Image of Cadet karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Comer Cadet – 07/02/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 53 Owain ROSSER 9 06:51.19   0:44.46 9
2 28 Josh PRICE 9 06:55.64 0:04.45 0:45.17 7
3 33 Lewis KENT 9 06:58.84 0:07.65 0:45.16 9
4 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 9 06:58.88 0:07.69 0:44.30 7
5 46 Daniel MCAULEY 9 06:59.51 0:08.32 0:45.50 7
6 32 Thomas GRAY 9 06:58.64 0:07.44 0:45.97 7
7 56 Aran HAYDAY 9 07:09.76 0:18.56 0:45.93 5
8 22 Teddy WILSON 9 07:10.00 0:18.81 0:45.63 7
9 44 Bradley KENT 9 07:10.13 0:18.93 0:46.63 5
10 17 Louis WORTLEY 9 07:10.83 0:19.64 0:46.06 7
11 55 Flashman FINNERAN 9 07:20.78 0:29.58 0:47.38 8
12 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 9 07:23.72 0:32.53 0:47.41 8
13 21 Taylor BELLINI 1 0:51.05 -7:59.86 0:51.05 1
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Comer Cadet – 07/02/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 21 Taylor BELLINI 9 06:50.19   0:44.51 9
2 17 Louis WORTLEY 9 06:51.19 0:01.00 0:44.82 5
3 22 Teddy WILSON 9 06:51.29 0:01.10 0:44.72 9
4 46 Daniel MCAULEY 9 06:56.05 0:05.86 0:44.46 9
5 53 Owain ROSSER 9 06:56.59 0:06.40 0:44.94 9
6 32 Thomas GRAY 9 06:57.17 0:06.98 0:44.82 5
7 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 9 06:57.33 0:07.14 0:44.43 7
8 28 Josh PRICE 9 06:57.44 0:07.26 0:44.31 5
9 44 Bradley KENT 9 07:03.40 0:13.21 0:45.46 9
10 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 9 07:06.81 0:16.63 0:45.78 7
11 55 Flashman FINNERAN 9 07:11.44 0:21.25 0:45.66 6
12 33 Lewis KENT 9 07:19.76 0:29.58 0:45.63 9
13 56 Aran HAYDAY 9 07:22.73 0:32.54 0:47.21 8
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Comer Cadet – 07/02/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 46 Daniel MCAULEY 10 07:30.32   0:44.49 9
2 21 Taylor BELLINI 10 07:30.38 0:00.05 0:43.81 9
3 53 Owain ROSSER 10 07:33.43 0:03.10 0:44.57 9
4 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 10 07:33.54 0:03.21 0:44.44 9
5 28 Josh PRICE 10 07:33.71 0:03.39 0:43.76 9
6 32 Thomas GRAY 10 07:37.70 0:07.38 0:44.30 9
7 55 Flashman FINNERAN 10 07:45.48 0:15.16 0:45.44 4
8 44 Bradley KENT 10 08:11.23 0:40.91 0:47.84 5
9 56 Aran HAYDAY 10 08:18.18 0:47.86 0:47.43 6
10 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 10 08:23.60 0:53.28 0:46.74 3
11 22 Teddy WILSON 8 06:23.94 -2:53.61 0:47.31 8
12 17 Louis WORTLEY 6 05:07.34 -3:37.02 0:48.42 6
13 33 Lewis KENT 4 03:09.08 -5:38.76 0:45.23 4
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Comer Cadet – 07/02/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 28 Josh PRICE 15 11:12.75   0:44.00 15
2 21 Taylor BELLINI 15 11:17.03 0:04.28 0:43.80 11
3 53 Owain ROSSER 15 11:18.37 0:05.62 0:44.10 13
4 61 Angelo PRODROMOU 15 11:26.52 0:13.77 0:44.73 14
5 32 Thomas GRAY 15 11:27.55 0:14.80 0:44.76 14
6 46 Daniel MCAULEY 15 11:31.30 0:18.55 0:44.09 8
7 22 Teddy WILSON 15 11:33.33 0:20.58 0:44.38 12
8 55 Flashman FINNERAN 15 11:48.78 0:36.03 0:45.74 13
9 33 Lewis KENT 15 11:49.04 0:36.30 0:45.78 13
10 23 Elio D'ALESSANDRO 15 11:49.48 0:36.73 0:45.69 15
11 17 Louis WORTLEY 15 11:58.40 0:45.65 0:44.94 8
12 56 Aran HAYDAY 15 11:59.43 0:46.69 0:46.40 12
13 44 Bradley KENT 9 07:04.18 -5:51.43 0:45.88 8
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results