:15.70 0:29.10 0:46.88 5
14 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 9 07:15.96 0:29.36 0:46.62 6
15 56 Richard CRISP 9 07:16.04 0:29.44 0:45.51 6
16 95 Ethan ANDREWS 9 07:16.35 0:29.75 0:45.53 6
17 51 Ben SCOTT 9 07:17.96 0:31.36 0:45.58 9
18 31 Darshan PINDORIA 9 07:19.27 0:32.67 0:46.47 7
19 87 Myles APPS 9 07:22.41 0:35.80 0:46.78 9
20 58 Matthew HAYDEN 9 07:22.56 0:35.95 0:46.59 9
21 77 Bradley SHEARS 0 0:00.98 -7:14.38 0:00.00 0
DNS 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 0 0:01.09 -7:14.49 0:00.00 0
DNS 33 Thomas ROW 0 0:01.31 -7:14.71 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Honda Cadet – 07/02/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 16 Sam POWER 10 07:25.07   0:43.31 8
2 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:31.35 0:06.28 0:43.54 9
3 54 Uzair MASTER 10 07:32.11 0:07.04 0:43.70 10
4 6 Aaron DRURY 10 07:34.54 0:09.48 0:43.47 10
5 66 William WOODS 10 07:36.87 0:11.80 0:44.66 7
6 79 Max WIETESKA 10 07:37.12 0:12.05 0:43.97 7
7 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 10 07:37.40 0:12.33 0:43.48 8
8 28 Senan O'KANE 10 07:37.86 0:12.79 0:44.55 7
9 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:38.25 0:13.18 0:44.56 8
10 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:38.32 0:13.25 0:44.77 8
11 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:40.08 0:15.01 0:44.17 10
12 87 Myles APPS 10 07:44.69 0:19.63 0:45.16 8
13 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 10 07:44.83 0:19.76 0:45.18 7
14 98 Harrison HUGGAN 10 07:44.86 0:19.79 0:45.19 7
15 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:51.02 0:25.95 0:45.06 10
16 22 Rory HUDSON 10 07:57.82 0:32.75 0:44.85 9
17 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:58.94 0:33.88 0:45.85 8
18 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 10 08:01.25 0:36.18 0:46.58 5
19 77 Bradley SHEARS 10 08:01.53 0:36.46 0:45.85 6
20 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 10 08:07.70 0:42.64 0:47.08 6
21 31 Darshan PINDORIA 10 08:08.60 0:43.53 0:47.06 9
22 33 Thomas ROW 9 07:29.01 0:03.94 0:47.98 6
23 95 Ethan ANDREWS 0 0:00.95 -8:35.89 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Honda Cadet – 07/02/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 6 Aaron DRURY 10 07:20.33   0:43.18 8
2 27 Rory SMITH 10 07:24.12 0:03.79 0:43.12 9
3 16 Sam POWER 10 07:25.43 0:05.10 0:43.12 8
4 54 Uzair MASTER 10 07:27.59 0:07.26 0:43.50 8
5 66 William WOODS 10 07:33.97 0:13.64 0:44.06 6
6 81 Dylan FROST 10 07:34.11 0:13.78 0:44.14 6
7 79 Max WIETESKA 10 07:34.18 0:13.85 0:43.77 7
8 87 Myles APPS 10 07:37.56 0:17.23 0:45.32 6
9 71 William TREGURTHA 10 07:41.86 0:21.53 0:44.47 9
10 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 10 07:44.61 0:24.28 0:44.79 10
11 51 Ben SCOTT 10 07:44.89 0:24.56 0:44.82 6
12 58 Matthew HAYDEN 10 07:45.06 0:24.74 0:44.73 9
13 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 10 07:47.71 0:27.38 0:43.15 7
14 56 Richard CRISP 10 07:48.57 0:28.24 0:44.52 10
15 22 Rory HUDSON 10 07:48.91 0:28.58 0:44.37 10
16 95 Ethan ANDREWS 10 07:56.24 0:35.91 0:44.89 8
17 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 10 08:01.15 0:40.82 0:46.35 7
18 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 9 07:27.68 0:07.35 0:46.63 7
19 33 Thomas ROW 9 07:40.48 0:20.16 0:47.34 9
20 31 Darshan PINDORIA 9 07:56.07 0:35.74 0:47.25 8
21 77 Bradley SHEARS 0 0:00.23 -8:39.90 0:00.00 0
22 28 Senan O'KANE 0 0:00.52 -8:40.20 0:00.00 0
23 98 Harrison HUGGAN 0 0:00.67 -8:40.34 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Honda Cadet – 07/02/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 27 Rory SMITH 15 10:57.78   0:43.05 11
2 53 Jordan BROWN-NUTLEY 15 11:00.67 0:02.89 0:43.07 7
3 16 Sam POWER 15 11:00.81 0:03.03 0:43.00 7
4 6 Aaron DRURY 15 11:01.20 0:03.42 0:43.09 7
5 54 Uzair MASTER 15 11:09.96 0:12.18 0:43.43 7
6 66 William WOODS 15 11:10.46 0:12.68 0:43.91 14
7 79 Max WIETESKA 15 11:15.40 0:17.62 0:43.38 12
8 81 Dylan FROST 15 11:15.61 0:17.84 0:44.08 11
9 71 William TREGURTHA 15 11:16.01 0:18.23 0:44.13 11
10 87 Myles APPS 15 11:19.67 0:21.89 0:44.51 12
11 22 Rory HUDSON 15 11:19.78 0:22.00 0:44.51 12
12 23 Stefanos CHARALAMBOUS 15 11:20.08 0:22.30 0:44.29 9
13 95 Ethan ANDREWS 15 11:30.73 0:32.96 0:44.36 14
14 56 Richard CRISP 15 11:30.78 0:33.01 0:44.07 13
15 98 Harrison HUGGAN 15 11:31.13 0:33.35 0:44.10 12
16 28 Senan O'KANE 15 11:37.54 0:39.76 0:45.41 10
17 58 Matthew HAYDEN 14 11:00.76 0:02.98 0:45.20 5
18 51 Ben SCOTT 14 11:02.21 0:04.43 0:45.19 10
19 31 Darshan PINDORIA 14 11:03.92 0:06.14 0:45.70 5
20 41 Jonathan CAMPBELL 14 11:08.10 0:10.32 0:46.60 9
21 17 Matthew HOPCRAFT 14 11:18.92 0:21.14 0:46.32 14
22 33 Thomas ROW 14 11:30.74 0:32.96 0:47.65 10
23 77 Bradley SHEARS 11 09:14.73 -2:16.95 0:45.42 9
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results